Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Shetland Times Limited [for the] Lodge Kirkwall Kilwinning No. 38, 1976
ISBN 10: 0900662166 ISBN 13: 9780900662164
Da: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 19,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Hardcover, in dust jacket. Old owners' names to front endpaper; jacket spine somewhat faded. Otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 22,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 22,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 23,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Shetland Times Ltd, Lerwick, Shetland, 1976
ISBN 10: 0900662166 ISBN 13: 9780900662164
Da: Jim's Old Books, Kirkwall, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Quite a lot of fading to spine and adjacent parts of front and back panels of unclipped dustwrapper, minor bumping to spine ends and corners of blue boards, an old oil (?) stain to top end of spine which has also marked the corresponding part of the pages throughout, but with no damage to text or illustrations, some foxing to endpapers, otherwise a good clean tight copy of this hard-cover book. A history of the Masonic Lodge Kirkwall Kilwinning, in Orkney. Lectures by James Flett, originally given in the 1920s, on the history of the Lodge from its formation in 1736 up to 1900, and on the early years of Morton Lodge in Lerwick; and twentieth century history (up to the 1970s) extracted from Lodge minutes by William Groundwater; with some shorter pieces of related interest by James Hibbert. Also includes an article from the local newspaper "The Orcadian" dated September 26th 1986, "Freemasonry in Kirkwall over 250 Years". 162pp, 15 b&w illustrations. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 33,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 26,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. H/B copy in Very Good Condition. The book is clean & Tightly bound throughout. No Inscriptions. D/J is in good condition, there is one repaired small tear on the bottom of the Jacket. No Inscriptions. Free Postage within the UK.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rigby Limited, Adelaide, Sydney, 1977
ISBN 10: 0727002082 ISBN 13: 9780727002082
Da: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Regno Unito
EUR 35,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition and printing. Ex library book. In good plus tan coloured cloth boards and white titles to back strip. As the dust jacket is attached to the boards a proper view is not possible, though it can be seen that the boards are straight and firm. The end papers feature orange and white maps and are clean. Foxed top cut edge; the fore and tail edges are quite clean. The text block is tightly bound and not tanned or foxed or marked apart from library sticker on half title page; library stamp on copyright page; sticker on last page. Last page is also loose. With many b/w photos and illustrations. Very good condition. In very good pictorial dust jacket with b/w image of gold rush in Pyrenees in 1862. Thick plastic cover over jacket is taped to boards. Quite scarce. Heavy. Please contact us for cost of postage if shipping outside the UK.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 27,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Hawthorn Press, Melbourne, Australia, 1974
Da: Secondhand Books 'n' Things, Buninyong, VIC, Australia
EUR 69,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Hardcover second edition 1974. This book is in very good condition - pencil price on ffep; top edge a little dirty; very mild edge wear; sticker on half title page. The dust jacket is in very good condition - price-clipped; edge wear with rubbing and chipping; covered in a non-adhesive covering. Photographs available on request.
Editore: The Poppet Head Press, 1988. Fourth Printing., 1988
ISBN 10: 0959717331 ISBN 13: 9780959717334
Da: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 31,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo, 216pp. Black & white illustrations. A very good paperback copy. Minor wear to extremities.
Editore: Poppet Head Press, Melbourne, 1980
ISBN 10: 0959717331 ISBN 13: 9780959717334
Da: Leahi Books, Olalla, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Dunolly: The Story of An Old Gold-Diggings James Flett Poppet Head Press, Melbourne softcover Third Printing1980 ISBN 0959717331 From the introduction: "The "truth so strange" of the description of Dunolly Rush gives the lie to the much vaunted 'glamour and romance of the golden days.' The 'monster and grotesque nuggets' of Dunolly glitter against a background of crime and nocturnal gaiety." VERY GOOD, interior pages clean and unmarked, no chips, NO tears, rubbing and shelf wear to wraps.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 39,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Poppet Head Press, Glen Waverley, 1980
ISBN 10: 0959717307 ISBN 13: 9780959717303
Da: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC, Australia
EUR 62,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Reprint. With illustrations, maps on endpapers, a very good copy in very good dustjacket. ; 250 x 155mm; viii, 120 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edinburgh University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1474477399 ISBN 13: 9781474477390
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 91,42
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edinburgh University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1474477399 ISBN 13: 9781474477390
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Rons Bookshop (Canberra, Australia), Canberra, ACT, Australia
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 67,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. This book begins with a file on Maryborough diggings, compiled as part of a goldfields history of Victoria. Maryborough area was originally known as Simsons Ranges,stretches of country of gray box and gum flats, with ironbark forests on the hills, the whole dotted with an occasional sheep station.Gold prospectors penetrated into the wild labyrinths of the squatting domain near Maryborough around 1852. **The book has tanning. The jacket has hard rubbing and a tape-repaired tear at the top spine.**. Inscribed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edinburgh University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1474477399 ISBN 13: 9781474477390
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edinburgh University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1474477399 ISBN 13: 9781474477390
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: The Poppet Head Press, 1980. Third Printing., 1980
ISBN 10: 0959717331 ISBN 13: 9780959717334
Da: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 37,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo, 216pp. Black & white illustrations. A very good paperback copy. Minor wear to extremities.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edinburgh University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1474477399 ISBN 13: 9781474477390
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 91,41
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edinburgh University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1474477399 ISBN 13: 9781474477390
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 91,67
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edinburgh University Press, Edinburgh, 2022
ISBN 10: 1474477399 ISBN 13: 9781474477390
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This the first up-to-date overview of the costs landscape in Scotland. Each chapter is written by an author with particular expertise in that area and draws on their experience in practice to provide an accessible guide to all of the topics that practitioners require on a daily basis. The book covers the current methods of fee charging, the various types of expenses awards in the main areas of Scottish Courts and Employment Tribunals, judicial decisions relevant to costs issues, the terms and implications of the Civil Litigation (Expenses and Group Proceedings) (Scotland) Act 2018, Taxations and the Auditors of Court. It presents a clear and accessible reference guide to the current legal position in Scotland. This practitioner's guide is the the first up-to-date overview of the costsand fundinglandscape in Scotland. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edinburgh University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1474477399 ISBN 13: 9781474477390
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 97,92
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edinburgh University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1474477399 ISBN 13: 9781474477390
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 99,52
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edinburgh University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1474477399 ISBN 13: 9781474477390
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 106,70
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edinburgh University Press -, 2022
ISBN 10: 1474477399 ISBN 13: 9781474477390
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 95,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edinburgh University Press, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 1474477399 ISBN 13: 9781474477390
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Written by practitioners for practitioners, this definitive handbook covers all of the main aspects of costs and funding issues encountered in the Scottish Civil Courts. It covers the routes to funding, when expenses may be sought, the court's powers in awarding expenses and provides detail on issues including Success Fee Agreements, Qualified One Way Cost Shifting, Pre-Action Protocols, Pursuers' Offers and Tenders, party Litigants, Amendment, Abandonment, Caution and Simple Procedure. It brings together all of the key legislation, court rules and judgments to provide a user-friendly and quick-reference guide to expenses law and practice.