Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Orion Books/Waterstone's, London, 2015
ISBN 10: 1409159132 ISBN 13: 9781409159131
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Orion Books/Waterstone's, London, 2015
ISBN 10: 1409159132 ISBN 13: 9781409159131
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 4,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1780299157. 6/1/2026 7:32:37 AM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pan Books Ltd, 1963
Da: Oswestry Market Books, Oswestry, Regno Unito
EUR 7,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Hawkey, Raymond (front cover design); Beaton, Cecil (photograph of author) (illustratore). 1st Edition thus. Good plus, no markings. small closed tear of 1/2" to top prelim. Slightly cocked. Guaranteed condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pan Books Ltd., London, 1964
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Raymond Hawkey (Front Cover Design); Cecil Beaton (Author Photo) (illustratore). 9th Printing 1964. 234 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear and clean text. Pages show moderate browning. Ink stamp on first page.
Editore: Golden Press/New York,, 1969
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
soft cover, 75 cent cover price, 80 pages, 4 1/4 x 7 inches, second printing, 1969, very good book condition, no dust jacket, fiction,
Editore: New American Library Pub, NY, 1965
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Illustrated by Author Photo Back Cover Dj (illustratore). Book Club Edition. VERY GOOD Condition FAIR Dust Jacket DJ.2" CHIP TO SOILED DUST JACKET. to UNCLIPT(book club edition) DJ.; GOLD TITLES AND GUN ON BLACK SPINE STRIP.MOSTLY BLACK WITH GOLD STRIPE HARD COVERS. GREEN ENDPAPERS. ; Book Club Edition; 183pg pages; A James Bond Novel. Most adroit & ruthless assassin" . WHITE dust jacket has 6 "bullet holes" front panel in black ink. . American Publisher.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 12,10
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Brand New. 272 pages. 5.08x0.59x7.80 inches. In Stock.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 24,71
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26,47
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, Tywyn, Regno Unito
EUR 11,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. 4 CD set. 4 hours 20 minutes runtime. A good ex library set.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 26,28
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Condizione: New.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 32,96
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, Francia
EUR 14,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. The MacMillan Company, 1961. Missing dust jacket. Book has a slightly shaken spine, slight separation between binding and spine cover (held tight by hinges), light rubbing to covers with faint blemishes and sunfading to spine, light bumps and scuffs to corners. otherwise in good condition, binding is strong and intact with no missing pages, pages are bright and clean; an overall decent vintage copy.
EUR 16,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 176 pages. Turkish language. 5.43x0.59x8.11 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 40,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 336 pages. 9.00x8.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 47,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 256 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 49,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 192 pages. 8.00x4.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Hallmark, 1968
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Numbered volume from the Megan and Michael Dawson collection of pop-up books. Near fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains remarkably well-preserved overall. Physical description; 1 v. (unpaged). : col. ill. ; 27 cm. Subjects; Ian Fleming. Toy and movable books. Paper work. Book design. Children's literature Illustration of. Illustrated books For children. Toy and movable books ; Specimens. Illustrated books, Children's. Pop-up books. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Audioworks, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0671631411 ISBN 13: 9780671631413
Da: Booklover Oxford, Hellifield, Skipton, Regno Unito
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAudio Book (Cassette). Condizione: Very Good. Very good condition used Audio Cassette (Running time 90 minutes). Published in 1987 by Simon & Schuster Audioworks, New York. Author: Ian Fleming. Read by Roger Blake. ISBN: 0671631411. Approx dims: 175mm h x 110mm w x 15mm d. Intact clean condition pictorial card/plastic audio cassette holder with some creasing to corners and signs of handling. Single cassette in good working order. Image shown is actual book for sale.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 61,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 240 pages. 8.00x4.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 64,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 240 pages. 7.75x4.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 61,96
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 3rd edition. 400 pages. 8.00x1.00x9.90 inches. In Stock.