Fischel oskar dr (42 risultati)

Tizian des Meisters Gemälde in 230 Abbildungen
FISCHEL, DR. OSKAR (mit einer biographischen Einleitung von)
Editore: Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, Stuttgart und LeipZig 1904
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 22,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Oleinen. Condizione: Buch fast wie neu. 212 S. Sysrtematische Verzeichnis der Gemälde. Chronologisches Verzeichnis der Gemälde. S/w Abbildungen.
Altre immaginiMODES & MANNERS OF THE NINETEENTH CENTURY AS REPRESENTED IN THE PICTURES AND ENGRAVINGS OF THE TIME - 1879-1914 - FROM THE LIBRARY OF LORD BERNERS - SIGNED BERNERS ONFEP
FISCHEL OSKAR DR & BOEHN MAX VON - additional chapters by Grace Thompson
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J M Dent 1927
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Parrott Books, Nr Faringdon, Regno UnitoParrott Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,86
EUR 19,69 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 25pp Illus throughout with colour and b/w plates/illus plates. Interesting fashion history reference literature. The book is in very good condition -clean and bright. From the library of Lord Berners with his signature on fep. It presents very nicely on the shelf. PARROTT BOOKS - es…tablished for over 20 years offering a prompt friendly and efficient service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J M Dent & Sons, London 1927
- Rilegato
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 38,06
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. No Jacket. Volume 4 only.

Editore: Bei F Bruckmann A.G. 1925
- Rilegato
Da: Ramblingsid's Books, West Sussex, , Regno UnitoRamblingsid's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,34
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Bei F Bruckmann A.G., Munich, 1925, hb no d/w, reprint, a GERMAN LANGUAGE book, blue cloth boards with gilt titles and decoration to spine and front cover, corners, head and foot of spine, and edges bumped rubbed and worn, pages tanned with age, front hinge cracked, a secure binding [Box 5…6]. Dr Oskar Fischel (illustrator) (illustratore).

Editore: Bei F Bruckmann A.G. 1925
- Rilegato
Da: Ramblingsid's Books, West Sussex, , Regno UnitoRamblingsid's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,34
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Bei F Bruckmann A.G.,Munich, 1925, hb no d/w, a GERMAN LANGUAGE book, blue cloth boards with gilt titles and decoration to the spine and front cover, corners, head and foot of spine, and edges all bumped and rubbed and worn, the rear edge of the spine is split, pages tanned with age, there… is an ownership inscription on the front free endpaper, a secure binding [Box 56]. Dr Oskar Fischel (illustrator) (illustratore).

Editore: Bei F Bruckmann A.G. 1924
- Rilegato
Da: Ramblingsid's Books, West Sussex, , Regno UnitoRamblingsid's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,34
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Bei F Bruckmann A.G., Munich, 1924, hb no d/w, reprint, a GERMAN LANGUAGE book, blue cloth boards with gilt titles and decoration to spine and front cover, covers bumped, rubbed and worn at the edges, pages tanned with age, a secure binding [Box 56]. Dr Oskar Fischel (illustrator) (illustr…atore).
Altre immaginiEditore: München Bruckmann 3. Auflage 1914 0 1914
- Rilegato
Da: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermaniaFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,00
EUR 14,90 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
OPappband. Condizione: Gut. (9) 164 S., OPappband mit gold-geprägt., grünem Rückenschildchen, Ganzgrünschnitt, 8°. Mit zahlr. Illustr. im Text und farb. Abb. auf Tafeln. - Standardwerk zum Thema mit profundem Bezug zur Kunst- u. Kulturgeschichte der Zeit. Ecken, Kapitale u. Außenfalze berieben, dreizeilige Widmung der Zeit in bl…auer Tinte auf erster Seite. Sonst schönes, gutes Exemplar. Innen tadellos. Buch.
Editore: Bei F Bruckmann 1920
- Rilegato
Da: Valuable Volumes, Buckinghamshire, , Regno UnitoValuable Volumes
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,86
EUR 16,16 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Dark blue covers with gilt titles to spine which shows some shelf wear head & tail. Internally clean with no inscriptions or foxing.
Editore: Stuttgart und Leipzig: Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1904 1904
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Cole & Contreras / Sylvan Cole Gallery, Sitges, B, SpagnaCole & Contreras / Sylvan Cole Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Catalogue raisonne of Titian's paintings. 230 full-page plates. 4to, publisher's cloth. Fine.
- Rilegato
Da: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermaniaHerbst-Auktionen
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,00
EUR 8,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
DIE MODE IM NEUNZEHNTEN JAHRHUNDERT 1843-1878 F. Buckmann München, 3. Aufl. 1915, 164 SS. gebunden (Hardcover 8°, Einband berieben und Buchrücken angeplatzt) mit vielen Abbildungen und farbigen Tafeln, Innen g ut erhalten.

