Fischer r g (223 risultati)

Tribal Leadership : Leveraging Natural Groups to Build a Thriving Organization
Logan, Dave; King, John; Fischer-Wright, Halee; Hsieh, Tony (INT); Bennis, Warren G. (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,16
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Tribal Leadership : Leveraging Natural Groups to Build a Thriving Organization
Logan, Dave; King, John; Fischer-Wright, Halee; Hsieh, Tony (INT); Bennis, Warren G. (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,58
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Tribal Leadership : Leveraging Natural Groups to Build a Thriving Organization
Logan, Dave; King, John; Fischer-Wright, Halee; Hsieh, Tony (INT); Bennis, Warren G. (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,62
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Plant Pathology Problems and Progress 1908-1958
C.S. Holton, G.W. Fischer, R.W. Fulton, Helen Hart, S.E.A. McCallan
Editore: University of Wisconsin Press 1959
- Rilegato
Da: Darby Jones, Helena, MT, U.S.A.Darby Jones
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book is Very Good Plus to Near Fine. Clear see through jacket is Very Good Minus with light edge and corner wear. Large piece missing out of top front. Interior is unmarked with clean white pages.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Verlag Quelle and Meyer, Leipzig, Germany 1930
- Rilegato
Da: Stillwaters Environmental Ctr of the Great Peninsula Conservancy, Kingston, WA, U.S.A.Stillwaters Environmental Ctr of the Great Peninsula Conservancy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. This book is straight, relatively tight, a few notes on front free endpaper in pencil and ink and a couple of pencil underlinings found in the book. Moderate to heavy edgewear. It has numerous very nice illustrations almost on every page and one which was in color. Index, Contents. A text…book of Life Sciences in German. Proceeds from the sale of this book benefit environmental restoration and education.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Verlag Quelle and Meyer, Leipzig, Germany 1930
- Rilegato
Da: Stillwaters Environmental Ctr of the Great Peninsula Conservancy, Kingston, WA, U.S.A.Stillwaters Environmental Ctr of the Great Peninsula Conservancy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. This book is straight, relatively tight, a few notes on front free endpaper in pencil and ink and a couple of pencil underlinings found in the book. Moderate to heavy edgewear. It has numerous very nice illustrations almost on every page and several in color. Index, Contents. A text book o…f Life Sciences in German. Proceeds from the sale of this book benefit environmental restoration and education.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hannover: Bundesanstalt für Bodenforschung, 1968. 1968
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermaniaAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,60
EUR 9,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. XXVII, 160 und 92 Seiten jeweils mit zahlreichen Textabbildungen. Original - Karton. 8°. Gut erhalten. With references. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / P…lease also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K01298-1753.

Ancient Egypt in the Metropolitan Museum Journal: Volumes 1-11 (1968-1976)
Aldred, Cyril, Henry G. Fischer, Herman de Meulenaere, Birgit Nolte, & Edna R. Russmann
- Rilegato
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,47
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
201pp. 4to Illustrated in black and white Red cloth 2nd printing, 1983 Covers lightly splayed out, else nice clean tight bright copy: Near Fine/VG+ (small edge tears) 0-87099-159-0.
Plant Pathology: Problems and Progress: 1908-1958
Holton, C.S.; Fischer, G.W.; Fulton, R.W.; Hart, Helen; McCallan, S.E.A. (editor
Editore: The University of Wisconsin Pres 1959
- Rilegato
Da: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.mountain
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,60
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. exlibrary hardcover book no dust jacket, usual library marks, has some light reader wear; Some corner dings.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,19
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,19
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,90
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
HYMNS OF HIS GRACE. No. 1, for the Evangelist, Church, Sunday School, and Young People's Society
Bilhorn, P. P.; F. G. Fischer; John R. Clements; W. Stillman Martin
Editore: Bilhorn Bros. Music Publishers, Chicago, IL 1907
- Rilegato
Da: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.Cornerstone Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. This work is a church hymn book containing praise and worship songs for use in church and Sunday school. A topical index and a title index are included. The name of the former owner of the book appears on the FFEP; otherwise, this copy is clean and solid.

