Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Broadman Holman, Nashville TN, 1998
ISBN 10: 0805493085 ISBN 13: 9780805493085
Da: Hudson's Bookstore, Decatur, AL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. As new unmarked unblemished copy. Expose' of the Gay Agenda's infiltration of Disney enterprises. Strategy to send message to Disney via boycott and voice to change course to original founding of the company as family oriented company.
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Space Goat Productions, Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1640170928 ISBN 13: 9781640170926
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0199253528 ISBN 13: 9780199253524
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Honolulu: Hawaiian Historical Society
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Universityh Pub Co, Lincoln, 1924
Da: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 15 Pages; Moderate4 Pages Wear; Staple Binding; Slightly Yellowed Pages; Faded Soft Covers With Black Lettering And Border; Slight Foxing Around Cover Edges. Wear On Corners; Published For The Order Of De Molay; Topics Include: Citizenship Activity In City And Country; Rural And Township County System; Local Government; Village Charter; Suggestions For Improvement; Citizenship Practice Exercises, Etc. Very Rare Copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MacMillan Publishing Company, Inc., New York, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0023693509 ISBN 13: 9780023693502
Da: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. 2nd Edition. The reason for the condition downgrade is that on the bottom pages of the book Complimentary Copy was stamped; this will not affect use in any way. 439 pages. Book has never been used. It has been sitting on the bookshelf for many years. No underlining, no highlighting, not ex-libras, no bookplates, no owner names, no markings. A nice copy.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Pages cornées. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Dog-eared pages. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Oscar Bazaldua; Barnaby Begenda; Carlos Eduardo; Chris Summers (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 11,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 12,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Space Goat Publishing (edition First Edition), 2017
ISBN 10: 1941581943 ISBN 13: 9781941581940
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Raul Valdes; Carlos Eduardo; Chris Summers (illustratore). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Raul Valdes; Carlos Eduardo; Chris Summers (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Murray, 1960
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Acceptable. edgewear and tear to dj.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Book Co Ltd, London, 1996
ISBN 10: 0077092368 ISBN 13: 9780077092368
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 25,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 401 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Da: Pulpfiction Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 35,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Raul Valdes; Carlos Eduardo; Chris Summers (illustratore). 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Fine- trade paperback, clean and unmarked.
Editore: University of Arizona, Tucson, Arizona, 1969
Condizione: very good. July, 1969. Have the various non-federal systems of mineral land acquisition and tenure used in the United States had measurable effects upon the utilization of nonfuel mineral resources. DQ2. black plastic comb, 11" x 8.5", 757-851 pages, illustrated, name written on cover.
Editore: University of Arizona, Tucson, Arizona, 1969
Condizione: very good. July, 1969. The research of nonfuel mineral resources is influenced by the Public Land Law Review Commission which is oversight of the agencies and uses of public lands. DQ2. black plastic comb, 11" x 8.5", 243-512 pages, illustrated, name written on cover.
Editore: University of Arizona, Tucson, Arizona, 1969
Condizione: very good. July, 1969. Has the marketing of nonfuel minerals changed since the 1860's? Do different mineral commodities now have varying market characteristics? Can these be expected to change by 1985? DN2. black plastic comb, 11" x 8.5", 513-755 pages, illustrated, name written on cover.
Editore: University of Arizona, Tucson, Arizona, 1969
Condizione: very good. July, 1969. Have any significant changes occurred in the search for nonfuel minerals in the United States since 1872? Since 1920? What factors have influenced these changes? Have any such changes since 1947? followed discernible trends which might be projected to 1985? DN2. black plastic comb, 11" x 8.5", 243-512 pages, illustrated, name written on cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Murray, 1960
Da: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Publisher's hardback in very good condition: firm and square, strong joints, just mildly rubbed. Complete with original dustjacket: slightly edge-worn and a little darkened, even so still showing well. Contents tight and clean; no pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Thus a tidy book in presentable condition.
Da: Amnesty Bookshop - Brighton, Brighton, Regno Unito
EUR 35,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Please note that, depending on destination, we may request a payment to cover any extra shipping & postage charges. Proceeds to Amnesty International. Abe2603. This item is being sold under the Retail Gift Aid scheme to support Amnesty International UK Section Charitable Trust. Gift Aid enables us to increase the value of donations by 25%. Amnesty International UK Section is acting as an agent selling this item on behalf of one of our Gift Aid Donors.
Editore: John Murray, London, 1966
Da: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Regno Unito
EUR 27,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Revised Edition. 264pp. Clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions. Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.