Editore: Published by F. Bruckmann A.-G., München . München 1914. 1914
- Rilegato
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,54
EUR 34,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard back binding in purple cloth covers. 8vo. 8'' x 5½''. Contains 164 printed pages of German text with superb colour frontispiece, 31 colour plates and any monochrome illustrations throughout. Reference or study condition copy with the hinges broken and spine covering missing, contents clean and without any markings. Member o…f the P.B.F.A. ART [German].
Altre immaginiLingua: Tedesco
Editore: F Bruckmann 1908
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: HGG Books, Slingerlands, NY, U.S.A.HGG Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 42,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First Edition. Clean pages, tight binding, cloth boards clean in slipcase with edge wear Clean pages, tight binding, clot.

Editore: Bei F. Bruckmann A.G., MONACO 1925
- Rilegato
Da: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItaliaBiblioteca di Babele
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,00
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Legatura con copertina rigida, in cartone, foderata in tela, con logo dorato impresso e titoli sul dorso; segni del tempo, piccola abrasione sulla punta del piatto posteriore. Pagine con tagli bruniti. Con numerose illustrazioni in nero nel testo e a colori fuori testo. Numero pagine 200.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Stuttgart/Leipzig, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt 1904
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, GermaniaKlaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
EUR 18,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1. Auflage.. 230 Abb., 212 Seiten, Zustand: sehr gutes Exemplar, leichter Berieb des Umschlags, Besitzvermerk auf dem Vorsatz, sehr schönes Jugendstil-Exlibris. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550 26,0 x 19,0 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, rotes Leinen mit Goldprägung, Gold-Kopfschnitt.
Altre immaginiLingua: Tedesco
Editore: Munchen 1908
- Rilegato
Da: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, , FranciaLibrairie RAIMOND
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 25,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture rigide. Condizione: Bon. Max Von BOEHN - Dr Oskar FISCHEL DIE MODE MENSCHEN UND MODEN IM NEUNZEHNTEN JAHRHUNDERT NACH BILDERN UND KUPFERN DER ZEIT 1843-1878 1908, Munchen, Edition F. Bruckmann A.G., ouvrage en allemand Format : In-12 (20 x 13,5 cm), relié, 158 pages Reliure cartonnage, dos lisse titré sur pièce verte,… tranche verte, couverture conservée Abondamment illustré de gravures en couleurs et en noir in et hors texte Etat : reliure légèrement frottée, ouvrage solide, papier propre, bon exemplaire poids : 990g.
Editore: Vlg. F. Bruckmann, München 1925 (5.Auflage) 1925
- Rilegato
Da: Johann Peter Hebel Antiquariat, Lörrach, GermaniaJohann Peter Hebel Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Orig. Lwd. geb. 8° Goldpräg. (guter Zustand) mit Orig.Umschl. 183 S. mit ca. 180 Abb. u. farbigen Bildtafeln (innen frisch).
Editore: F. Bruckmann A. - G., München, 1914 1914
- Rilegato
Da: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, , GermaniaVersandantiquariat Kerzemichel
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
EUR 29,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
178 S., 8°, Ohldr, ohne Os, zweite Auflg., Bibliotheksstempel auf Vs, nach Bildern und Kupfern der Zeit , goldfarbener Kopfschnitt, guter Zustand.
Editore: Bruckmann, Munchen, 1919. 1919
- Rilegato
Da: Jane & John Kinnaird, Carlisle, Regno UnitoJane & John Kinnaird
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 23,86
EUR 34,69 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
