Flew antony ed (46 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Book has minor corner bump.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Brossura
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Previous owners name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Atlantic Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, card covers, xi, 304pp. First printing, stated. VG+: clean covers with just a touch of sunning to the spine; clean edges with a tiny stray mark to the fore edge; sound binding; clean and unmarked text. Quite presentable.

- Brossura
Da: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.de Wit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
5" x 7 1/2" PB; G/VG, clean. xi + 351 pp.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,43
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Editore: SCM Press 1958
- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Wear on all edges of text. Sharpie marks inside front cover. Otherwise VG 274 pp.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 4,95
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams,…ISBN:0812691121.
Editore: Basil Blackwell 1952
- Rilegato
Da: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,22
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Edge wear to jackets. Some very sparse pen and pencil notes. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Editore: Macmillan and Co 1956
- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,79
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Previous owner's name named on ffep. Worn signature between half title and title page. Slight underlining. Cover's spine is sunned and faded. 265 pp.

Editore: Macmillan 1966
- Brossura
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,74
EUR 5,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1966. Reprinted. 265 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking… and tanning.
Editore: Basil Blackwell
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,35
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BBBooks, Poulton-Le-Fylde, , Regno UnitoBBBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,77
EUR 21,44 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Revised edition, updated and corrected by Professor Antony Flew. A tight and robust copy, no markings or inscriptions, light edge wear only, some light creasing to spine. and some light creasing to the spine. Light tan to page block. xi + 380pp.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 25,09
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: Pan Books 1984 1984
- Brossura
Da: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, , Regno UnitoGage Postal Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,58
EUR 15,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. The covers are fading little, the binding is sound. The half title has an owner's inscription. There is some slight yellowing, the text is otherwise clean and crisp throughout. 380 Pages.
Editore: Macmillan Company 1955
- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 14,79
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Includes dust jacket. Spine of the cover is/ has come apart form the pages spine. As well wear and tear to the dustjacket.

Editore: Macmillan/St. Martin's Press, London/New York 1956
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 15,58
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 1st Edition. 265p. Ex-library hardcover book in original cloth. Label on spine; stamps on edges, endpapers, and title page; card pocket in back. Otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition.
Editore: Blackwell, Oxford 1961
- Rilegato
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Very good Light browning, markings in text. Cover rubbed with some fading. Spine browned.
Editore: Macmillan & Co
- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,82
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1956. Hardcover. A good copy bound in original cloth. Lacking dustjacket. Some light shelf wear but remains good. Previous owner's inscription. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Pan Books 1979
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, , GermaniaAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
broschiert/Taschenbuch. XI, 351 S. Taschenbuch. 1st edition. Außen gealtert; Papier gebräunt, wenige Anstreichungen; sonst ordentlich. Auflage: 1 Sprache / Language: Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan 1963
- Rilegato
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,81
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. (Originally published, 1956) Larger, sturdy book, shiny red cloth, gilt lettering and border very bright on spine, ink name at top inside front cover, 265 lightly browned pages. Very light wear to spine bottom edge and front edges. Near Fine.
Editore: London/NY: Macmillan/St. Martin's Pr. 1963. 1963
Da: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.de Wit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,24
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pencil lining in margins of 40 pp., else G-VG Hardback; owner's. name; no DJ. xi + 265 pp.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,67
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Editore: Macmillan & Co 1956
- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,00
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1956. Hardcover. A good copy bound in original cloth. Lacking dustjacket. Some light shelf wear but remains good. Previous owner's inscription. . . . .

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,90
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Macmillan 1967 1967
- Brossura
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,67
EUR 23,05 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Editore: Macmillan & Co. Ltd / St. Martin's Press, London / New York 1956
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. First US edition, hardcover, has a lean to the binding, light bumps to the spine ends, and some faint smudging to the edges of the text block. Ovearll, a solid, Very Good copy in a like, unclipped dust jacket, which has bumps with creasing to t…he spine ends and corners, a small internal tape repair at the tail of the spine, slight wear to the edges, and light rubbing with some faint smudges to the covers and spine.
Editore: Oxford, Eng. Blackwell 1952
- Rilegato
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Second Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 206 pages; Description: vii, 206 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Logic. Language and languages. Meaning (Psychology) . Notes: Second series…of essays published in 1953 under title: Logic and language. 1st Series. 3 Kg.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 28,37
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: MacMillan and Co and St. Martin's Press, London & New York 1966
- Brossura
Da: Good Reading Secondhand Books, Benalla, VIC, AustraliaGood Reading Secondhand Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,33
EUR 25,05 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good.