Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Illustrated. Cloth with dust jacket. Slight shelf wear.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Huntington Library, Art Museum,, 2020
ISBN 10: 0300247567 ISBN 13: 9780300247565
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Huntington Library, Art Museum, and Botanical Gardens, 2020
ISBN 10: 0300247567 ISBN 13: 9780300247565
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Huntington Library, Art Museum,, 2020
ISBN 10: 0300247567 ISBN 13: 9780300247565
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Huntington Library, Art Museum,, 2020
ISBN 10: 0300247567 ISBN 13: 9780300247565
Da: HPB-Blue, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New.
Editore: Dialogue Foundation
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good - Cash. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Previous owner's name(s) inside. The text has underlining and/or notations. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 4,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBreitklappenbroschur. Condizione: Gut. 248 Seiten ; 21 cm Mängelstempel auf Schnitt, Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen /// Standort Wimregal CHO-1137 ISBN 9783442486656 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 349 1. Auflage, deutsche Erstveröffentlichung.
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAudio CD MP3. Condizione: Gut. Gekürzte Lesung. 1 CD (mp3) exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Gebrauchsspuren, nicht funktionsüberprüft /// Standort Wimregal CHO-00609 ISBN 9783844525458 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 102.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Huntington Library, Art Museum, and Botanical Gardens, 2020
ISBN 10: 0300247567 ISBN 13: 9780300247565
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 51,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Huntington Library, Art Museum, and Botanical Gardens, 2020
ISBN 10: 0300247567 ISBN 13: 9780300247565
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 53,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 51,98
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Huntington Library, Art Museum, and Botanical Gardens, 2020
ISBN 10: 0300247567 ISBN 13: 9780300247565
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 55,08
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Huntington Library, Art Museum, and Botanical Gardens, 2020
ISBN 10: 0300247567 ISBN 13: 9780300247565
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 45,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 65,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Celebrating two collectors' passion for Americana and the window it provides into the everyday beauty of the pastBecoming America offers a multifaceted view of one of the foremost collections of 18th- and 19th-century American folk and decorative art from the rural Northeast. Essays by leading specialists discuss the culture of furniture workshops, exuberant painted decoration, techniques of sewing and quilting, and poignant stories about the families depicted in the portraits. The collection itself includes Shaker boxes, a beaded Iroquois hat, embroidered samplers, metalwork, scrimshaw, handwoven rugs, ceramics, and a weather vane. The majority of these works have never before been published. With lively essays and profuse illustrations, this handsome volume brings to life the aesthetic of early Americans living in the countryside and is an essential exploration of the period's taste and style.Distributed for The Huntington Library, Art Collections, and Botanical GardensExhibition Schedule:The Huntington Library, Art Collections, and Botanical Gardens, San Marino, CA (October 22, 2016-ongoing).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Huntington Library, Art Museum, and Botanical Gardens, 2020
ISBN 10: 0300247567 ISBN 13: 9780300247565
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 49,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press 2020-01-14, 2020
ISBN 10: 0300247567 ISBN 13: 9780300247565
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 48,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Book Broker, Berlin, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 7,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Neuausgabe. 256 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Mit Namenseintrag. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 260 Taschenbuch, Maße: 12.7 cm x 2.1 cm x 19.1 cm.
Da: Book Broker, Berlin, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 7,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Deutsche Erstausgabe. 256 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Mit Mängelexemplarkennzeichnung am Buchschnitt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 335 Taschenbuch, Maße: 13.5 cm x 2.5 cm x 20.5 cm.
Da: Book Broker, Berlin, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 8,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Deutsche Erstausgabe. 256 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 335 Taschenbuch, Maße: 13.5 cm x 2.5 cm x 20.5 cm.
Da: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, Germania
EUR 8,45
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Deutsche Erstausgabe. 256 S. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 340 Taschenbuch, Maße: 13.5 cm x 2.5 cm x 20.5 cm.
Da: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, Germania
EUR 8,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Neuausgabe. 256 S. Mängelstempel auf Buchschnitt. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 260 Taschenbuch, Maße: 12.7 cm x 2.1 cm x 19.1 cm.
Editore: versch. Verlage
Da: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, Germania
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellodie Taschenbücher sind in einem guten Zustand, 1 als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet, über 1000g.
Editore: verschiedene Verlage
Da: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, Germania
EUR 26,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloalle Bücher 8°, 10 x Obrosch, 2 x Oppbd, 3 x Oppbd, Os, sehr gut, über 1000 g.
EUR 60,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Celebrating two collectors' passion for Americana and the window it provides into the everyday beauty of the pastBecoming America offers a multifaceted view of one of the foremost collections of 18th- and 19th-century American folk and decorative art from the rural Northeast. Essays by leading specialists discuss the culture of furniture workshops, exuberant painted decoration, techniques of sewing and quilting, and poignant stories about the families depicted in the portraits. The collection itself includes Shaker boxes, a beaded Iroquois hat, embroidered samplers, metalwork, scrimshaw, handwoven rugs, ceramics, and a weather vane. The majority of these works have never before been published. With lively essays and profuse illustrations, this handsome volume brings to life the aesthetic of early Americans living in the countryside and is an essential exploration of the period's taste and style.Distributed for The Huntington Library, Art Collections, and Botanical GardensExhibition Schedule:The Huntington Library, Art Collections, and Botanical Gardens, San Marino, CA (October 22, 2016-ongoing).
Da: Antiquariat Jochen Mohr -Books and Mohr-, Oberthal, Germania
EUR 2,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Sehr gut. Auflage: Deutsche Erstausgabe. 256 Seiten 9783442486656 Wir verkaufen nur, was wir auch selbst lesen würden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 332.