Et al contributing authors (101 risultati)

McSweeney's 41
Eggers, Dave (editor); McGuane, Thomas; Bender, Aimee; Millhauser, Steven; et al. (contributing authors)
- Rilegato
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,27
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Dust Jacket. Crisp, bright, and clean; no owners' marks or wear; as new.

Salmagundi (Nos. 146-147, Spring - Summer 2005)
Boyers, Robert (ed); Gordon, Mary; Berlin, Isaiah; Spark, Muriel; Steiner, George; et al. (contributing authors)
Editore: Skidmore College 2005
- Brossura
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good+. Crisp, clean pages; no owners' marks; soft cover shows two bands of fading to gray at the upper front and spine, otherwise sound. ISSN 0036-3529 190pp.

Salmagundi (No. 132, Fall 2001)
Boyers, Robert (ed); Oates, Joyce Carol; Todorov, Tzvetan; Hayes, Daniel; et al. (contributing authors)
Editore: Skidmore College 2001
- Brossura
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 3,57
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Crisp, clean pages; no owners' marks; soft cover shows only a touch of shelfwear at spine ends, otherwise excellent. ISSN 0036-3529 218pp.

Salmagundi (No. 93, Winter 1992)
Boyers, Robert (ed); Steiner, George; Howard, Richard; Robinson, Marilynne; et al. (contributing authors)
Editore: Skidmore College 1992
- Brossura
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good+. Crisp, clean pages; no owners' marks; soft cover shows fading over the spine and along the top rear, as well as a small, light fold across the bottom right front corner, otherwise well-kept. ISSN 0036-3529 203pp.

Salmagundi: Norman Manea's Return to Romania (No. 121-122, Winter - Spring 1999)
Boyers, Robert (editor); Robinson, Marilynne; Williams, C. K.; Manea, Norman; et al. (contributing authors)
Editore: Skidmore College 1999
- Brossura
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,02
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Crisp, bright, and clean; no owners' marks; binding square, spine uncreased; the soft cover shows a bit of wear, particularly at the free corners, and a few scattered pressure marks on the surfaces; otherwise excellent.
Editore: National Geographic Society, 1986 1986
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, U.S.A.Virtuous Volumes et al.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,92
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine d/j. Probable 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine d/j. Probable 1st Printing. Small 4to (10" tall). One half of torn off bookplate (showing building as on front of d/j) on front pastedown. D/j lightly rubbed on corner tips. Black covers with silver…lettering on spine and front cover. 199 pages.

Salmagundi (Nos. 150 - 151, Spring - Summer 2006)
Boyers, Robert (ed); Barber, Benjamin; Nussbaum, Martha; Singer, Peter; et al. (contributing authors)
Editore: Skidmore College 2006
- Brossura
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Crisp, clean pages; no owners' marks; soft cover shows a band of fading at the left front and another at the top front, otherwise excellent. ISSN 0036-3529 311pp.

Salmagundi (Nos. 126 - 127, Spring - Summer 2000)
Boyers, Robert (ed); Robinson, Marilynne; Vargas Llosa, Mario; Lish, Gordon; et al. (contributing authors)
Editore: Skidmore College 2000
- Brossura
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Crisp, clean pages; no owners' marks; soft cover shows only mild spine fading and a little gentle shelfwear at corners and spine heel, otherwise excellent. ISSN 0036-3529 332pp.

Salmagundi (Nos. 118 - 119, Spring - Summer 1998)
Boyers, Robert (ed); Hitchens, Christopher; Steiner, George; Zizek, Slavoj; et al. (contributing authors)
Editore: Skidmore College 1998
- Brossura
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Crisp, clean pages; no owners' marks; soft cover shows only very light corner wear, otherwise excellent. ISSN 0036-3529 339pp.

Salmagundi: Femicons (Nos. 135-136, Summer - Fall 2002)
Boyers, Robert (ed); Robinson, Marilynne; Todorov, Tzvetan; Scott, Joanna; et al. (contributing authors)
Editore: Skidmore College, Chicago 2002
- Brossura
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good+. Crisp, clean pages; no owners' marks; binding square, spine uncreased; the soft cover shows a very noticeable triangle of fading at the upper right front, otherwise well-kept. ISSN 0036-3529 257pp.

