Editore: Foundation for Economic Education
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Mary S. Rosenberg, 1943
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Hardback in fair condition. Front hinge is loose. College library name plate on inside of front cover. Volume 2 only.
Editore: Mary S. Rosenberg, 1943
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Hardback in fair condition. Front hinge is cracked and loose. College library name plate on inside of front cover. Volume 1 only.
Editore: Druck und Verlag von Friedr, Vieweg & Sohn Atk.-Ges., Braunschweig * * * * *, 1927
Da: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1927 B00K: Near Good/ (illustratore). B00K: Near Good/ $126.45 RIEMANN-WEBERS die DIFFERENTIALGLEICHUNGER der PHYSIK, II. Die Differentialund Integralgleichungen der Mechanik und Physik. FRANK, Philipp, Dr.; MISES, Richard V., Dr. Druck und Verlag von Friedr, Vieweg & Sohn Atk.-Ges. 1927 Braunschweig Thick H/c. Sun Bleached To Brown/Blue Cloth Spine With Title In Barely Discernable Off~White Letters Spine, Hard Cover B00K: Near Good/ Condition, Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 863 Numbered Pages Printed On Off~White Paper, In Very Good/ Condition, Appear To Be Lightly Viewed. Corners Are Lightly Bumped. Both Front And Rear Cover Are Cracked And Not Tightly Held To Spine. Prior Owner's Names Inside Front Cover, `Ivan A Getting, Samuel S Saslaw`. D/j: None. = No Stains, No Odors, No Other Writing, No Other Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library. = Description Applies To This B00K, Only, Which Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped = Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift For The Discriminating Reader / Collector/. WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE.
Editore: Mary S. Rosenberg, 1943
Da: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italia
EUR 36,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buone. tedesco Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso manca sovraccoperta Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Editore: Dover Publications Inc. / Friedr.Vieweg & Sohn, 1961
EUR 85,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: bon. R160220213: 1961. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. XXIII + 916 pages + XXIV + 1106 pages - ouvrages en allemand - étiquette de librairie collée sur le 1er contre plat - tranches en tête bleues. . . . Classification Dewey : 430-Langues germaniques. Allemand.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Dover, New York + Vieweg, Braunschweig, 1961
Da: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Germania
EUR 113,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXXIII, 916 S. - XXIV, 1106 S., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2360 8°, Original-Leinen, Bibliotheks-Exemplare (ordnungsgemäß entwidmet) mit leichten Rückständen vom Rückenschild, Stempel auf Vorsatz, Titel und auf Schnitt, Rücken leicht aufgehellt, Papier minimal gebräunt, insgesamt gute und innen saubere Exemplare, Unveränderter Nachdruck der 2. Auflage, 2 Bände,.
Editore: Braunschweig, Viewg & Sohn 1930- 1935., 1935
Da: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 85,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVol. due in-8° pp. XXIII-916-XXIV-1106 con fig. n.t. Leegature edit. con titolo ai piatti e dorso.
Editore: Friedr. Vieweg & Sohn 1930/1935, Braunschweig, 1930
Da: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, Germania
EUR 64,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 2. vermehrte Auflage. Leinen Band 1: XXIII + 916 S., 1930. Band 2: XXIV + 1106 S., 1935, beide Bände: 2. vermehrte Auflage. Originalleineneinbände mit Farbkopfschnitt, deutlich berieben und etwas bestoßen, leichte Regalspuren unten, Band 1 mit schadhaften Außengelenken, teilw. aufgeplatzt. Die Seiten sind sauber und gut. Besitzervermerk auf dem fliegenden Vorsatz (Herbert Beckert). Sprache / Language: de ca. 22,6 x 15,6 cm.
EUR 94,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDover Publications, New York 1961. Unveränderter Nachdruck der 2. Auflage. xxiii, 916; xxiv, 1106 pp. 2 volumes. Publisher's cloth. Bookplates. Fine condition.
Editore: Braunschweig Vieweg & Sohn -27, 1925
Da: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germania
EUR 70,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloM. 164 Abb. XX, 686 S., 1 Bl.; XXIII, 863 S. OLwdbde. m. Rücken- u. Deckeltitel. Aus der Bibliothek des Physikers Richard Grammel (1889-1964), mit seinem Exlibris a. Innendeckel. Sprache: Deutsch.
Editore: University Press of America, Lanham, MD, 1983
Da: Burnside Rare Books, ABAA, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Condizione: Near Fine. Second edition. Signed by editor Henry Hazlitt on the front free endpaper and inscribed to Portland lawyer Ridgway Foley "with warmest regards, Dec. 12, 1984." x, 427 pp. Bound in publisher's tan cloth lettered in gilt; lacking dust jacket. Near Fine with three stray brown pencil marks to spine and front cover. Bookplate to front pastedown, slight offsetting to facing page. Binding tight. Henry Hazlitt was a journalist and economist of the Austrian school. Economics in One Lesson remains his most popular book. Contributors to this anthology include well-known economists like John Stuart Mill, F. A. Hayek, Ludwig von Mises, and Frank H. Knight. Surprisingly R. Gordon Wasson, best-known nowadays for his explorations of ethno-mycology but also a banker at J.P. Morgan, makes an appearance too.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Mary S. Rosenberg, 1943
Da: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, Germania
EUR 97,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 2., vermehrte Auflage. 8°, XXIII, 916 und XXIV, 1106 Seiten, zwei betitelte Original-Leineneinbände - guter Zstand - 1943. b89959 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2900.