F j bova (17 risultati)

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: February, Feb. 1972 ("A Spaceship for the King")
(William J. Frogge; Henry Sauter; Robert F. Young; Joseph Green; Jerry Pournelle; Ben Bova)
Editore: Conde Nast Publications 1972
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 1,34
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Fido" (novelette) by William J. Frogge. Includes "The Sword of Cain" (novelette) by Henry Sauter; "Genesis 500" by Robert F. Young; "On Man Game" by Joseph Green; "A Spaceship for the King" (pt. 3 of 3) by Jerry Pournelle…. Science Fact: "When the Sky Falls" by Ben Bova. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: The Popular Wisdom"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller. Illustrated by John Schoenherr and Kelly Freas.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: February, Feb. 1972 ("A Spaceship for the King")
(William J. Frogge; Henry Sauter; Robert F. Young; Joseph Green; Jerry Pournelle; Ben Bova)
Editore: Conde Nast Publications 1972
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 1,34
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Fido" (novelette) by William J. Frogge. Includes "The Sword of Cain" (novelette) by Henry Sauter; "Genesis 500" by Robert F. Young; "On Man Game" by Joseph Green; "A Spaceship for the King" (pt. 3 of 3) by Jerry Pournelle…. Science Fact: "When the Sky Falls" by Ben Bova. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: The Popular Wisdom"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller. Illustrated by John Schoenherr and Kelly Freas.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: February, Feb. 1972 ("A Spaceship for the King")
(William J. Frogge; Henry Sauter; Robert F. Young; Joseph Green; Jerry Pournelle; Ben Bova)
Editore: Conde Nast Publications 1972
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 1,34
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Fido" (novelette) by William J. Frogge. Includes "The Sword of Cain" (novelette) by Henry Sauter; "Genesis 500" by Robert F. Young; "On Man Game" by Joseph Green; "A Spaceship for the King" (pt. 3 of 3) by Jerry Pournelle…. Science Fact: "When the Sky Falls" by Ben Bova. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: The Popular Wisdom"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller. Illustrated by John Schoenherr and Kelly Freas.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: February, Feb. 1972 ("A Spaceship for the King")
(William J. Frogge; Henry Sauter; Robert F. Young; Joseph Green; Jerry Pournelle; Ben Bova)
Editore: Conde Nast Publications 1972
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 1,34
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Fido" (novelette) by William J. Frogge. Includes "The Sword of Cain" (novelette) by Henry Sauter; "Genesis 500" by Robert F. Young; "On Man Game" by Joseph Green; "A Spaceship for the King" (pt. 3 of 3) by Jerry Pournelle…. Science Fact: "When the Sky Falls" by Ben Bova. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: The Popular Wisdom"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller. Illustrated by John Schoenherr and Kelly Freas.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: February, Feb. 1972 ("A Spaceship for the King")
(William J. Frogge; Henry Sauter; Robert F. Young; Joseph Green; Jerry Pournelle; Ben Bova)
Editore: Conde Nast Publications 1972
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 1,34
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Fido" (novelette) by William J. Frogge. Includes "The Sword of Cain" (novelette) by Henry Sauter; "Genesis 500" by Robert F. Young; "On Man Game" by Joseph Green; "A Spaceship for the King" (pt. 3 of 3) by Jerry Pournelle…. Science Fact: "When the Sky Falls" by Ben Bova. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: The Popular Wisdom"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller. Illustrated by John Schoenherr and Kelly Freas.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: AVONOVA BOOK, NY 1994
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,10
EUR 8,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: May 1990
Analog (Michael F. Flynn; Robert R. Chase; Daniel Hatch; Jerry Oltion; Julia Ecklar; Kevin D. Robinson; Martin J. Fogg; Ben Bova)
Editore: Davis Publications, NY 1990
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,68
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. CX, No. 6. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by David Hardy for "Transit of Betelgeuse" (novelette) by Robert R. Chase. Includes "A Rose by Other Name" (novella) by Michael F. Flynn; "The Scout Post" (novelette) by Daniel Hatch; "Time Out" (novelette) by Jerry Oltion; "Slow Ni…ghts" by Kevin D. Robinson; "Extra Ellies" by Julia Ecklar; "Probability Zero: Fitting Suits" by Ben Bova. Science Fact: "Astrophysical Engineering and the Fate of Earth" by Martin J. Fogg. Illustrated by David Hardy, Janet Aulisio, Nicholas Jainschigg, Martin G. Cameron, and Randy Asplund-Faith.Heavy creasing. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: May 1990
Analog (Michael F. Flynn; Robert R. Chase; Daniel Hatch; Jerry Oltion; Julia Ecklar; Kevin D. Robinson; Martin J. Fogg; Ben Bova)
Editore: Davis Publications, NY 1990
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,68
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. CX, No. 6. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by David Hardy for "Transit of Betelgeuse" by Robert R. Chase. Includes "A Rose by Other Name" by Michael F. Flynn; "The Scout Post" by Daniel Hatch; "Time Out" by Jerry Oltion; "Slow Nights" by Kevin D. Robinson; "Extra Ellies" by…Julia Ecklar; "Probability Zero: Fitting Suits" by Ben Bova. Science Fact: "Astrophysical Engineering and the Fate of Earth" by Martin J. Fogg. Illustrated by David Hardy, Janet Aulisio, Nicholas Jainschigg, Martin G. Cameron, and Randy Asplund-Faith. Label ghost; cover scratches; bumped at spine heel. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): November, Nov. 1988
F&SF (Paul J. McAuley; George Alec Effinger; Ben Bova; Mike Resnick; Thomas M. Disch; Kim Antieau; Brian W. Aldiss)
Editore: Mercury Press, NY 1988
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,13
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 75, No. 5 (Whole No. 450). Cover art by Jill Bauman for "Kirinyaga" (Hugo, Best Short Story 1989) by Mike Resnick. Includes "Inheritance" (novelet) by Paul J. McAuley; "Posterity" (novelet) by George Alec Effinger; "Diamond Sam" (novelet) by Ben Bova; "The Audition (A Short Play)…" by Thomas M. Disch; "Trudging to Eden" by Kim Antieau; "Traveler, Traveler, Seek Your Wife in the Forests of This Life" by Brian W. Aldiss. Departments: "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Books to Look For" by Orson Scott Card; "Inside Science Fiction" by Charles Platt; "Science: Out of the Everywhere" by Isaac Asimov. Cartoons by Henry Martin & S. Harris. Creasing; lean; bumps, rubs and dings; mild tanning. No label, never was. Book.
Editore: Geol Soc Amer Bull 1987
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,84
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 98, pp. 714-727, Photos, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: February, Feb. 1972 ("A Spaceship for the King")
Analog (William J. Frogge; Henry Sauter; Robert F. Young; Joseph Green; Jerry Pournelle; Ben Bova)
Editore: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1972
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,80
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. LXXXVIII, No. 6. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Fido" (novelette) by William J. Frogge. Includes "The Sword of Cain" (novelette) by Henry Sauter; "Genesis 500" by Robert F. Young; "On Man Game" by Joseph Green; "A Spaceship for the King" (pt. 3 of 3) by Jerry Pou…rnelle. Science Fact: "When the Sky Falls" by Ben Bova. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: The Popular Wisdom"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller. Illustrated by John Schoenherr and Kelly Freas. Rubbing; edgewear; minor creasing; slight tanning; minor soiling. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: February, Feb. 1972 ("A Spaceship for the King")
Analog (William J. Frogge; Henry Sauter; Robert F. Young; Joseph Green; Jerry Pournelle; Ben Bova)
Editore: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1972
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. LXXXVIII, No. 6. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Fido" (novelette) by William J. Frogge. Includes "The Sword of Cain" (novelette) by Henry Sauter; "Genesis 500" by Robert F. Young; "On Man Game" by Joseph Green; "A Spaceship for the King" (pt. 3 of 3) by Jerry Po…urnelle. Science Fact: "When the Sky Falls" by Ben Bova. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: The Popular Wisdom"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller. Illustrated by John Schoenherr and Kelly Freas. Rubbing; minor creasing, bumps and dings; mild tanning. Book.

