Flegg kenneth williamson (37 risultati)

Bird Study : The Journal of the British Trust for Ornithology Volume 16 September 1969 Number 3 / B H B Dickinson and H M Dobinson "A study of a Greenfinch roost" / J J M Flegg and C J Cox "The moult of British Blue Tit and Great tit populations" / Adam Wilson "Preliminary counts of birds in central Highland pine woods" / K A Beaten "Bird population changes on farmland and in woodland for the years 1967-68"
J J M Flegg and Kenneth Williamson (Editors) / B H B Dickinson and H M Dobinson "A study of a Greenfinch roost" / J J M Flegg and C J Cox "The moult of British Blue Tit and Great tit populations" / Adam Wilson "Preliminary counts of birds in central Highland pine woods" / K A Beaten "Bird population changes on farmland and in woodland for the years 1967-68"
Editore: The British Trust for Ornithology 1969
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 64 pages. B H B Dickinson and H M Dobinson "A study of a Greenfinch roost" / J J M Flegg and C J Cox "The moult of British Blue Tit and Great tit populations" / Adam Wilson "Preliminary counts of birds in central Highland pine woods" / K A Beaten "Bird population changes on farmland and in wood…land for the years 1967-68" (SL#83).

Bird Study : The Journal of the British Trust for Ornithology Volume 16 June 1969 Number 2 / L J Yeatman "Seasonal fluctuations of a bird population on the coast of the Var, France" / The distribution of the Raven in Britain and Ireland/ J Stafford "The census of heronries, 1962-63" / Raymond Hewson "Roosts and roosting habits of the Dipper" / J D R Vernon " Spring migration of the Common Gull in Britain and Ireland"
J J M Flegg and Kenneth Williamson (Editors) / L J Yeatman "Seasonal fluctuations of a bird population on the coast of the Var, France" / The distribution of the Raven in Britain and Ireland/ J Stafford "The census of heronries, 1962-63" / Raymond Hewson "Roosts and roosting habits of the Dipper" / J D R Vernon " Spring migration of the Common Gull in Britain and Ireland"
Editore: The British Trust for Ornithology 1969
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 64 pages. L J Yeatman "Seasonal fluctuations of a bird population on the coast of the Var, France" / The distribution of the Raven in Britain and Ireland/ J Stafford "The census of heronries, 1962-63" / Raymond Hewson "Roosts and roosting habits of the Dipper" / J D R Vernon " Spring migration…of the Common Gull in Britain and Ireland" (SL#83).

Editore: Blackwell Publishers Ltd 1973
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,77
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 98 pages.

Editore: Blackwell Publishers Ltd 1972
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,77
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 64 pages.

Bird Study the Journal of the British Trust for Ornithology Volume 20 Number 3 September 1973 / H Milne and L H Campbell "Sea-ducks" / P J Dare and A J Mercer "the Oystercatcher" / J A Webster "Barn Owl" / M de L Brooke "Birds of the Shiant Islands" / Peter Corkhill "Puffins" / H E M Dott ",Fulmars" / Mary J Taitt "the Starling"
J J M Flegg and Kenneth Williamson (Editors) / H Milne and L H Campbell "Sea-ducks" / P J Dare and A J Mercer "the Oystercatcher" / J A Webster "Barn Owl" / M de L Brooke "Birds of the Shiant Islands" / Peter Corkhill "Puffins" / H E M Dott ",Fulmars" / Mary J Taitt "the Starling"
Editore: The British Trust for Ornithology 1973
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,77
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 68 pages. H Milne and L H Campbell "Sea-ducks" / P J Dare and A J Mercer "the Oystercatcher" / J A Webster "Barn Owl" / M de L Brooke "Birds of the Shiant Islands" / Peter Corkhill "Puffins" / H E M Dott ",Fulmars" / Mary J Taitt "the Starling" (SL#87).

