Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 2,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 276 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 560.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 2004
ISBN 10: 3540205942 ISBN 13: 9783540205944
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 5,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Wie neu. XIX, 276 S.; Ill. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 710.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Ziff-Davis, NY, 1946
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 20, No. 8. Pulp magazine. Edited by Raymond A. Palmer. Cover art by Arnold Kohn for "The Return of Sathanas" (short novel) by Richard S. Shaver & Bob McKenna. Includes "Haunted Metropolis" (novelet) by Chester S. Geier; "The Secret of Lord Fennel" (novelet) by Frank G. Heiner; "The Man Who Went Nowhere" by John & Dorothy de Courcys; "Side Street" by Leroy Yerxa; "Atala Rim" by J. S. Harrison; "Command Performance" by Berkeley Livingston. Features: "The Observatory"; "Air Mail Without Planes" by H. R. Stanton; "Dance of Death" by June Lurie; "Would You Believe It?" by Alexander Blade; "Who Am I?" by John McCabe Moore; "Daredevil Kane" by Sandy Miller; "Animal Weather Prophets" by Mollie Claire; "What Man Can Imagine"; "Immortality No Longer a Myth?" by Robert L. Tanner; "The Shaver Mystery" (by Ray Palmer); "Mr. Rowland's Weird Diagram" by Don Rowland; "The Truth About Tibet" by Millen Cooke; "War Without Weapons" by R. Clayton; "Scientific Mysteries' by L. Taylor Hansen; "Our Disappearing Sun" by Carter T. Wainwright; "Flying Death" by Evelyn Horton; "Discussions." Illustrated by Robert Fuqua, William A. Gray, Enoch Sharp, William Marsh, Rod Ruth, and Malcolm Smith. Front foredge rough with tears and small losses; front cover scar and price stamp; spine head tapes; tanning. Book.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Perfect Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Text in German. Spine creased, some pen markings. Light wear to exterior. From a private collection (NOT ex-lib). A nice reading/study copy. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Editore: Bochum Selbstverlag 1986 0, 1986
Da: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOBroschur. Condizione: Gut. 108 S., geheft. OBroschur, 8°. Mit kompletter Ensemble- u. Mitarbeiterliste, Spielplan, Abobedingungen u. Preisen. Text: Der Seiltänzer (Jean Genet). Zahlr., tls. ganzs. sz. Portraitfotos v. Jean-Christophe Pellerin, Tana Schanzara, Peter Brombacher, Marius van Lee, Ivo Dolder, Katrin Kegel, Sven-Eric Bechtolf, Angela Schmid, Wolf Redl/ Jochen Tovote, Wolfgang Michael, Orlando Fornaris, Jessica Ebert, Gottfried Lackmann, Peter Roggisch, Tilo Nest, Thomas Wittmann, Rolf Schult, Christine Ott, Nicole Heesters, Elmar Nettekoven, Stefan Hunstein, Karl-Heinz Tittelbach, Hannele Järvinen, Barbara Petritsch, Hildegard Kuhlenberg, Willem Menne, Ani Grace Marie Sotelo, Joseph Tmim, Rhys Martin, Wolfgang Feige, Georg-Martin Bode, Peter Steiner, Julie Shanahan, David Armstrong, Helmut Kraemer, Jerry Boeye, Anna Pocher, Philip Kilner, Ulrike Schloemer, Götz Olaf Rausch, Katharina Tüschen, Annelore Sarbach, Lothar Kompenhans, Volker Mosebach, Emese Schaper-Gaal, Thomas Anzenhofer, Andrea Clausen, Armin Rohde, Christian Ebert, Agnes Moyses, Edelgard Hansen, Patrick Beauseigneur, Wolfgang Schwalm, Geta Bahrmann, Remo Rostagno, Hedi Kriegeskotte u. Oliver Nägele. Lose beiliegt Leporello-Spielplan Februar 1987. Einband etwas gebrauchs- u. knickspurig, einige wenige Rotunterstreichungen bzw. 2 Ankreuzungen in blauem Kuli. Sonst gutes Exemplar. Buch.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Westermann Lernspielverlage (1. Juni 2016), 2016
ISBN 10: 3837775011 ISBN 13: 9783837775013
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 22,32
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschüre. Condizione: New.
Da: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 171 S. Taschenbuch. Kanten minimal berieben; Strich auf unterem Schnitt; Deckel und wenige Seiten mit minimaler Eckknickspur, sonst gutes Exemplar. = Rotbuch Krimi 1064. [K 485].
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: [München] : Dt. Taschenbuch-Verl., 1999
ISBN 10: 3406448402 ISBN 13: 9783406448409
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 13,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 1. Auflage;. 216 S. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Stellenweise Anstreichungen im Text. Einband folienkaschiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.
Editore: Bochum Selbstverlag/ Druckhaus Münster 1988 0 0, 1988
Da: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOBroschur. Condizione: Sehr gut. Premiere 8. Oktober 1988. 103 (1) S. mit Stab u. Besetzung, OBroschur, 8°. Mit vollständigem Stückabdruck. Ausf. Szenenfolge mit kommentierenden Texten auf 14-teiliger Falttafel. Weitere Texte: 876 Mauersprüche [als Fließtext in Grossbuchstaben]. Deutschlandplan der SED, 1960 (Walter Ulbricht). An Rückenfalzen gering geblichen, Ecken gering berieben. Sonst schönes, tadelloses Exemplar. Buch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nuts & Bolts, 1997
Da: Dandy Lion Editions, Beare Green, Dorking, Regno Unito
EUR 21,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Larger format stapled paperback with 88 pages. Undated. VG clean condition & has been carefully read except for a scratch to the rear cover. No tears or loss. No inscription or ownership markings. Illustrated with b/w photos & diagrams.