- Brossura
Da: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, CanadaCOOK AND BAKERS BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 19,01 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** A very nice soft cover copy, old price sticker remains on back panel, otherwise without flaw 7.25 X 9" 156 pages. Old-favorites such as vanilla, chocolate and strawberry are present as well as exciting new flavor combinations that combine store-bought yogurt with… fruits, candies, cookies and delectable flavors. You get to control the ingredients. Dietary content per serving give calories, fat, cholesterol and sodium values. The freezing instructions are easy, using your freezer or any ice-cream maker. David Fischer (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,02
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780750691918.

Tribal Leadership : Leveraging Natural Groups to Build a Thriving Organization
Logan, Dave; King, John; Fischer-Wright, Halee; Hsieh, Tony (INT); Bennis, Warren G. (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,63
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Ancient Egypt in The Metropolitan Museum Journal: Volumes 1-11 (1968-1976)
Aldred, Cyril; Fischer, Henry G.; De Meulenarre, Herman; Nolte, Birgit; Russmann, Edna R.
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Egyptology Titles, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.Egyptology Titles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Scarce. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering along the spine. The book is 201 pages in length, with numerous black-and-white figures throughout. A most fascinating collection of articles. This copy is in near fine condition. The jacket has mild s…helf wear, but remains in very good condition. Photographs are available.
Guide to the Insects of Connecticut. Part VI. Diptera. Fasc. 5. Midges and Gnats
Johannsen, O. A., and H. K. Townes, F. R. Shaw, and E. G. Fischer
Editore: Geological and Natural History Survey of Connecticut 1952
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Flora & Fauna Books, Gainesville, FL, U.S.A.Flora & Fauna Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Faunal treatise. 1952. Paper (6 x 9 in.), 250 pp., some figures. Treats the midges and gnat flies of Connecticut.

Tribal Leadership : Leveraging Natural Groups to Build a Thriving Organization
Logan, Dave; King, John; Fischer-Wright, Halee; Hsieh, Tony (INT); Bennis, Warren G. (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,06
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Tribal Leadership : Leveraging Natural Groups to Build a Thriving Organization
Logan, Dave; King, John; Fischer-Wright, Halee; Hsieh, Tony (INT); Bennis, Warren G. (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,06
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Solar Myths and Opicinus de Canistris : Notes of the Seminar Given at Eranos in 1943
Jung, C. G.; Bernardini, Riccardo (EDT); Quaglino, Gian Piero (EDT); Romano, Augusto (EDT); Fischer, Thomas (FRW)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 31,94
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Library December 1966 Hans Fischer; Leba M Goldstein; J E Norton; Simon Nowell-Smith; Vinton A Dearing; G Thomas Tanselle; Jean Robertson; Bent Juel-Jensen; Trevor Fawcett. Contents include: Conrad Gessner 1516-1565 as Bibliographer and Encycopedist; The Pepys Ballads; The Post Office London Directory; The Printing of George Meredith's The Amazing Marriage; Some Routines for Textual Criticism; The Recording of Press Figures; Sidney and Bandello; Michael Drayton and William Drummond of Hawthornden - A Lost Autograph Letter Rediscovered;
R A Sayce (Editor) / Hans Fischer; Leba M Goldstein; J E Norton; Simon Nowell-Smith; Vinton A Dearing; G Thomas Tanselle; Jean Robertson; Bent Juel-Jensen; Trevor Fawcett. Contents include: Conrad Gessner 1516-1565 as Bibliographer and Encycopedist; The Pepys Ballads; The Post Office London Directory; The Printing of George Meredith's The Amazing Marriage; Some Routines for Textual Criticism; The Recording of Press Figures; Sidney and Bandello; Michael Drayton and William Drummond of Hawthornden - A Lost Autograph Letter Rediscovered;
Editore: The Oxford University press 1966
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,55
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 88 pages. Illustrated. Hans Fischer; Leba M Goldstein; J E Norton; Simon Nowell-Smith; Vinton A Dearing; G Thomas Tanselle; Jean Robertson; Bent Juel-Jensen; Trevor Fawcett. Contents include: Conrad Gessner 1516-1565 as Bibliographer and Encycopedist; The Pepys Ballads; The Post Office London D…irectory; The Printing of George Meredith's The Amazing Marriage; Some Routines for Textual Criticism; The Recording of Press Figures; Sidney and Bandello; Michael Drayton and William Drummond of Hawthornden - A Lost Autograph Letter Rediscovered.
Hymns of His Grace: No. 1, for the Evangelist, Church, Sunday School, and Young People's Society
Bilhorn, P. P.; F. G. Fischer; John R. Clements; W. Stillman Martin
Editore: Bilhorn Bros. Music Publishers, US 1907
- Rilegato
Da: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.Keeper of the Page
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,82
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Bilhorn Bros. Music Publishers 1907 Good/ Light wear and light soil to red cloth with black lettering. Pos penciled inside cover. Tight bright unmarked pages. Rear hinge reinfoced. 2+193 pages with index. 10.2 ounces.

