Fernando guimarães (145 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,75
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Filosofía Política Contemporánea: Controversias sobre Civilización, Imperio y Ciudadanía', es una colección de ensayos que exploran las complejidades de la filosofía política moderna. Publicado en español, el libro aborda temas como la civilización, el imperio y la ciudadanía desde dive…rsas perspectivas filosóficas. Con contribuciones de autores como Gabriel Cohn, Cícero Araujo y Alejandra Ciriza, entre otros, esta edición en tapa blanda ofrece un análisis profundo y crítico de los debates contemporáneos en la filosofía política. EAN: 9789509231870 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Filosofía Título: Filosofía Política Contemporánea Autor: Atilio Borón| Gabriel Cohn| Cícero Araujo| Alejandra Ciriza| André Singer| Enrique Aguilar| Susana Villavicencio| Javier Amadeo| Sergio Morresi| Marilena Chauí| Sabrina González| Claudio Vouga| Diana Maffía| Fernando Haddad| Juarez Guimarães| Alvaro De Vita Editorial: Clacso Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 384 Formato: tapa blanda.

Modern Art in Portugal: 1910-1940: The Artist Contemporaries of Fernando Pessoa
Joao B. Serra; Fernando Guimaraes; Fernando Cabral Martins; Paulo Henriques; Ana Isabel ribeiro
- Rilegato
Da: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, CanadaRZABASBOOKs
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,32
EUR 15,61 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Oversized: Shipping cost will depend on destination.

- Brossura
Da: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, U.S.A.PASCALE'S BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 35,72
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. 250 pages. "The Angolan Civil War of 1975 - 76, was a short brutal war which marked that ex-Portuguese colony's first moments of independence and still reverberates today." FINE SOFTCOVER Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

MODERN ART IN PORTUGAL 1910 - 1940: THE ARTIST CONTEMPORARIES OF FERNANDO PESSOA
Serra, Joao B. , Fernando Guimaraes, Fernando Cabral Martins, Paula Henriques and Anna Isabel Ribeir
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, U.S.A.Black Swan Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,18
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First Edition. As New. Color and black-and-white illustrations. The dust jacket is protected by a Brodart mylar cover and is not clipped. Not an ex-library copy. No remainder marks. Most books shipped within 24 hours. All books mailed with Delivery Confirmation. ; Color and B & W Illustrations; 4to.; 335 pages; Publis…hed at $ 75.00.

- Brossura
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,99
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Aceptable. : Esta obra reúne la producción poética de Fernando Guimarães entre los años 1952 y 1980. La poesía de Guimarães se caracteriza por un esfuerzo ontológico de captar el ritmo de la existencia, donde las imágenes más significativas como el viento, la sangre y el rumor actúan como núcleos germinativos de su e…xpresión literaria.El libro incluye tres dibujos de Armando Alves, complementando la experiencia lírica con una dimensión visual. Es una pieza fundamental para comprender la evolución de uno de los autores contemporáneos más relevantes de la literatura portuguesa. EAN: 9789525300314 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Poesia 1952-1980 Autor: Fernando Guimarães Editorial: Modo de Ler Idioma: pt-PT Páginas: 172 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Back of Beyond Books WH, Moab, U.S.A.Back of Beyond Books WH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 40,18
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Black boards with gilt lettering on spine.Spine is slightly cocked. Small crease on tail of spine. Binding is tight and text block is clean. Previous owner's name is stamped on the first free end paper. Fernando Guimaraes, a Portuguese professor and expert on UN peacekeeping m…issions, penned this account of the brief yet brutal Angolan Civil War. The book focuses on the ruthless power struggle in the African nation and how it impacted the global history of the Cold War.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editorial presenca, Lisboa 1988
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: JP Livres, agde, FranciaJP Livres
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 14,80
EUR 19,80 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Bon. 1ère Édition. Portugais.Annotations au stylo jusqu'a la page 72.212 p.Poids 320 gr.Format 21 x 14 cm.

