EUR 5,66
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. With slipcase. Some rubbing to edges.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked. Good Slipcase.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Folio Society, United Kingdom, 1970
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
EUR 8,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. hardback, octavo, bound in vegetable parchment and lettered gilt, dust wrapper not called for, a small splash mark to a darkened spine else a very good tightly bound copy, slipcase somewhat robbed of colour, colour plates, 88pp.
Editore: The Folio Society., 1970
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. 1970. No Edition Remarks. 88 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Cream paper covered boards with gilt. Includes a red slipcase. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Plates are bright and clear. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Boards have moderate damp and dust stains around spine. Slipcase has moderate edge-wear with marking to panels and scuffing to edges. Heavy damp staining.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ldn The Folio Society, 1970
Da: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOkarton. 4°. 88 S. Mit farb. Abb. 362 gr.
Editore: The Folio Society, 1970
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 10,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1970. No edition remarks. 88 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Paper covered boards with slipcase. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Slipcase has moderate edge wear with markings to panels and scuffing to edges.
EUR 5,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The Folio Society 1970 first edition thus. Pages clean and bright, binding firm, shelf wear to slip case, foxing to spine. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Editore: Folio Society, 1970
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1970. No Edition Stated. 88 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Beige cloth. Red slipcase. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Slipcase is scuffed in places with minor shelf wear to edges and corners.
Editore: The Folio Society, 1970
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1970. No Edition Stated. 88 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Beige cloth with gilt lettering. Red slipcase. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed with light tanning. Slipcase is scuffed in places with minor shelf wear to edges and corners.
Editore: The Folio Society, 1970
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1970. First Edition Thus. 88 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Cream paper covered boards with slipcase. Colour photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Slipcase has moderate edge wear with markings to panels and scuffing to edges.
Editore: The Folio Society, 1970
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1970. No Edition Remarks. 88 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Brown paper covered boards with cloth spine. Gilt lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Slipcase. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Visible wear and red marks to spine and boards. Slipcase has moderate edge wear with markings to panels and scuffing to edges. Moderate sunning to slipcase. Price sticker marks to slipcase.
Editore: The Folio Society, 1970
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1970. No Edition Stated. 88 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Beige boards with gilt lettering and decoration. Red slipcase. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Slipcase is scuffed in places with minor shelf wear to edges and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Editore: The Folio Society, 1970
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 12,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1970. No Edition Remarks. 88 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Cream paper covered boards with gilt. Includes a red slipcase. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Moderate tanning to spine. Slipcase has moderate edge wear with marking to panels and scuffing to edges. Moderate sunning to spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Folio, London, 1970
Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 10,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 88pp hardback, ivory colour boards gilt frontis in colour, decorated end-papers, good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Folio Society, London, 1970
Da: Somerset Books, Glastonbury, Regno Unito
EUR 4,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. VG+ / Good Slight fading to spine. No inscriptions. A tight and clean copy. Slipcase is heavily faded and worn at edges.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Missing slipcase. Book has light rubbing along edges and bumping to corners. Exterior boards have scuffing and smudging. Binding is sound. Front end paper has previous owner sticker. Interior text is clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: The Folio Society, 1970
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 13,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1970. 1970 Reprint. 88 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Beige cloth with gilt lettering. Red slipcase. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Slipcase mildly rub worn, light shelf wear to spine, edges and corners. Light splitting to seams and edges. Moderate tanning to spine and edges.
Editore: The Folio Society, 1970
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 13,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1970. No Edition Stated. 88 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Cream cloth with gilt decoration to front board. Illustrated throughout with colour plates. Translated, with an Introduction by Lewis Thorpe. Plain burgundy slipcase. Binding remains firm. Pages remain bright and clear. Pastedowns and endpapers remain clean and unmarked. Illustrations remain bright and clear. Boards have minimal edge wear, with moderate crushing to spine ends. Textblock remains bright and unmarked. Light to moderate shelf wear to slipcase, with fading and corner erosion.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: FOLIO SOCIETY, 1970
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. WITH 88 PAGES , COLOURED ILLUSTRATIONS, GILT LETTERED HARD COVER , NO MARKINGS EXCEPT PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME , VERY GOOD SLIP CASE.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Folio Society, London, 1970
Da: Glynn's Books, Norwich, Regno Unito
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hb, cream boards, 88pp, colour illustrations, red slipcase. VG clean copy in Good slipcase which is sun-faded at the edges and has a couple of small chips. The translator, Lewis Thorpe, also provides an introduction. Einhard's text is divided into five "books": The early Carolingians; The Wars and Political Affairs of Charlemagne; The Emperor's Private Life; The Emperor's Last Years and Death; Charlemagne's Last Will and Testament.
Editore: The Folio Society, London, 1970
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 10,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First FS Edition. VG : in very good condition without slipcase. 250mm x 160mm (10" x 6"). 88pp. Cream vellum boards with gilt design.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Folio Society, London UK, 1970
Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Regno Unito
EUR 6,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Back/Hard Cover. Condizione: Book is Very Good ++. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustcover. Reprint. 88 pages incl sources/map etc .Book has white hardback binding boards. Light wear, spine/hinges lightly yellowed, Colour illustrations. Very clean contents. Nice condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Folio, UK, 1970
Da: Hanselled Books, Burntisland, FIFE, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Decorative boards in slipcase.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Folio Society, London, 1970
Da: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, Regno Unito
EUR 14,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Slipcase. 1st Folio edition. 1st Folio ed., 88pp, 17 colour illus., slip-case, white boards. Translated and with an introduction by Lewis Thorpe. Red slip-case [a trifle rubbed and fore-edge faded to one edge side].
Editore: THE FOLIO SOCIETY, LONDON, ENGLAND, 1970
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: NO DJ. WITH SLIPCASE.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Folio Society, 1970
Da: High Street Books, New Mills, Regno Unito
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Marking to the boards and wear to the slipcase, 1970 first Folio Society printing.
Editore: The Folio Society, London, 1970
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 12,06
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First FS Edition. VG : in very good condition with faded purple slipcase. 260mm x 160mm (10" x 6"). 88pp. Cream vellum boards with gilt design.
Condizione: Very Good. The Folio Society London 1970.