Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 038710349X ISBN 13: 9780387103495
Da: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Owner's sig. verso of cover.
Editore: Mercury Press, NY, 1982
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 62, No. 2. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by David Hardy for "High Steel" by Jack C. Haldeman II & Jack Dann. Includes "The Healer's Touch" (novelet) by Susan C. Petrey; "Nightlife" (novelet) by Phyllis Eisenstein; "Understanding Human Behavior" by Thomas M. Disch; "Sergeant Pepper Variations" by Howard Roller & Parke Godwin; "Mascots" by Stanley Schmidt; "Blackmail" by George Florance-Guthridge; "Almost Heaven" by Garry Kilworth. Departments: "Books" by John Clute; "Star Stories" (verse) by Sonya Dorman; "Films: The Crowbar in the Concrete" by Baird Searles; "Science: The Circle of the Earth" by Isaac Asimov. Cartoons by Joseph Farris and Henry martin. Rubbing. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Pr I Llc, Boca Raton, Florida, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0849370949 ISBN 13: 9780849370946
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No DJ. First Edition. This is a near fine, first edition copy in gray faux leather binding with silver lettering, from a technical library with their namestamps.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Stuttgart, E.Ulmer, 1935., 1935
Da: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°, 103 SS., Originalbroschur. Grundlagen und Fortschritte im Garten- und Weinbau, Heft 1. Leicht wasserrandig.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Walter de Gruyter
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 1,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch, Condizione: Gut. 117 Seiten, Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Portoghese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500901717 ISBN 13: 9781500901714
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Portoghese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500901717 ISBN 13: 9781500901714
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York ; Barcelona ; Hongkong ; London ; Mailand ; Paris ; Singapur ; Tokio : Springer, 2001
ISBN 10: 3540421599 ISBN 13: 9783540421597
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 4,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 175 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Gale and the British Library, 1824
ISBN 10: 1535804467 ISBN 13: 9781535804462
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Gale and the British Library 1/1/1824, 1824
ISBN 10: 1535804467 ISBN 13: 9781535804462
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Erl�uterung Einer Grofzen Wandcharte Von Europa Und Anmeisung Zum Methodischen Gebrauch Derselben: Von J. M. F. Schmidt. Book.
Editore: Pulphouse Publishing Inc, Eugene, 1992
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Eugene: Pulphouse Publishing Inc. Near Fine. 1992. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Assorted non-fiction articles, etc, including an interview [part 2 of 2] with Stanley Schmidt. Oversize [about 8.25" x 10.75"] pictorial wrappers, saddle-stapled, 33 pages, illustrated. Near Fine copy. bx74.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Spagnolo
ISBN 10: 8418211032 ISBN 13: 9788418211034
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 6,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Como nuevo. : Este libro, titulado 'Monedas de Europa Colección Exclusiva', es una guía para coleccionistas de monedas europeas. Con 44 páginas, ofrece una visión general de las monedas de diferentes países de Europa. Es una publicación de MFG&SCHMIDT y está encuadernado en tapa blanda. Ideal para aficionados a la numismática y coleccionistas. EAN: 9788418211034 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Monedas de Europa Colección Exclusiva Autor: MFG&SCHMIDT| Rubén Zamora Idioma: es Páginas: 44 Formato: tapa blanda.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: California Division Of Mines, San Francisco Ca, 1956
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 119 Pp. Gray Cloth. 4 Maps In Pocket At Rear. First Printing. Near Fine, A Few Pencil Marks And Two Small Tape Ghosts On Front Pastedown. With Severa Othr Government Publications On Pumice Of About Same Vintage. Maps Fine, Unworn.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Gale and the British Library, 1824
ISBN 10: 1535804467 ISBN 13: 9781535804462
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Berlin: Transpress, 1963, 1963
Da: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHalbleinen. Condizione: Gut. Condizione sovraccoperta: Guter Umschlag. m. viel. Abb. (illustratore). S. 173.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 7,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: Amsterdam - 1987, 1987
Da: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEd. North-Holland, Amsterdam - 1987, in-8, broché, 110 pages Bon état, table des matières sur la photo - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat. 22x14x2cm. 2000. Broché. 197 pages. Very Good.
Editore: Urania-Verlag, Leipzig, Jena, Berlin, 1982
Da: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello304 S., mit 500 farbigen Illustrationen und 25 Tabellen.
Editore: Transpress Verlag, Berlin, 1961
Da: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen. Condizione: gut. Condizione sovraccoperta: Kein Schutzumschlag. m viel. Abb (illustratore). S. 172.
Editore: Transpress Verlag, Berlin, 1963
Da: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen. Condizione: Sehr Gut. Condizione sovraccoperta: Kein Schutzumschlag. m viel. Abb (illustratore). S. 165.
Editore: Fachbuchverlag, Leipzig, 1975
Da: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. m. 147 Bildern (illustratore). 4. Auf. S. 327.
Editore: Transpress Verlag, Berlin, 1981
Da: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen. Condizione: Sehr Gut. Condizione sovraccoperta: Guter Umschlag. m viel. Abb (illustratore). S. 168.
Editore: Transpress Verlag, Berlin, 1987
Da: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Sehr Gut. m viel. Abb (illustratore). S. 167.
Editore: Transpress Verlag, Berlin, 1977
Da: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen. Condizione: Sehr Gut. Condizione sovraccoperta: Guter Umschlag. m viel. Abb (illustratore). S. 168.
Editore: Transpress Verlag, Berlin, 1980
Da: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen. Condizione: Sehr Gut. Condizione sovraccoperta: Guter Umschlag. m viel. Abb (illustratore). S. 168.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.