Evans sir harold (49 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (49)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Facing History and Ourselves PUBLISHER, Brookline, Mass 2012

    0981954383 / 9780981954387

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. first edition,1p; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid,bright; Black titles on bright ELLOW PAPER COVERS. ; 432 pages; masterful job in exploring antisemitism from ancient times to its current manifestation in a clear and lucid way accessible to students and their parents and to

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Jonathan Cape Ltd 12/11/1998 1998

    0224052179 / 9780224052177

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Vintage Publishing, United Kingdom, London 1998

    0224052179 / 9780224052177

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,52

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The story of the last 100 years in the life of the United States, and that of the 20th century. In this century, America became the largest economic and military power, sent men to the moon and opened a branch of McDonalds in Moscow. Over 900 photographs, cartoons and illustrations are included.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Granta Books 05/06/2006 2006

    1862078491 / 9781862078499

    • Rilegato

    Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 5,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satis

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Little Brown and Company 01/p /04 S 2018

    0316509191 / 9780316509190

    • Brossura

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,29

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Abacus 2010

    0349122458 / 9780349122458

    • Brossura

    Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,42

    EUR 10,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Granta Books 05/06/2006 2006

    1862078491 / 9781862078499

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Editore: Facing History And Ourselves 2012

    0983787018 / 9780983787013

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 5,63 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. A crisp, clean, tightly bound softcover copy presenting light creasing to spine from having been previously gently read and presenting light shelf wear only.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Acorn Independent Press 2011

    1908318287 / 9781908318282

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,70

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Brookline, Massachusetts : Facing History & Ourselves, [2012] 2011

    0981954383 / 9780981954387

    • Brossura

    Da: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, U.S.A.Inkberry Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Fine. 405 pages, 9 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations, maps ; 23 cm. A graphic novel trilogy based on the life of civil rights leader and congressman John Lewis.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Little Brown and Company 2017

    1478968737 / 9781478968733

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 15,61

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    audioCD. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Jonathan Cape 1998

    0224052179 / 9780224052177

    • Rilegato

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,71

    EUR 22,43 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual st

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Jonathan Cape 1998

    0224052179 / 9780224052177

    • Rilegato

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,71

    EUR 22,43 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Glitterati Incorporated 2019

    0999243004 / 9780999243008

    • Rilegato

    Da: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, CanadaBook Dispensary

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 19,64

    EUR 6,06 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, no marks in text, clean exterior. Book.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Vintage Books 2000

    0712664475 / 9780712664479

    Serie: Pimlico, Libro 14 di 26. Libro 14 di 26 - Pimlico

    • Brossura

    Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica CecaBookbot

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 7,48

    EUR 20,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Repubblica Ceca a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen. Essential English is an indispensable guide to the use of words as tools of communication. It is written primarily for journalists, yet its lessons are of immense value to all who face the problem of giving information, whether to the general publi

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Legare Street Press 2022

    1017287600 / 9781017287608

    • Brossura

    Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 17,76

    EUR 13,88 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. In.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Legare Street Press 2022-10-27 2022

    1017287600 / 9781017287608

    • Brossura

    Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 14,47

    EUR 17,94 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pimlico 2000

    0712665706 / 9780712665704

    • Brossura

    Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 15,63

    EUR 18,52 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every liter

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Little Brown and Company 2009

    0316031429 / 9780316031424

    • Rilegato

    Da: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustraliaBook Grocer

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 9,37

    EUR 26,01 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. Sir Harold Evans, Little Brown and Company. In My Paper Chase, Harold Evans recounts the wild and wonderful tale of newspapering life. His story stretches from the 1930s to his service in WWII, through towns big and off the map. He discusses his passion for the crusading style of reportage he championed, his clashes wi

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Vintage Publishing 2000

    0712664475 / 9780712664479

    Serie: Pimlico, Libro 14 di 26. Libro 14 di 26 - Pimlico

    • Brossura

    Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,13

    EUR 16,51 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rowman & Littlefield, London 2014

    1442226838 / 9781442226838

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Any Amount of Books, London, Regno UnitoAny Amount of Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 19,09

    EUR 21,43 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. 8vo. pp xxii, 324. Original publisher's colour illustrated glossy paper covered boards with black and white lettering. Includes illustrations in black and white. ISBN: 9781442226838 About fine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Jonathan Cape 1998

    0712665706 / 9780712665704

    • Brossura

    Da: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Paesi BassiLouis Tinner Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 15,00

    EUR 25,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    1998, 736pp, softcover, goed exemplaar, lichte leessporen / good copy, some light wear , 736pp, , goed exemplaar, lichte leessporen / good copy, some light wear , 736pp, , goed exemplaar, lichte leessporen / good copy, some light wear.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Legare Street Press 2022

    101727794X / 9781017277944

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 31,26

    EUR 13,88 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. In.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rl 2016

    1442275758 / 9781442275751

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 46,28

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rl 2016

    1442275758 / 9781442275751

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 47,14

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Glitterati Inc 2019

    0999243004 / 9780999243008

    • Rilegato

    Da: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustraliaBook Grocer

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 24,98

    EUR 26,01 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. Sir Harold Evans, Glitterati Inc. The massacres of the Sierra Leone Civil War, the bloody struggle for liberation during the Arab Spring, the plight of the Kurdish refugees in the Gulf War and the ongoing devastation of the Israeli-Palestinian conflict-in the midst of the upheavals that have shattered and re-shaped the

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Turner Pub Co 2014

    1630269042 / 9781630269043

    • Rilegato

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 39,97

    EUR 14,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 388 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rl 2016

    1442275758 / 9781442275751

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 44,71

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rl 2016

    1442275758 / 9781442275751

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 48,58

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York & London: Glitterati, 2014 2014

    0991341902 / 9780991341900

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Atlantic Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 66,97

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Folio, hardcover, dust jacket, 392pp., ills. First edition, first printing. Warmly inscribed and signed by Laffont across the title page to investment banker (and sometime photographer) Frederic Vigneron. A VG+ to NF book in a VG+ to NF jacket. E