Editore: Analog 1964
- Brossura
Da: My Book Heaven, Alameda, U.S.A.My Book Heaven
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,38
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLarge format sci-fi magazine. Good to Very Good condition. Cover features "Sleeping Planet" by William F. Burkett, Jr. (Part One of Three Parts).

ANALOG Science Fact/ Science Fiction: July 1964 ("Sleeping Planet")
Analog (William F. Burkett, Jr.; Poul Anderson; Raymond E. Banks; R. A. J. Phillips; William F. Dawson & Ben Bova)
Editore: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1964
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. LXXIII (73), No. 5. Bedsheet-sized. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Freas for "Sleeping Planet" (pt. 1 of 3) by William F. Burkett, Jr. Includes "The Master Key" (novelette) by Poul Anderson; "The Sea-Water Papers" by Raymond E. Banks; "A Day in the Life of Kelvin Throop…" by R. A. J. Phillips. Science Fact: "Origin of the Solar System" by William F. Dawson & Ben Bova. Readers' Departments: "Brass Tacks"; "The Editor's Page: The End of Colonialism"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller. Illustrated by Kelly Freas and John Schoenherr. Tanning; rubbing; minor wavy patch to rear. Book.

ANALOG Science Fact/ Science Fiction: July 1964 ("Sleeping Planet")
Analog (William F. Burkett, Jr.; Poul Anderson; Raymond E. Banks; R. A. J. Phillips; William F. Dawson & Ben Bova)
Editore: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1964
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. LXXIII (73), No. 5. Bedsheet-sized. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Freas for "Sleeping Planet" (pt. 1 of 3) by William F. Burkett, Jr. Includes "The Master Key" (novelette) by Poul Anderson; "The Sea-Water Papers" by Raymond E. Banks; "A Day in the Life of Kelvin Throop…" by R. A. J. Phillips. Science Fact: "Origin of the Solar System" by William F. Dawson & Ben Bova. Readers' Departments: "Brass Tacks"; "The Editor's Page: The End of Colonialism"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller. Illustrated by Kelly Freas and John Schoenherr. Tanning; minor creasing and rubbing. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
176 p. Hardcover Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 160,62
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 465 pages. 10.50x8.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.