Salmagundi (Nos. 164 - 165, Fall 2009 - Winter 2010)
Boyers, Robert (ed); Von Trotta, Margarethe; Pinsky, Robert; Todorov, Tzvetan et al. (contributing authors)
Editore: Skidmore College 2010
- Brossura
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Crisp, clean pages except for a very small wrinkle at the bottom corners of pp.235-244; no owners' marks; DVD included, still sealed in a pouch inside the back cover. Soft cover shows only a light fold across the top right front corner and a little light edge chipping at corners, otherwise excel…lent. ISSN 0036-3529 281pp.

Salmagundi (Nos. 160 - 161, Fall 2008 - Winter 2009)
Boyers, Robert (ed); Gordimer, Nadine; Todorov, Tzvetan; Zagajewski, Adam; et al. (contributing authors)
Editore: Skidmore College 2009
- Brossura
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Crisp, clean pages; no owners' marks; soft cover has short wrinkles at spine head and spine heel, otherwise excellent. ISSN 0036-3529 256pp.

Salmagundi (Nos. 153 - 154, Winter - Spring 2007)
Boyers, Robert (ed); Vargas Llosa, Mario; Moody, Rick; Kennedy, William; et al. (contributing authors)
Editore: Skidmore College 2007
- Brossura
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Crisp, clean pages; no owners' marks; soft cover shows only one tiny wrinkle at the spine heel, otherwise as new. ISSN 0036-3529 227pp.

Salmagundi (Nos. 130 - 131, Spring - Summer 2001)
Boyers, Robert (ed); Harpham, Geoffrey Galt; Manea, Norman; Lessing, Doris; et al. (contributing authors)
Editore: Skidmore College 2001
- Brossura
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Crisp, clean pages; no owners' marks; soft cover shows only very light corner wear, otherwise excellent. ISSN 0036-3529 264pp.

Salmagundi: Fortieth Anniversary Issue (Nos. 148 - 149, Fall 2005 - Winter 2006)
Boyers, Robert (ed); Heaney, Seamus; Robinson, Marilynne; Pinsky, Robert; et al. (contributing authors)
Editore: Skidmore College 2006
- Brossura
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Crisp, clean pages; no owners' marks; soft cover shows only a slight outward curl at the right front corners and gentle corner wear, otherwise excellent. ISSN 0036-3529 291pp.

Salmagundi: The New Puritanism? (Nos. 101 - 102, Winter - Spring 1994)
Boyers, Robert (ed); Robinson, Marilynne; Patterson, Orlando; Fox-Genovese, Elizabeth; et al. (contributing authors)
Editore: Skidmore College 1994
- Brossura
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean pages; no owners' marks; spine uncreased; soft cover shows a few pinpoint surface chips, tiny creases across the bottom right front corner, and some edgewear, otherwise sound. ISSN 0036-3529 243pp.

Plays From the Contemporary American Theater (A Mentor Coverraft Book)
Brooks MacNamara (Edited with an Introduction by); David Rabe, John Guare, Arthur Kopit, et al. (Contributing Authors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Mentor Covercraft Book/Published by the Penguin Group/Penguin Books (USA), Inc., New York, London, et al. 1988
- Rilegato
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,89
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buckram. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 480 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges. No dj.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A.W. Bruna Uitgevers B.V., Utrecht, Netherlands 2001
- Brossura
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. 125 pp. Text in Dutch. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges.