viii + 173pp + 1p ads + 36 full page colour plates, with b/w illus in the text. Cloth boards, little scuffed and bowed. Text pages very browned. 20x14cms.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: J M Dent & Sons 1927
- Rilegato
Da: Repton and Clover, Norwich, , Regno UnitoRepton and Clover
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 85,90
EUR 32,43 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 1927 'revised and enlarged' second edition hardbacks in very good condition. All four volumes in similar condition. A little foxing to page edges. A few small marks to end papers. No other marks, clean and bright, tight binding. The green, patter…ned cloth boards are in excellent condition. In their original, unclipped dust jackets with a little wear to edges, no major flaw, now in protective sleeves. Items are dispatched the same or the following working day. Please note our excellent customer feedback.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Stuttgart/Leipzig, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt 1904
- Rilegato
Da: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, GermaniaKlaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,00
EUR 18,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
230 Abb., 212 Seiten, Zustand: sehr gutes Exemplar, minimale Gebrauchsspuren am Umschlag. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500 4°, gebundene Ausgabe, rotes Leinen mit gldgeprägter Jugendstilornamentik, Goldkopfschnitt Klassiker der Kunst in Gesamtausgaben, dritter Band..
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Phoenix Book Company Ltd, 3 & 4 King Street, Covent Garden, London 1927
- Rilegato
Da: Soin2Books, Worcester, WORCS, Regno UnitoSoin2Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 107,38
EUR 24,67 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Circa 1927. No Jackets. Fashions and styles of the nineteenth century. Vol. 1 1790-1817, Vol. 2 1818-1843, Vol. 3 1844-1878, Vol. 4 1879-1914 (latest illustration 1926). Ex-library with neat and tidy stamps. Original blue cloth boards with gilt titles and library number to spine. Bindings tight…with light bumping to spine ends. Boards clean. Content clean and bright. Brown tape marks to top of prelim pages to Vol. 1. Light water stain to half-title page of Vol. 2. No names, notes or inscriptions. All books are individually described.
Editore: Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt 1904
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Machte-Buch, Magdeburg, , GermaniaAntiquariat Machte-Buch
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,00
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Folio 1 212 S. Vorsatzblatt leicht gebräunt, Rücken minimal bestoÃen Mit sehr vielen Bildern Orig. roter Leineneinband mit Goldprägung im Jugendstil und Kopfgoldschnitt.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: J.M. Dent and Co, London 1927
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Regno UnitoRichard Thornton Books PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 351,96
EUR 18,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Near Fine Set in Excellent order.Revised and Enlarged Edition of 1927 and with additional Volume 5 (1st Ed printed in 1929) by Max Von Boehn on Ornaments ie Lace,Fans,Gloves,Walking Sticks,Parasols Jewelry and Trinkets.The set is Profusely illustrated in both colour and… black and white,with green patterned endpapers and with just one neat inscription to the front pastedown of Volume V.Lovely clean bright set in green cloth with gilt titles.The outer boards in super shape,very light spotting to the page edges.There are NO loose leaves.A rich and comprehensive study of all manners of Dress and fashion in the 19th Century and rare with additional Volume 5.Transalted from the German by M. Edwardes and with an extra Introduction by Grace Rhys.8vo weight nearly 4 KG and each volume measures 15cm by 21cm 1927 Revised and Enlarged Edition.Extra Vol5 dated 1929 First Edition.