Bird Study the Journal of the British Trust for Ornithology Volume 19 Number 4 December 1972 / J D R Vernon "Black-headed and Common Gulls" / David Glue and Robert Morgan "Cuckoo Hosts"/ Peter Corkhill "Puffins" / David Holyoak "the Clough and Alpine Clough" / J J M Flegg and C J Cox "Black-headed Gulls" (SL#87)
J J M Flegg and Kenneth Williamson (Editors) / J D R Vernon "Black-headed and Common Gulls" / David Glue and Robert Morgan "Cuckoo Hosts"/ Peter Corkhill "Puffins" / David Holyoak "the Clough and Alpine Clough" / J J M Flegg and C J Cox "Black-headed Gulls" (SL#87)
Editore: The British Trust for Ornithology 1972
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,77
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 68 pages. Illustrated. J D R Vernon "Black-headed and Common Gulls" / David Glue and Robert Morgan "Cuckoo Hosts"/ Peter Corkhill "Puffins" / David Holyoak "the Clough and Alpine Clough" / J J M Flegg and C J Cox "Black-headed Gulls" (SL#87).

Bird Study the Journal of the British Trust for Ornithology Volume 19 Number 3 September 1972 / D A Ratcliffe "Peregrines" / M P Harris "Manx Shearwaters"
J J M Flegg and Kenneth Williamson (Editors) / D A Ratcliffe "Peregrines" / M P Harris "Manx Shearwaters"
Editore: The British Trust for Ornithology 1972
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,77
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 68 pages. D A Ratcliffe "Peregrines" / M P Harris "Manx Shearwaters" (SL#87).

Bird Study the Journal of the British Trust for Ornithology Volume 18 Number 4 December 1971 / P E Davidson "Some Foods taken in by Waders in Morecambe Bay, Lancashire" / David E Glue "Salt marsh Reclamation Stages and Their Associated Birdlife" / M E Greenhalgh / The Breeding Bird Communities of Lancashire Salt marshes" / L A Batten ",Bird Population Changes for the Years 1969-1970" / J Stafford "The Heron population of England and Wales, 1928-1970"
J J M Flegg and Kenneth Williamson (Editors) / P E Davidson "Some Foods taken in by Waders in Morecambe Bay, Lancashire" / David E Glue "Salt marsh Reclamation Stages and Their Associated Birdlife" / M E Greenhalgh / The Breeding Bird Communities of Lancashire Salt marshes" / L A Batten ",Bird Population Changes for the Years 1969-1970" / J Stafford "The Heron population of England and Wales, 1928-1970
Editore: The British Trust for Ornithology 1971
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,77
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 60 pages. P E Davidson "Some Foods taken in by Waders in Morecambe Bay, Lancashire" / David E Glue "Salt marsh Reclamation Stages and Their Associated Birdlife" / M E Greenhalgh / The Breeding Bird Communities of Lancashire Salt marshes" / L A Batten ",Bird Population Changes for the Years 1969…-1970" / J Stafford "The Heron population of England and Wales, 1928-1970" (SL#83).

Bird Study (The journal of the British Trust for Ornithology) December 1969 Vol 16 No 4 / David Lack "The numbers of bird species on islands" / H B Ginn "The use of annual ringing and nest record card totals, as indications of population levels" / W R P Bourne "Seabird Group, Interim Report 1968-69"
J J M Flegg and Kenneth Williamson (Editors) / David Lack "The numbers of bird species on islands" / H B Ginn "The use of annual ringing and nest record card totals, as indications of population levels" / W R P Bourne "Seabird Group, Interim Report 1968-69"
Editore: The British Trust for Ornithology 1969
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,77
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 64 pages. David Lack "The numbers of bird species on islands" / H B Ginn "The use of annual ringing and nest record card totals, as indications of population levels" / W R P Bourne "Seabird Group, Interim Report 1968-69" (SL#83).
Editore: British Trust for Ornithology GB 1969
- Brossura
Da: Mr Mac Books (Ranald McDonald) P.B.F.A., Thornhill, Regno UnitoMr Mac Books (Ranald McDonald) P.B.F.A.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,96
EUR 27,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback Paper covered journal. Fanned at tip of one corner. 75 pages WT 0.3 Kg Good.

Editore: British Trust for Ornithology 1971
- Rilegato
Da: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, Regno UnitoStella & Rose's Books, PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 18,36
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Circa 1971. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. Light green cloth, gilt title to spine. Two volumes in one: Volume 17 1970 and volume 18 1971. B/w photos. Top edge of text block a little grubby, contents fine. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched.