EUR 9,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condizione: New.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 19,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 300.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: GEA Aktiengessellschaft, 1995
Da: Planet Books, Signal Hill, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In German and English. History of and visions for the future of GEA, a German company involved in thermal technology, energy technology, heating, ventilating, air conditioning, cooling, and food and process engineering. The book is just-like-new except for a very few flecks of dirt on the covers. (Note: Photos may show a flash reflection.) PayPal always welcome. We pack all our books with care and ship in cardboard boxes. Shipment outside of the United States may require extra funds. Additional photos emailed upon request.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 13,99
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Spanish language. 7.60x4.92x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 41,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 300.
Editore: Ziff-Davis, NY, 1946
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 20, No. 8. Pulp magazine. Edited by Raymond A. Palmer. Cover art by Arnold Kohn for "The Return of Sathanas" (short novel) by Richard S. Shaver & Bob McKenna. Includes "Haunted Metropolis" (novelet) by Chester S. Geier; "The Secret of Lord Fennel" (novelet) by Frank G. Heiner; "The Man Who Went Nowhere" by John & Dorothy de Courcys; "Side Street" by Leroy Yerxa; "Atala Rim" by J. S. Harrison; "Command Performance" by Berkeley Livingston. Features: "The Observatory"; "Air Mail Without Planes" by H. R. Stanton; "Dance of Death" by June Lurie; "Would You Believe It?" by Alexander Blade; "Who Am I?" by John McCabe Moore; "Daredevil Kane" by Sandy Miller; "Animal Weather Prophets" by Mollie Claire; "What Man Can Imagine"; "Immortality No Longer a Myth?" by Robert L. Tanner; "The Shaver Mystery" (by Ray Palmer); "Mr. Rowland's Weird Diagram" by Don Rowland; "The Truth About Tibet" by Millen Cooke; "War Without Weapons" by R. Clayton; "Scientific Mysteries' by L. Taylor Hansen; "Our Disappearing Sun" by Carter T. Wainwright; "Flying Death" by Evelyn Horton; "Discussions." Illustrated by Robert Fuqua, William A. Gray, Enoch Sharp, William Marsh, Rod Ruth, and Malcolm Smith. Cover a little faded; much less than usual edge wear and tear; tanning. Book.
Editore: Basel Selbstverlag/ Birkhäuser 1988 0 0, 1988
Da: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germania
EUR 21,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOBroschur. Condizione: Sehr gut. Premiere 16. März 1988. 36 unpag. S., 6-seit. Falteinleger mit Stab u. Besetzung, geheft. OBroschur, 8°. Mit 11 (7 doppels.) Probenfotos (Fotos: Peter Schnetz) sowie Fotoportraits von allen genannten Ensemblemitgliedern. Texte u.a.: Tragische Clowns (Ernst Wendt). Oedipus Kommentar (Heiner Müller). König Oedipus (Peter Szondi). Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, sehr gut. Broschüre.
EUR 17,66
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: verschiedene Verlage
Da: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, Germania
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello890 S., Obrosch+ 365 S., Ex Libris, Obrosch+ 310 S., + Oppbd, Os berieben + 246 S., Oppbd, Os leicht lichtrandig + 239 S., Oppbd, Os berieben, einige Exemplare innen leicht nachgedunkelt, Mischauflage, gut, über 1000 g.
Editore: Nuts & Bolts, Germany, 1997
Da: WORLD WAR BOOKS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 27,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Excellent reference in this series. 43pp., high quality ills., vgc, softcover 0.0.
EUR 19,94
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Mitteldeutscher Verlag Okt 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 3963118245 ISBN 13: 9783963118241
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware -Wolffs 'Rede über die praktische Philosophie der Chinesen' im Sommer 1721 wurde von seinen Gegnern übel aufgenommen. Was hat es mit diesem Text auf sich Welche Ziele verfolgte Wolff mit seiner Rede über eine Philosophie, die doch sehr weit von den theoretischen Auseinandersetzungen in Europa entfernt war Der Sammelband nimmt den Inhalt der Rede, ihre Voraussetzungen und weiterreichenden Wirkungen in den Blick.Ergebnisse einer Tagung aus Anlass des 300. Jahrestag von Christian Wolffs Rede 2021. Mit Beiträgen von Jörg Dierken, Dirk Effertz, Frank Grunert, Heiner F. Klemme, Heiner Roetz und Axel Rüdiger. 128 pp. Deutsch.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Frankfurt am Main : Suhrkamp,, 2017
ISBN 10: 3518408976 ISBN 13: 9783518408971
Da: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, Austria
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschur. Condizione: Gut. 4. Auflage. 354 Seiten ; 20 cm Insgesamt gutes, ordentliches Exemplar. Lediglich leichte Spuren der Zeit am Einband. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 490.
Editore: Frank Schulz, 1997
Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. A clean saddle stapled booklet showing light shelf and edge/corner wear and rubbing and chips/creases to paper covers. Tightly stapled.
Editore: Nuts & Bolts
Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Clean and tight, this copy shows shelf wear and rubbing to glossy softcard covers. Cover illustrattion on rear cover cut out impacting the markings on inside of rear cover. small piece of last page also removed impacting caption for a photo. On whole, the book is a solid reference for any builder of model kits. Bilingual English/German text German/English captions. Hard to find early volume.