Freddi alessandro (192 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
XII, 212 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
XIV, 402 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2018
Serie: Springer Tracts in Mechanical Engineering, Libro 28 di 65. Libro 28 di 65 - Springer Tracts in Mechanical Engineering
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 120,02
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

First Outstanding 50 Years of Università Politecnica Delle Marche : Research Achievements in Physical Sciences and Engineering
Longhi, Sauro (EDT); Monteriù, Andrea (EDT); Freddi, Alessandro (EDT); Frontoni, Emanuele (EDT); Germani, Michele (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 120,64
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

First Outstanding 50 Years of Università Politecnica Delle Marche : Research Achievements in Social Sciences and Humanities
Longhi, Sauro (EDT); Monteriù, Andrea (EDT); Freddi, Alessandro (EDT); Bettin, Giulia (EDT); Cardinali, Silvio (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 122,95
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2018
Serie: Springer Tracts in Mechanical Engineering, Libro 28 di 65. Libro 28 di 65 - Springer Tracts in Mechanical Engineering
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 124,32
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institution of Engineering and Technology, GB 2020
- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 127,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. Robotic systems have experienced exponential growth thanks to their incredible adaptability. Modern robots require an increasing level of autonomy, safety and reliability. This book addresses the challenges of increasing and ensuring reliability and safety of modern robotic and autonomous systems. The…book provides an overview of research in this field to-date, and addresses advanced topics including fault diagnosis and fault-tolerant control, and the challenging technologies and applications in industrial robotics, robotic manipulators, mobile robots, and autonomous and semi-autonomous vehicles. Chapters cover the following topics: fault diagnosis and fault-tolerant control of unmanned aerial vehicles; control techniques to deal with the damage of a quadrotor propeller; observer-based LPV control design of quad-TRUAV under rotor-tilt axle stuck fault; an unknown input observer based framework for fault and icing detection and accommodations in overactuated unmanned aerial vehicles; actuator fault tolerance for a WAM-V catamaran with azimuth thrusters; fault-tolerant control of a service robot; distributed fault detection and isolation strategy for a team of cooperative mobile manipulators; nonlinear optimal control for aerial robotic manipulators; fault diagnosis and fault-tolerant control techniques for aircraft Systems; fault-tolerant trajectory tracking control of in-wheel motor vehicles with energy efficient steering and torque distribution; nullspace-based input reconfiguration architecture for over-actuated aerial vehicles; data-driven approaches to fault-tolerant control of industrial robotic systems.

Fault Diagnosis and Fault-Tolerant Control of Robotic and Autonomous Systems
Monteriù, Andrea (EDT); Freddi, Alessandro (EDT); Longhi, Sauro (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Institution of Engineering and Technology 2020
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 124,98
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Human Monitoring, Smart Health and Assisted Living : Techniques and Technologies
Longhi, Sauro (EDT); Monteriù, Andrea (EDT); Freddi, Alessandro (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Institution of Engineering and Technology 2017
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 125,96
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Institution of Engineering and Technology 2020
- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 128,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institution of Engineering and Technology, GB 2017
- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 128,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. Interest in Information and Communication Technologies for human monitoring, smart health and assisted living is growing due to the significant impact that these technologies are expected to have on improving the quality of life of ageing populations around the world. This book brings together chapters… written by a range of researchers working in these topics, providing an overview of the areas and covering current research, developments and applications for a readership of researchers and research-led engineering practitioners. It discusses the promises and the possible advantages of these technologies, and also indicates the challenges for the future. Topics covered include: personal monitoring and health data acquisition in smart homes; contactless monitoring of respiratory activity; technology-based assistance of people with dementia; wearable sensors for gesture analysis; design and prototyping of home automation systems for the monitoring of elderly people; multi-sensor platform for circadian rhythm analysis; smart multi-sensor solutions for activity detection; human monitoring based on heterogeneous sensor networks; mobile health for vital signs and gait monitoring systems; and smartphone-based blood pressure monitoring for falls risk assessment.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2018
Serie: Springer Tracts in Mechanical Engineering, Libro 28 di 65. Libro 28 di 65 - Springer Tracts in Mechanical Engineering
- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,59
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,59
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,59
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,59
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,59
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Fault Diagnosis and Fault-Tolerant Control of Robotic and Autonomous Systems
Monteriù, Andrea (EDT); Freddi, Alessandro (EDT); Longhi, Sauro (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Institution of Engineering and Technology 2020
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 129,08
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 113,00
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

First Outstanding 50 Years of Università Politecnica Delle Marche : Research Achievements in Social Sciences and Humanities
Longhi, Sauro (EDT); Monteriù, Andrea (EDT); Freddi, Alessandro (EDT); Bettin, Giulia (EDT); Cardinali, Silvio (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 131,08
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

First Outstanding 50 Years of Università Politecnica Delle Marche : Research Achievements in Physical Sciences and Engineering
Longhi, Sauro (EDT); Monteriù, Andrea (EDT); Freddi, Alessandro (EDT); Frontoni, Emanuele (EDT); Germani, Michele (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 131,08
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2018
Serie: Springer Tracts in Mechanical Engineering, Libro 28 di 65. Libro 28 di 65 - Springer Tracts in Mechanical Engineering
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,58
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

First Outstanding 50 Years of Università Politecnica Delle Marche : Research Achievements in Physical Sciences and Engineering
Longhi, Sauro (EDT); Monteriù, Andrea (EDT); Freddi, Alessandro (EDT); Frontoni, Emanuele (EDT); Germani, Michele (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,58
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

First Outstanding 50 Years of Università Politecnica Delle Marche : Research Achievements in Social Sciences and Humanities
Longhi, Sauro (EDT); Monteriù, Andrea (EDT); Freddi, Alessandro (EDT); Bettin, Giulia (EDT); Cardinali, Silvio (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,58
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 131,37
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. 1st ed. 2019 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Institution of Engineering and Technology 2017
- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 121,71
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In English.

Human Monitoring, Smart Health and Assisted Living : Techniques and Technologies
Longhi, Sauro (EDT); Monteriù, Andrea (EDT); Freddi, Alessandro (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Institution of Engineering and Technology 2017
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 134,12
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 135,61
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. 1st ed. 2019 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2019
Serie: Springer Tracts in Mechanical Engineering, Libro 28 di 65. Libro 28 di 65 - Springer Tracts in Mechanical Engineering
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 136,73
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Human Monitoring, Smart Health and Assisted Living : Techniques and Technologies
Longhi, Sauro (EDT); Monteriù, Andrea (EDT); Freddi, Alessandro (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Institution of Engineering and Technology 2017
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 121,70
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2019
Serie: Springer Tracts in Mechanical Engineering, Libro 28 di 65. Libro 28 di 65 - Springer Tracts in Mechanical Engineering
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 127,80
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.