Histoire des provinces de France - Alsace, Lorraine, Franche-Comté - Volume 2 de cette collection
préface - P. Bleze - G. Fischer - J.-C. Streicher - R. Antonori Miquel (Pierre)
Editore: Fernand Nathan 1982
- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 6,17
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1982. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1982. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Histoire des provinces de France - Alsace, Lorraine, Franche-Comté - Volume 2 de cette collection
préface - P. Bleze - G. Fischer - J.-C. Streicher - R. Antonori Miquel (Pierre)
Editore: Fernand Nathan 1982
- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 6,17
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1982. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 1982. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations….

Lingua: Tedesco
- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,19
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Solar Myths and Opicinus de Canistris : Notes of the Seminar Given at Eranos in 1943
Jung, C. G.; Bernardini, Riccardo (EDT); Quaglino, Gian Piero (EDT); Romano, Augusto (EDT); Fischer, Thomas (FRW)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,84
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Russlandbericht : Exkursion 1965.
Ladendorf, Heinz (Einl.) - R. Schulze / A. Felsko / U. Mende / B. Evers / K. Fischer / J. Gaus / Fr. R. Zankl / I. Griesmann / G. Calov / H. Krohm / P. Bloch / P. Gerlach / R. Budde / H.J. Klein / E. Schleier / H. Zagermann / G. Zick / H. Schreiber /
Editore: Kunsthistorisches Institut d. Universität Köln: Köln 1966 1966
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermaniaAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,60
EUR 9,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. 21x15 cm, Originalbroschur , 450 S. zzgl. 5 S. Register, mit 14 ganzs. Zeichnungen, gutes Exemplar Exkursion über Kopenhagen, Malmö, Stockholm, Helsinki, Wyborg, Leningrad, Peterhof, Nowgorod, Moskau, Kolomenskoje und Susdal Vladimir. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside E…U! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K13818.

Lingua: Tedesco
- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 4,90
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Recovery of function folllowing grafting of human bone marrow-derived stromal cells into the injured spinal cord.
Himes, T.,B., B. Neuhuber, C. Coleman, R. Kushner, S. A. Swanger, G. C. Kopen, J. Wagner, J.S. Shumsky & I. Fischer
Editore: Neurorehabil. Neural Repair 20,278- 296 (2006), 2006
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermaniaAntiquariat Petri
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,00
EUR 18,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SC. Condizione: Gut. Obr., 4?, 18s., in gutem Zustand, [WES143] Deu 300g.