- Brossura
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,96
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Aceptable. : Este libro analiza la poesía contemporánea portuguesa y el fin de la modernidad, ofreciendo una visión crítica e histórica del género en el siglo XX. Incluye referencias bibliográficas y forma parte de la serie 'Estudos de literatura portuguesa'. EAN: 9789722104364 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura…Título: A poesia contemporânea portuguesa e o fim da modernidade Autor: Fernando Guimarães Editorial: Caminho Idioma: pt-PT Páginas: 165.

Editore: Editorial Inova Limitada, Colecçao Cicilizaçao Portuguesa nº 3, 1969, Porto. 1969
Da: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpagnaLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,00
EUR 17,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello19x14. 265 pgs. Portada impresa a dos tintas. (C9003).

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 55,38
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

Da: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, PortogalloLivraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,50
EUR 11,72 spedizioneSpedito da Portogallo a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. 1ª Edição. Lisboa; Editorial Caminho; In-8º de 165(1) páginas; Brochado Obra da colecção "Estudos da Literatura Portuguesa" dirigida por Isabel Pires de Lima e óscar Lopes. Exemplar em bom estado de conservação. Lisbon; Editorial Path; In-8th of 165 (1) pages; Broached Work of the collection "Studies of Portugu…ese Literature" directed by Isabel Pires de Lima and Óscar Lopes. Exemplary in good condition.

Maternal stress and child development: In a Riverside and Urban Context
Do Socorro Guimarães Freitas, Lilianne; Ramos Pontes, Fernando A; Costa Silva, Simone Souza
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,18
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

THE ORIGINS OF THE ANGOLAN CIVIL WAR: FOREIGN INTERVENTION AND DOMESTIC POLITICAL CONFLICT, 1961-76.
- Rilegato
Da: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Regno UnitoBurwood Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 41,79
EUR 26,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Hardback. 8vo, pp xvi, 250. ISBN: 0333684710 Slightly rubbed at edges otherwise very good indeed.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 53,73
EUR 15,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0333684710.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,65
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2019-01-28 2019
Serie: SpringerBriefs in Continuum Mechanics, Libro 18 di 104. Libro 18 di 104 - SpringerBriefs in Continuum Mechanics
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,43
EUR 17,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,93
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New. An investigation into the origins of the Angolan civil war of 1975-76. By looking at the interaction between internal and external factors, this book reveals the domestic roots of the conflict and the impact of foreign intervention on the civil war. Num Pages: 266 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1HFMA; 3JJ…PK; 3JJPL; HBW; JPQB; JPS. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 142 x 17. Weight in Grams: 360. . 1998. Paperback. . . . .

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 79,49
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 268 Index.

- Brossura
Da: Lirolay, Wilmington, U.S.A.Lirolay
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 35,72
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. ~ The verse collected in this book represents fifty-three years of poetical output published in thirteen books by Fernando Guimarães and here assembled in a single volume: A Face Junto ao Vento (1956). Os Habitantes do Amor (1959). As Mãos Inteiras (1971). Como Lavrar a Terra (1975). Mito (1978). Nome (1981).… Casa: o Seu Desenho (1985). Tratado de Harmonia (1978). O Anel Débil (1992). Limites para uma Árvore (2000). Lições de Trevas (2002). Na Voz de um Nome (2006). Paixão e Geometria (2008) ~ Publishers' wrappers ~ 371+[7]p ~ 24x16x3cm. ~ As New ~ LANGUAGE: Português // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.

- Brossura
Da: Lirolay, Wilmington, U.S.A.Lirolay
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 35,72
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 3rd Edition. ~ Portuguese Modernism found its roots in Symbolism, to become autonomous at the outbreak of the avant-garde movement initiated by «Orpheu», oscillating latter between two poles: one represents the return to modernity and the other corresponds to what is conventionally designated as P…ost-Modernism. Such derivations and influences are discussed in the pages of this book ~ Publishers' wrappers ~ 196p ~ 24x15x2cm. ~ As New ~ LANGUAGE: Português / Portuguese Literature / Symbolism / Modernism / Avant-garde // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.