Editore: Deutsche verlags-Anstalt, STUTTGART UND LEIPZIG 1904
Da: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItaliaBiblioteca di Babele
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: BUONO USATO. Klassiker der kunst TEDESCO Testo proveniente dalla collezione privata Prof.Eduard Safarik. N.III della collana, ritratto in nero all'antiporta, rilegatura in tutta tela editoriale, rossa con titoli e decori dorati, con tracce di polvere, qualche piccola macchia, leggere ombrature, sbiadita al dorso e co…n segni di usura per scaffalatura, pagine ingiallite ai bordi, molto sporadica la presenza di fioritura, illustrate da 230 immagini in nero nei testi, ingialliti i tagli, dorati quelli superiori. Numero pagine 212.
Da: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, ESSEX, Regno UnitoOast Park Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,09
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
The Phoenix Book Company. Hardback. Book - VG. Ex-lib, rebound in library binding.
Da: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, ESSEX, Regno UnitoOast Park Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,09
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
The Phoenix Book Company. Hardback. Book - VG. Ex-lib, rebound in library binding.
Altre immaginiEditore: J.M. Dent and Co, London 1927
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Regno UnitoRooke Books PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 58,46
EUR 23,16 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. A fine copy of the first English translated edition of this exhaustive study of the changes in fashion from 1790 to 1914, illustrated with thirty-two colour plates. The first English translated edition in the publisher's original decorative cloth.The fourth volume of four. Lacking the… first three volumes.From the original German of Dr Oskar Fischel and Max Von Boehn. Translated by M. Edwardes.An exhaustive study of the changes in fashion from 1790 to 1914, from the modes of the French Revolution to the simplicity of the modern sporting kit. With detailed commentary on the relationship between politics and clothes, history and manners, scientific invention and the growth of democracy.Illustrated with thirty-two colour plates, alongside further vignette and full page monochrome images. Collated, complete.With two additional chapters by Grace Thompson. In the publisher's original decorative cloth. Externally, excellent with only minor bumping to spine head and tail. The odd mark to the rear board. Internally, firmly bound. Pages clean and bright with spotting to first and last few leaves. Near Fine. Not Stated (illustratore). book.
Editore: München Bruckmann 1910
- Rilegato
Da: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, NRW, GermaniaNeusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,00
EUR 75,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
4. 4. Aufl. 3. Bd. 232 S., m. zahlr. Abb. u. Illustr. O.-Leinen. Einbd. berieb. u. fleckig, Rü. angeplatzt, Gelenke gelockert, innen stellenw. leicht fl. u. gebräunt, Schnitt gebräunt., Besitzereintr. Auf Wunsch senden wir gerne ein Foto des Buches via E-mail. 1. Bd.: 1790-1817 / 2. Bd.: 1818-1842 / 3. Bd.: 1843-1878 Sprache: De…utschu 1,000 gr.

Editore: F. Bruckmann, München 1919 1919
Da: Versandhandel für Sammler, Borna, , GermaniaVersandhandel für Sammler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,74
EUR 52,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
4. vermehrte Auflage, mit vielen Abbildungen im Text und farbigen Bildtafeln, Leineneinband mit Rückentitel, Format 13,5 x 20 cm Innengelenke gebrochen, Rückentitel verblichen de 173 S + Bildtafeln S. 530 g.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Deutsche VErlag- Anstalt, Stuttgart und Leipzig 1904
- Rilegato
Da: Luigi De Bei, PREGANZIOL, TV, ItaliaLuigi De Bei
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 50,00
EUR 37,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture rigide. Condizione: Bon. Condizione sovraccoperta: Bon. Tizian Des Meisters Gemalde in 230 Abbildungen a cura di Dr. OSkar Fischel , 1904 Deutsche VErlag- Anstalt Stuttgart und Leipzig , illustrazione in bianco e enro 8ill black and white), HArdback, 212 pagine 195X255mm lingua tedesco ()germaN TEXT ).