EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:1898309167.
Da: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Like new hard cover edition with like new good dust jacket. Illustrated. Clean. Tight binding. No markings. 303 pages.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Gregorian & Biblical Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 8876531645 ISBN 13: 9788876531644
Da: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: New. 1st.
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard covers, dust jacket. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st English edition. Scarcely used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Da: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
Illustrations by Marilena Pistoia. Translated from the Italian by Italia and Albert Mancinelli. 303p., colored illu., quarto format, dj.
Soft cover. Condizione: Acceptable. Acceptable condition. Clean pages, intact binding.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 1870630106 ISBN 13: 9781870630108
Da: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Large format hardcover with dustjacket, book has some very mild tanning on the outer page-edge and a short crease to the cloth at bottom of spine, no other remarkable flaws, jacket has moderate rubbing to the surface which is common with most glossy jackets and no other flaws, it is clean and attractive and a professional (removable) mylar cover is included, "The lavish volume pays homage to the extraordinarily varied world of fruits and vegetables, offering what may well be the most magnificent color plates created in the field today, and a thoroughly informative text," also includes a bibliography ; 303 pages.
Da: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 16,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1988 reprint. Shelf-lean / slanted spine. Some creasing to top edge of jacket. Good to Vg copy. Inner illustrations all fine, very high quality.'This lavish volume pays homage to the extraordinarily varied world of fruits and vegetables, offering what may well be the most magnificent colour plates created in the field today, and a thoroughly informative text.' *NOTE! HEAVY BOOKS LIKE THESE REQUIRE EXTRA OVERSEAS SHIPPING COSTS!*.
Editore: Crown (1976), NY, 1976
Da: Chanticleer Books, Fort Bragg, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First US edition. Original light green cloth, quarto, 302pp. Illustrated throughout with color illustrations from paintings by Marilena Pistoia. Translated from the Italian by Italia and Alberto Mancinelli. An indispensable and beautifully illustrated guide to fruits and vegetables. A very good copy, quite clean and unworn, in dustjacket with moderate fading to spine portion of jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 1870630106 ISBN 13: 9781870630108
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 47,76
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0719035562 ISBN 13: 9780719035562
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 42,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780719035562.
EUR 7,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello243 S., 4°, Illsutr. Vom Marilena Pistoia, Übersetzung und deutsche Bearb. Von Dr. Ulrike Thiede, Oppbd., Einband etwas lichtrandig, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Editore: Grijalbo, Toledo, 1999
Da: La Nave, Librería Anticuaria., Salamanca, SA, Spagna
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCartoné con sobrecubierta. Condizione: PERFECTO ESTADO. de glosario. Fotografías de Giuseppe Mazza. Con profusión de fotografías e ilustraciones a color. Sello de anterior propietario ENVÍOS CONTRARREEMBOLSO: 8 EUROS. Libro.
Editore: Manchester University Press, 1994
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 27,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Editore: Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, 1986
Da: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 4,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete Condizioni dell'interno: appena leggermente ingiallite ai contorni.
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1973, album relié toile sans sa jaquette, 304pp avec des illustrations en couleurs hors texte de Marilena Pistoia - très bon état.
Da: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Paesi Bassi
EUR 15,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. ills, hardbound 0.0.
Editore: Rodez, Impr. Carrière 1931, 1931
Da: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 26,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello160pp., 3e édition, 18cm., brochure originale, bon état, R101071.
Da: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Paesi Bassi
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello19 cm. or paperback. xvi,154 pp. 99 ills. "Kliniktaschenbücher". 777g.
Editore: Gruppo Sportivo Javre', 1993
Da: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 8,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: copertina leggermente logorata e macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: leggermente ingiallite ai contorni.
EUR 8,80
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Editore: Pia Soc. San Paolo, Roma, 1947
Da: L'Angolo del Collezionista di B. Pileri, Rignano Flaminio, RM, Italia
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Belle illustrazioni in tricromia n.t. di cui molte a piena pagina di C. Gandolfo F.S.P. Editore Pia Società San Paolo - Roma, 1947. Cartonato editoriale. 16,5x22; pp.143. Raro e in Ottimo stato. , Ottimo (Fine). Book.
EUR 34,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 30 cm. 302 S. mit 122 Farbtafeln von Marilena Pistoia. Original Leinen (Hardcover). Leicht braunfleckig, etwas Kellergeruch. Name im Vorsatz. Schutzumschlag am Rücken geblichen. Einführung von Maurice Mességué. Phantastische detaigetreue Farbtafeln in der Tradition der Chromolithographien Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts.
Condizione: Very Good. 733 pp., hardcover, minor library markings, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: , A. Mondadori, 1974
Da: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italia
EUR 9,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellorilegato. Condizione: Good. 0. Copertina cartonata uso pelle con illustrazione al piatto ant. Sovraccoperta plastificata. Tagli ingialliti e sporchi di polvere lievemente. Pagine ingiallite in modo lievissimo. Buono (Good) . Book.
EUR 85,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: milano, mondadori 1974 **p8, milano, 1974
Da: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buono (Good). un volume in ottime condizioni, copertina rigida con sovracoperta, 540 pagine, 500 illustrazioni a colori. Book.
EUR 90,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 48,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Paesi Bassi
EUR 22,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Verona II-12) 0.0.