Etal editors (67 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG Plus Dj. Has a previous owner's name inside on blank endpaper otherwise looks about new.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine first edition with slightest of wear - looks new. Over 15 different contributors.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Government Finance Research Center of the Government Finance Officers Association 1986
- Brossura
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. **Has crinkling** Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Editore: U.S. Naval Institute 1966
- Brossura
Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.Crotchety Rancher's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Monthly Publication Of The Us Naval Inst. Volume 92, Number 3, Whole No. 75. White Illustrated Wraps. Some Soiling To The White Wraps. Crimping Along The Top Edge And Light Edge Wear. Clean Intact Pages Throughout. Illustrated. All Things Of Interest To The Naval And Maritime Individuals.
Editore: U.S. Naval Institute 1966
- Brossura
Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.Crotchety Rancher's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Monthly Publication Of The Us Naval Inst. Volume 92, Number 5, Whole No. 759. White Illustrated Wraps. Some Soiling To The White Wraps. Crimping Along The Top Edge And Light Edge Wear. Clean Intact Pages Throughout. Illustrated. All Things Of Interest To The Naval And Maritime Individuals….
Editore: U.S. Naval Institute 1968
- Brossura
Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.Crotchety Rancher's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Monthly publication of the US Naval Inst. Volume 94, Number 11, Whole No. 789. White illustrated wraps. Some soiling to the white wraps. Crimping along the top edge and light edge wear. Clean intact pages throughout. Illustrated. All things of interest to the naval and maritime indiv…iduals.

- Brossura
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softbound. Condizione: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, xviii, 460 pp., bibliography, index Inscribed by the author on the free front endpaper.
Editore: Clackamas Community College, Oregon City, OR 2003
- Brossura
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,01
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. None. VG/N, pb, used, 188 pages. Color illustrated, slick paper wraps. Internally clean, binding tight. Wraps show no shelf wear. Appears un-read. A mix of essays, fiction and poetry.

- Rilegato
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,24
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair Minus. Near fine no markings, light wear and kind of bright in a jacket that got a snag and has a tape repair on front panel at one spot. This price includes the extra cost of shipping via USPS media mail.
Editore: Arizona Archaeological and Historical Society, Tucson, AZ 1969
- Brossura
Da: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, U.S.A.Sabino Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paper covers , very good. illus. pp. 53-206. illus.

- Rilegato
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,13
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. good condition with minor soiling; LIB2958005983; 96 pages.
Paris Review 136 (Fall 1985): Whither Mirth? (Humor Issue)
Plimpton George, Matthiessen, Peter, Hall, Donald, Silvers, Robert, etal (editors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Paris Review, New York 1985
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.Bohemian Bookworm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,60
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good soft cover, without writing,marks. Soft cover corners lightly bumped. 294 pps. Humor issue with interviews Woody Allen, Garrison Keillor, Calvin Trillon. Fiction by John Barth, T C Boyle. Poetry byJohn Updike, Lucile Clifton.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine and bright looks new with no wear or markings. 1st printing indicated on copyright page.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press 2009
- Brossura
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Fine - looks new with no wear or markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press 2009
- Brossura
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Fine - looks new with no wear or markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press 2007
- Brossura
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Fine - looks new with no wear or markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press 2009
- Brossura
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Fine - looks new with no wear or markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press 2009
- Brossura
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Fine - looks new with no wear or markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press 2008
- Brossura
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Fine - looks new with no wear or markings.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good in a very good jacket but has ex-library markings. A large reference work by Oxford. This price will include the cost of extra postage via USPS media mail.
Editore: Committee for Scientific Investigation, Albuquerque, NM 1978
- Brossura
Da: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.Ann Wendell, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Near very good softcover, covers are rubbed & faded, mailing label on back cover, otherwise inside is clean & unmarked. Size 6x9 with 80 pages. Journal of the Committee for the Scientific Investigation of Claims of the Paranormal. Contents: Test of Popular Astrology, Astronaut UFO Sightings, Sl…eight of Tongue, Investigating the Sirius Mystery & Book Reviews. Photos & Diagrams (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth, 282pp, VG.

- Rilegato
Da: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.2nd Hand Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,42
EUR 7,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover REVISED AMERICAN ED., SPECIAL ED. Records, American Events, Guinness Book of World Records. Photos, Illustrations, etc. SPECIAL ED., (479 Pgs.) Beautiful Blue Boards with Gold Lettering, VVG / VVG. SPECIAL ED.
Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Fine with no wear or markings and bright in a near fine jacket - looks about new. Hardcover with blind-embellished fish on front cover of hardback.
- Brossura
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Spiral bound soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. G/none, used pb, 120pp + Order Blank. Color illustrated stiff paper wraps with black colored text on upper; remnants of former price sticker on upper; slight edge wear; small vertical wrinkle on head of upper. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Spiral is complete.
Editore: Warner Books Publisher
- Rilegato
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,57
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Padded Simulated Leather. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine Dj. Book - of - The - Month Club. A fine hardback edition that looks about new with no wear or markings in a lightly used dust jacket that looks about new. A large format well-illustrated book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Egypt Exploration Society / British Academy, London 1977
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 16,47
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. In fine bright shape with no wear or markings in original publisher tissue jacket that has edge wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press 2008
- Brossura
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Fine - looks new with no wear or markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press 2007
- Brossura
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Fine - looks new with no wear or markings.

- Rilegato
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Fine beautiful hardcover with illustrations on covers. No wear or markings in near fine jacket that shows some edge wear. This price will include the cost of extra shipping and safe packaging via USPS media mail.