Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mcgill-Queen's University Press, Montreal, PQ, Canada, 1991
ISBN 10: 0773508686 ISBN 13: 9780773508682
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition.
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, 326pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0773508686 ISBN 13: 9780773508682
hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494285444 ISBN 13: 9781494285449
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 29,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. From a private collection. Minimal surface wear. Unmarked. VG+.
Editore: University of Toronto Press, Toronto, 2015
Da: Westside Stories, Hamilton, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 15,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This would have been a near fine edition other than the previous owner has underlined on a few pages in the introduction. The book is solid and otherwise very clean. Blue cloth covered boards with bright gilt titles on front and spine. No DJ. No shelfwear.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 51,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 54,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494285444 ISBN 13: 9781494285449
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 37,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 42,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 44,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494285444 ISBN 13: 9781494285449
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 42,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494285444 ISBN 13: 9781494285449
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 64,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Privately Published, 2017
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine condition. NOT a library discard (illustratore). 1st ed? (No additional printings listed. Privately Published, 2017. We have only this one copy, but it is available now and ready to ship today from Henderson, Nevada. INSCRIBED / SIGNED twice by contributor Anne Freeman. Near Fine condition. Flat, uncreased spine. Bright and shiny. NO chips, tears or fading. Square and tight. Pages are fresh, crisp, clean and unmarked. Bound in the original white wraps, with a full color photo of an Idaho winter scene on the front. Short stories, poetry and commentaries by Silver Valley, Idaho writers: Anne Freeman (signed); Keith Dahlberg; Doris Fleming; Brian R. Lee; Scott A. Lewis; Carey L. Schram; Jeff Simonson; Helen Alberta Spansail Thruston; and Ken Thruston. INSCRIBED / SIGNED by Anne Freeman. 1st ed? (No additional printings listed. Softcover. Near Fine condition. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 156pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 47,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
EUR 50,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 57,83
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 59,04
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 56,65
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 62,28
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.