Editore: AMS Press, 1968
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Thus. Crisp, bright, and clean; no owners' marks or wear; lacks dust jacket, otherwise as new.
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First or Reprint ] Publisher: Aguilar Pub Date: 1/1/1967 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 744 First or Reprint.
Editore: Row, Peterson and Company, Evanston, Illinois; New York City; San Francisco, 1948
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Donald J. Mills, Irwin Myers, Frederick E. Seyfarth (illustratore). The book is in fair condition, with noticeable wear on the cover and spine, typical of a volume from 1948. The binding remains intact, although some pages show signs of age-related discoloration. There is no dust jacket present. Illustrations and text remain clear and legible.
Editore: AMS, New York, 1968
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Reprint of 1917 Edition.
Editore: AMS, 1968
Da: Martinton Book Company, Martinton, IL, U.S.A.
Repr 1917 ed. Fine condition. Hardbound.
Editore: Henry Holt and Company, 1955
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 3rd Edition. Hardcover in fair condition. Ex-library. 3rd Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1949
Da: Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: G. No Jacket. 1949, U. S. Gov't Printing Office, PB (paper wraps) 21pp, G (water staining at top edge not affecting text, spine yellowed, interior clean, binding tight).
Editore: AMS Press, New York, 1968
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 178p., reprint of 1917 edition, very good condition. No dust jacket, as issued. Original series: Columbia University Studies in the Social Sciences, no. 183.
Editore: NY: National Bureau of Economic Research
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 102 unmarked paperback pages.
Editore: National Bureau of Economic Research, New York, 1948
Da: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
59 [7]p., original stiff printed wrappers (National Bureau of Economic Research occasional paper, 27).
Editore: National Bureau of Economic Research, New York, 1952
Da: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
36p., original stiff printed wrappers (National Bureau of Economic Research occasional paper, 38).
Editore: Henry Holt And Company, 1955
Da: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Third Edition.
Editore: National Bureau of Economic Research, Inc., New York, 1946
Da: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. (1946), First Edition; Very Good Plus/Very Good dj, octavo, 140pp., silver cloth hardcover, unclipped ($1.50) dj with one long closed tear bottom of front panel, binding tight, text unmarked.
Editore: Columbia Univ Stud Hist, Econ., NY, 1917
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 79, No 1, 178 pp., Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, paperback, New Blk Clth Spine, VG, 1st ed.
Soft Cover. Condizione: VERY GOOD. x-library softcover in a library folio cover, by Frederick C. Mills, National Bureau of Economic Research, 1952, Occasional Paper 38, 36 pp. including index, illustrated with tables, charts and footnotes. Without library stuff: Publication is NEAR FINE in a VERY GOOD + folio cover (has sunning to top and fore edges and corner wear and bumping).
Editore: National Bureau of Economic Research, 1952
Da: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo., 36pp. Bright, square copy with no ownership markings. Well packaged, ships with tracking.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. 8vo . Reprinted from Essays in Cocial Economics, May 1935 . We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. W10.
Editore: National Bureau of Economic Research, 1949
Da: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No jacket. National Bureau of Economic Research, 1949. Hardback, 8vo, xiv,201pp, tables. Stamp (Royal Statistical Society), no d/j, spine slanted, bumped. A fair copy. /0.5us . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Editore: National Bureau of Economc Research, Inc., 1946
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1946. Hardback. Fine in good cloth covers. Covers faded and showing light shelfwear, remains in good condition. . . . .
Editore: National Bureau of Economc Research, Inc.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1946. Hardback. Fine in good cloth covers. Covers faded and showing light shelfwear, remains in good condition. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Torino, U.T.E.T., 1958, 1958
Da: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 17,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloin-8° gr., pp. XX- 815 con numerosi grafici e tabelle n.t. Leg. in mezza pelle coeva con tit. al dorso. Leggere tracce del tempo e d'uso sui piatti, buono l'interno.
Editore: National Bureau of Economic Research, Inc. New York., 1927
Da: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. Black cloth over boards with gold lettering on spine. Binding is good and tight. Title page dated 1927. Copyright page dated 1927. Stated First Printing, December, 1927. 598 pages. Pages are clean, crisp, and bright, with some mild toning from age. 144 tables and 81 charts printed throughout the book. Ex-Library copy, discarded from the University of Cambridge's Marshall Library of Economics; minimal markings: bookplate on front attached endpaper, stamped with "Marshall Library. Cancelled." on the title page and various other places in the book. Previous owner's name written on front free endpaper (Harold Barger, 22 Feb 1951). Overall a very nice copy. Please email with questions or to request photos. Note: if there is a photo beside this listing, it's a STOCK photo that ABE put there (for reasons that we cannot understand or control) and might not match this actual book.
EUR 9,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Volume di pp. XX-815, 1 tavola fuori testo, cartonato rigido. Opera in buone condizioni. SPEDIZIONE IN 24 ORE DALLA CONFERMA DELL'ORDINE. WORLDWIDE DELIVERY. Book.
Editore: torino, Utet 1965 ** b39, torino, 1965
Da: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buono (Good). un volume in ottime condizioni, copertina rigida senza sovracoperta, 830 pagine circa, collana Sociologi ed economisti 24, a cura di E. Frola e F. Giaccardi. Book.
Data di pubblicazione: 1958
Da: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italia
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. sovraccoperta rovinata **Per foto ed ulteriori informazioni contattateci** . Buono (Good). Book.
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn-8, Pp. Xx, 815, Tela Editoriale. Collana "Sociologi E Economisti.", Discrete Condizioni.
Editore: Columbia University Press, 1917
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 34,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
EUR 9,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellorilegato. Condizione: Good. 0. Legatura: in mezza tela, con lievi segni d'uso, con impressioni in oro al piatto. Dorso: con impressioni in oro. Pagine testo: ingiallite, brunite ai margini. Interno in ottime condizioni. Buono (Good) . Book.
Editore: UTET, Torino, 1958
Da: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCopertina rigida. Condizione: Discreto. Traduzione sulla 3^edizione americana a cura di Eugenio Frola e Fernando Giaccardi. Cm.24,2x16,6. Pg.XX, 820. Legatura in mz.tela con titoli e impressioni in oro alla coperta. Collezione "Sociologi ed economisti", n°24. 1450 gr.
Data di pubblicazione: 1917
Da: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. NY 1917 Columbia University. Hardcover. Octavo, 178p., printed cardboard covers with later cloth spine. Numbers at heel of spine, duplicate stamp and numbers on on front. Blindstamp on title page. Good, inner hinges cracked, light wear and light soiling.