Editore: British Trust for Ornithology 1973
- Rilegato
Da: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, Regno UnitoStella & Rose's Books, PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 18,36
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1973. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. Light green cloth, gilt title to spine. Two volumes in one: Vol. 19 1972 and Vol. 20 1973. B/w photos. Light marks (imperfections) to cloth on rear cover. Light marks to front cover. Top edge of text block a little dusty. Contents fine. Packaged…with care and promptly dispatched.
Altre immaginiEditore: The British Trust for Ornithology, Thetford 1972
- Prima edizione
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Regno UnitoBarter Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,56
EUR 9,26 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper covers. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). 261pp + ads.
Altre immaginiEditore: The British Trust for Ornithology, Thetford 1973
- Prima edizione
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Regno UnitoBarter Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,56
EUR 9,26 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper covers. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). 315pp + ads.

Editore: The British Trust for Ornithology, Thetford 1971
- Prima edizione
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Regno UnitoBarter Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,56
EUR 9,26 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper covers. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). 236pp + ads.

Editore: The British Trust for Ornithology, Thetford 1970
- Prima edizione
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Regno UnitoBarter Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,56
EUR 9,26 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper covers. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). 346pp + ads.
BIRD STUDY- VOLUME 19& 20-1972/1973= THE JOURNAL OF THE BRITISH TRUST FOR ORNITHOLOGY (BOUND COPIES)
Editore: JOBTFO,UK 1972
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Regno UnitoS.Carter
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 14,31
EUR 23,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. BIRD STUDY-BOUND COPIES.FINE HARDBACK.VOLUMES 19&20. 74.massive book requiring extra postage for non uk address.Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.
Editore: British Trust for Ornithology, GB 1973
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,73
EUR 37,05 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: VG. 1st Edition. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age.

Editore: British Trust for Ornithology 1972
- Rilegato
Da: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, Regno UnitoStella & Rose's Books, PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 31,31
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1972. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. Dark green cloth, gilt titles; 1972-73 Spine slightly faded. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched.

Editore: British Trust for Ornithology 1970
- Rilegato
Da: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, Regno UnitoStella & Rose's Books, PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 31,31
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1970. Fine condition with no wrapper. Dark green cloth, gilt titles; 1970-71 Packaged with care and promptly dispatched.
Editore: Blackwell Publishers Ltd., Oxford 1972
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Merandja Books, Cornwall, Regno UnitoMerandja Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,96
EUR 64,84 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. A paperback book in very good condition, Volume 19 Number 1 March 1972.
Editore: Blackwell Publishers Ltd., Oxford 1971
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Merandja Books, Cornwall, Regno UnitoMerandja Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,96
EUR 64,84 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. A paperback book in very good condition, Volume 18 Number 2 June 1971.
Editore: Blackwell Publishers Ltd., Oxford 1970
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Merandja Books, Cornwall, Regno UnitoMerandja Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,96
EUR 64,84 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. A paperback book in very good condition, Volume 17 Number 4 December 1970.
Editore: Blackwell Publishers Ltd., Oxford 1973
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Merandja Books, Cornwall, Regno UnitoMerandja Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,96
EUR 64,84 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. A paperback book in very good condition, Volume 20 Number 1 March 1973.
Editore: Blackwell Publishers Ltd., Oxford 1973
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Merandja Books, Cornwall, Regno UnitoMerandja Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,96
EUR 64,84 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. A paperback book in very good condition, Volume 20 Number 3 September 1973.
Editore: Blackwell Publishers Ltd., Oxford 1970
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Merandja Books, Cornwall, Regno UnitoMerandja Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,96
EUR 64,84 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. A paperback book in very good condition, Volume 17 Number 1 March 1970.
Editore: Blackwell Publishers Ltd., Oxford 1974
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Merandja Books, Cornwall, Regno UnitoMerandja Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,96
EUR 64,84 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. A paperback book in very good condition, Volume 21 Number 1 March 1974.
Editore: Blackwell Publishers Ltd., Oxford 1972
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Merandja Books, Cornwall, Regno UnitoMerandja Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,96
EUR 64,84 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. A paperback book in very good condition, Volume 19 Number 4 December 1972.
Editore: Blackwell Publishers Ltd., Oxford 1972
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Merandja Books, Cornwall, Regno UnitoMerandja Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,96
EUR 64,84 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. A paperback book in very good condition, Volume 19 Number 2 June 1972.
Editore: Blackwell Publishers Ltd., Oxford 1972
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Merandja Books, Cornwall, Regno UnitoMerandja Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,96
EUR 64,84 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. A paperback book in very good condition, Volume 19 Number 3 September 1972.