NYSPCC Professional' Handbook: Identifying and Reporting Child Abuse and Neglect
Marlene Charnizon (Edited by); Steve Forrester, April Kuchuk, Ph.D., Margaret McHugh, M.D., et al. (Contributing Authors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The New York Society For the Prevention of Cruelty to Children, New York 1999
- Brossura
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Like New. 8th Edition. 79 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. Gates Studio (Design) (illustratore).
A Perfect Day, Split Second, Drifting, Beachcomber (Volume 2)
Laura E. Kelly (Global Editor-in-Chief); Paula Marchese and Joseph P. McGrath (Managing Editors); Richard Paul Evans, David Baldacci, Stephanie Gertler, et al. (Contributing Authors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, NY, Montréal, QB, Canada 2004
- Rilegato
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. Volume 2. 574 pp. Vol. 2 only! Clean, fresh copy and dj with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Hornet Flight, Leaving Eden, Q is For Quarry, Nights in Rodanthe (Volume 2)
Laura E. Kelly (Global Editor-in-Chief); Paul Dinas (Executive Editor); Mark Polrier (Volume Editor); Ken Follett, Anne D. LeClaire, Sue Grafton, et al. (Contributing Authors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, NY, Montréal, QB, Canada 2003
- Rilegato
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. Volume 2. 574 pp. Volume 2 only! Clean, fresh copy and dj with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
The Wedding, The Onspiracy CLub, Summer Harbor, The Sight of the Stars (Volume 3)
Laura E. Kelly (Global Editor-in-Chief); Paula Marchese and Joseph P. McGrath (Managing Editors); Nicholas Sparks, Jonathan Kellerman, Susan Wilson, et al. (Contributing Authors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, NY, Montréal, QB, Canada 2004
- Rilegato
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDecorative Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. No Jacket. Volume 3. 574 pp. Vol. 3 only! Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dj.
The Secret Hour, The Vanished Man, Eat Cake, Proof of Intent (Volume 4)
Laura E. Kelly (Global Editor-in-Chief); Paul Dines (Exectuive Editor); Barbara K. Clark (Volume Editor); Luanne Rice, Jeffery Deaver, Jeanne Ray, et al. (Contributing Authors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, NY, Montréal, QB, Canada 2003
- Rilegato
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. Volume 4. 574 pp. Volume 4 only! Clean, fresh copy and dj with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.

Heterosexuality (Heretic Books)
Gillian E. Hanscombe and Martin Humphries (Edited by); Alan Wakeman, Rosanna Hibbert, Kris Kirk, et al. (Contributing Authors)
- Brossura
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,76
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 174 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear and crisp pages. Occassional pen markings on text.
Films In Review: "Bert Lytell", et al., August-September 1983
Robin Little (Editor); Charles Phillips Reilly and Marcia Maill (Consulting Editors); Pat Anderson, Bill Bottigi, Michael Buckley, et al. (Contributing Authors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Board of Review of Motion Pictures, Inc., New York 1983
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,76
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. August-September 1983. 60 pp. August-September 1983 only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Book slightly warped cover to cover.

Harvard Business Review on Managing Yourself
Dan Champa, Edward M. Hallowell, Herminia Ibarra, et al. (Contributing Authors)
- Brossura
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,05
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 5th Printing. 186 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Small stain on bottom edge. Dirt on first end page.
SPEAKING ILL OF THE DEAD: JERKS IN MONTANA HISTORY
Walter, Dave (edited by) - Contributing Authors: Axline, Jon; Davis, Salina; Foley, Jodie; Meikle, Lyndel, et al
Editore: Twodot Books (2000), Guilford, CT 2000
- Brossura
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,70
EUR 4,85 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPB. Condizione: fine, wraps (softcover). 218pp ISBN 1585920320.

Ballet & Modern Dance
Lincoln Kirstein, Marcia B. Siegel, Clement Crisp, et al. (Contributing Authors)
- Rilegato
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,34
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Copyright © 1974. 144 pp. Over-sized and/or over weight book; extra postage required. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. Solidly bound copy and dust jacket with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text…. Dust jacket shows wear in some places. Zoe Dominic (Jacket Photo) (illustratore).
The New York TImes Magazine, The Sophisticated Traveler: "Night Markets of Beijing and Xian", et al., Part 2, March 3, 2002
Nancy R. Newhouse (Editor); Sarah Ferrell (Associate Editor); Agnes Greenhall (Assistant Editor); Mimi Sheraton, Barry Unsworth, Tim Golden, et al. (Contributing Authors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The New York Times Company, New York 2002
- Brossura
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,20
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Part 2, March 3, 2002. 78 pp. Part 2, March 3, 2002 only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slightly creased front and back covers.
Journal of Social Work Education: "A History of Research in Social Work Education: 1915-1991", et al., Volume 29, Number 3, Fall 1993
Frederic G. Reamer (Editor-in-Chief); Nancy E. Barr (Managing Editor); James Midgley, Katherine M. Dunlap, Carolyn Knight, et al. (Contributing Authors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Microfilms International, Ann Arbor, MI 1993
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,20
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Volume 29, No. 3, Fall 1993. 120 pp. Vol. 29, No. 3, Fall 1993 only! Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.