Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Guardian Publishing (edition Second Edition), 2017
ISBN 10: 0996556958 ISBN 13: 9780996556958
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Second Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. light shelfwear, NICE! Oversized.
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by ROUNTREE, FOOS cover DESIGN (illustratore). PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK, CLEAN SOLID BRIGHT.very nice.; black & white titles on glossy white paper covers.Orange spine strip.; 576 pages; Author is a Master of Stagecraft: Plot, suspense, atmosphere. author of twenty-six novels.here are her most influential literary and philosophical essays. .thoughts on T. S. Eliot, Jean-Paul Sartre, Albert Camus, .T. S. Eliot, Jean-Paul Sartre, Albert Camus.
EUR 9,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 38,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. second edition edition. 160 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.37 inches. In Stock.
EUR 28,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: fine. 2008, 95pp, Nette hardcover met stofomslag.
Editore: Parerga, Düsseldorf, 1999
Da: Antiquariat Narrenschiff, Trin, Svizzera
EUR 33,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUntertitel: Valéry, Kant, Deleuze und duchamp im platonsichen Differenzial Untergebiet: Philosophie Zustand: Neuwertig Seiten: 274 S. Format: Gr.-8°. Einband: kt. Gebiet: Kunst.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 48 pages; in English, German; very good condition; light rubbing to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Schirmer/Mosel Verlag GmbH 2002-12-24, 2002
ISBN 10: 382960047X ISBN 13: 9783829600477
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 35,47
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Editore: Düsseldorf, Germany: Sybille Wittman, 1992
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 4to. Soft cover. Very Good. 183 pp. B & W Plates.
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 27,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello[München], 2002. Unp. Col. photography. Hardcover, d./j.
Da: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 40,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. 4to unpaginated, 48 pages. Light rubbing to extremities. book.
EUR 39,80
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Elger Esser, 1967 geboren und damit der juengste Becher-Schueler an der Duesseldorfer Kunstakademie, laedt in seiner neuen Publikation zu einer literarischen Reise auf den Spuren Maupassants und Flauberts ein: In seiner grossen, unvollendet gebliebenen Satire au.
Da: Wanda Schwörer, Engelsbrand, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 48,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellokart. Condizione: Gut. 1. Aufl. 274 S. : Ill. ; 24 cm Einband leichte Gebrauchsspuren, sonst gutes Exemplar Aufgrund meiner Knie-OP versende ich vorübergehend nur dienstags & freitags. Danke für eure Verständnis Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 855.
Condizione: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 2.23.