Da: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, PortogalloLivraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,25
EUR 11,72 spedizioneSpedito da Portogallo a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Lisboa; Imprensa Nacional Casa da Moeda; In-8º de 73(15) páginas; Brochado Exemplar em bom estado de conservação. Lisbon; National Press Mint; In-8º of 73 (15) pages; Broached Exemplary in good condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Verlag 2019
Serie: SpringerBriefs in Continuum Mechanics, Libro 18 di 104. Libro 18 di 104 - SpringerBriefs in Continuum Mechanics
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 75,86
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 70 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.

Da: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, PortogalloLivraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,25
EUR 12,50 spedizioneSpedito da Portogallo a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Porto; Editorial Inova; In-8º de 192(8) páginas; Brochado Obra número 14 da "Colecção Civilização Portuguesa" Exemplar em bom estado de conservação. Port; Editorial Inova; In-8th of 192 (8) pages; Broached Work number 14 of the "Portuguese Civilization Collection" Exemplary in good condition.

Editore: Universidade Católica Portuguesa, Porto 2022
Da: Iberoamericana, Madrid, SpagnaIberoamericana
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,00
EUR 22,50 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Nuevo. Os dois poetas realizaram algumas reflexões literárias, filosóficas e teológicas. 105 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 85,80
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New. An investigation into the origins of the Angolan civil war of 1975-76. By looking at the interaction between internal and external factors, this book reveals the domestic roots of the conflict and the impact of foreign intervention on the civil war. Num Pages: 266 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1HFMA; 3JJ…PK; 3JJPL; HBW; JPQB; JPS. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 142 x 17. Weight in Grams: 360. . 1998. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Maternal stress and child development
Lilianne do Socorro Guimarães Freitas|Fernando A Ramos Pontes|Simone Souza Costa Silva
- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,14
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Modern art in Portugal : 1910-1940 : the artist contemporaries of Fernando Pessoa. [Portugals Moderne] [From the Republic to the Estado Novo; Approaches to Modernism from 1910-1940; Isolation in the art of Fernando Pessoa; etc]
Serra, João B. [John Southard, Fernando Guimaraes, Fernando Cabral Martins, Paulo Henriques, Ana Isabel Ribeiro, José Sarmento de Matos; Margarida Veiga, Hellmut Seeman; art, Negreiros, Cruz, Souza-Cardoso, Santa-Rita Pintor, Barradas, Francisco Franco, Canto, Vieira, Da Silva, Carneiro, Viana, Soares, Marques, Gomes, Manta, Macedo, T agarro, Eloy, Semke, Afonso, Botelho]
- Rilegato
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 82,15
EUR 14,70 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 335 pp. : illustrated, many in color ; 29 cm. ; ISBN: 3908161010 LCCN: 98-197155 ; OCLC: 40744209 ; LC: N7128 ; Catalog of an exhibition held at the Schirn Kunsthalle Frankfurt, Frankfurt, Germany, Sept. 20-Nov. 30, 1997 and the Centro Cultural de Belém, Lisbon, Portug…al, Dec. 18, 1997-Feb. 12, 1998. ; 104 plates featuring the work of Negreiros, Cruz, Souza-Cardoso, Santa-Rita Pintor, Barradas, Francisco Franco, Canto, Vieira, Da Silva, Carneiro, Viana, Soares, Marques, Gomes, Manta, Macedo, T agarro, Eloy, Semke, Afonso, Botelho and others; green cloth boards with black lettering, in color pictorial dustjacket ; tear to dustjacket ; else FINE/G. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Puvill Libros, Barcelona, SpagnaPuvill Libros
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,00
EUR 28,50 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Obra do poeta português galardoado, em 2006, com o Prémio Vergílio Ferreira pelo conjunto da obra.

- Brossura
Da: Puvill Libros, Barcelona, SpagnaPuvill Libros
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,00
EUR 28,50 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Obra do autor detentor de vários prémios Nacionais, entre os quais o prémio de tradução de poesia da Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian.

Stress maternel et développement de l'enfant: Dans un contexte urbain et riverain (French Edition)
Do Socorro Guimarães Freitas, Lilianne; Ramos Pontes, Fernando A; Costa Silva, Simone Souza
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,18
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.