hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Reading, Massachusetts, 1994
ISBN 10: 0201407698 ISBN 13: 9780201407693
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine dust jacket. First Printing of the First Edition. Reading, Massachusetts: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1994. Bright, clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Sharp corners. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. Not a book club edition. Not price clipped (23.00). From the Dust Jacket: "To the millions of golfers who have played his world-famous courses, Pete is either a creative genius or a demonic tormentor. Bury Me in a Pot Bunker is his own story of how he revolutionized his favorite game by designing courses that both delight and bedevil golfers." Includes a 3-page list of the courses he designed. . First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. Fine condition/Fine dust jacket. 8vo. xiv, 241pp . Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Editore: The Globe Pequot Press, 2003
Da: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 282 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers, NY, 2007
ISBN 10: 0810994038 ISBN 13: 9780810994034
Da: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine in NF dust jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Like new copy. Oversize oblong hardcover, heavy volume with just light shelf wear, no signficant faults. A tight, clean and unmarked copy. No extra shippign fees required if mailed Media Mail ("standard"). xvi, 395 pages with chiefly color illustrations, map. Ships in a box with padding for safe delivery. Summary:A breathtaking tour around more than 130 of the world?s finest golf courses, this exciting book focuses on courses outside the United States. Many fabulous courses will be new to the American reader, and are featured in magnificent photographs made especially for this book.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Published by Springwood Books, Ascot, Berkshire First Edition . 1986., 1986
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 13,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original navy cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine. Quarto 10½'' x 8¼'' 104 pp ISBN 0862541298. Colour course map to end papers, colour illustrations throughout. Small message to the front free end paper. Near Fine condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with small crease lines across spine tips, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper and can easily be removed should you so wish. Member of the P.B.F.A. SPORT [Golf].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wayne State University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0814332676 ISBN 13: 9780814332672
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Published by Simon & Schuster, Avenue of the Americas, New York, USA First Edition 1996. 1996., 1230
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 65,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original quarter green cloth, ivory paper covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back. Quarto. 9½'' x 7½''. Full printer's code 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Contains 256 pp with monochrome illustrations and photographs throughout. Very Good condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with light rubbing to the tips and corners, not price clipped, $25.00. Dust wrapper protected. SIGNED by the author to the title page 'Butch Harmon.' Butch Harmon School of Golf A4 typed letter dated 2014 loosely inserted. Member of the P.B.F.A. SPORT [Golf].