EUR 14,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Transcontinental Music Corporation, New York, 1955
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condizione: Very Good-. Royal octavo, paper covers, 4 pp. Text is in transliterated Hebrew.
Editore: National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences, 2006
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have general handling wear, crease at spine, faint crease at lower front corner. ; Contents include John Cary and Lawrence Greenberg, An Emmy for a podcast; Whiting, What now for audience ratings? Bitterman, How to save public broadcasting; interview with Peter Jennings by Everette Dennis and Huntington Williams. ; 9.5" tall; 86 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: The Modern Library, New York, 1952
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. The book is in fair condition, with noticeable wear on the spine and edges. The hardcover shows some fading and scuffing, typical of its vintage. The binding remains intact, and the pages are clean, though aged. There is no dust jacket present. Overall, it is a well-preserved copy considering its publication date in 1952. First Modern Library Giant Edition, 1952.
Editore: Bloch Publishing Company, New York, 1931
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condizione: Very Good-. Royal octao, paper covers with some wear along the spine, 42 pp. Text is in transliterated Hebrew. "Synagogue Services by Contemporary Hebrew Composers, Published under the auspices of The Choir Committee of Temple Emanu-El, New York.
EUR 25,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,07
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Modern Library Giant, 1952
Da: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Spine discolored and previous owner's bookplate inside front cover.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Boosey & Hawkes, New York, 1949
Da: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Sixteen pages including front and rear covers with eleven pages containing the complete music and lyrics.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 24,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Columbia Pictures, Culver City, CA, 1974
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Fotografia
Vintage studio still photograph from the 1974 neo-noir film, showing actor Maximilian Schell. A freelance journalist comes across a diary kept by a Jewish man during his time at a concentration camp. The journalist decides to try and find the Nazis named in the diary, eventually being called in by the Israeli Secret Service to spy on an illicit Nazi organization called O.D.E.S.S.A. The only film to star both of the Schell siblings. Set in Hamburg, Germany, shot on location in Austria, Germany, and the UK. 8 x 10 inches. Fine. Grant US.
Editore: Axelrod Publications, 1947
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Sheet music in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slight handling). 15 pages. [3oz]. Book.
Editore: G. Schirmer [1926], New York, 1926
Da: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Regno Unito
Spartito
EUR 16,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSize: 8vo. [i (title)], 36pp. Publisher's printed wrappers. Ex library with a discreet stamp to title and trace of a removed label on inside front wrapper.
EUR 51,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. A visually stunning book devoted to the radical Rossetti generation. The Rossettis' approach to art, love and lifestyles are considered revolutionary. This is explored by a range of short thematic essays containing fresh, and surprising research, accompanied by beautiful and iconic Pre-Raphaelite illustrations. Featuring artworks and writings by Dante Gabriel, Christina and Elizabeth (née Siddal), the book distinguishes the Rossettis from Victorian culture and foregrounds their countercultural roles The publication accompanies the first retrospective of Dante Gabriel Rossetti at Tate and the largest exhibition of his iconic pictures in two decades, and what will also be the most comprehensive exhibition of Elizabeth Siddal's work for 30 years, featuring rare surviving watercolours and important drawings. The Rossettis will take a fresh look at the fascinating myths surrounding the unconventional relationships between Dante Gabriel Rossetti, Elizabeth Siddal, Fanny Cornforth and Jane Morris.
Hardback. Condizione: New. A visually stunning book devoted to the radical Rossetti generation. The Rossettis' approach to art, love and lifestyles are considered revolutionary. This is explored by a range of short thematic essays containing fresh, and surprising research, accompanied by beautiful and iconic Pre-Raphaelite illustrations. Featuring artworks and writings by Dante Gabriel, Christina and Elizabeth (née Siddal), the book distinguishes the Rossettis from Victorian culture and foregrounds their countercultural roles The publication accompanies the first retrospective of Dante Gabriel Rossetti at Tate and the largest exhibition of his iconic pictures in two decades, and what will also be the most comprehensive exhibition of Elizabeth Siddal's work for 30 years, featuring rare surviving watercolours and important drawings. The Rossettis will take a fresh look at the fascinating myths surrounding the unconventional relationships between Dante Gabriel Rossetti, Elizabeth Siddal, Fanny Cornforth and Jane Morris.
Editore: Carl Fischer
Da: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Copyright 1943. Piano score and part. Some slight wear. Only some of my sheet music and scores are listed on ABE, visit my website to view all of my stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Carl Fischer cop. 1935., 1935
Da: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, Germania
Spartito
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°. Geheftet. Partitur. 48 S. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 15,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is an exquisite collection of poems by the internationally acclaimed poet Sarojini Naidu, matched with beautiful musical accompaniments composed by Frederick Jacobi. Naidu's evocative and lyrical style explores the intimate connections between love, loss, nature, and spirituality, delving into the depths of human emotion and the complexities of the human condition. Each poem is a masterful blend of imagery, rhythm, and resonance, inviting readers to embark on a profound and deeply personal journey. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Editore: Providence, R.I.: Axelrod Publications, Inc., 1946
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Tall 4to. 8 pp. Very good in stapled wraps.
EUR 21,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from Three Songs for High Voice: With Pianoforte AccompanimentVoice Piano $7) 916 Tab Fain_ would I dwell_ m your faer-y king-dom, not hurried faer y queen of a flow r-ing cllme, Where hfe glides.About the .
Editore: Providence, R.I.: Axelrod Publications, Inc., 1947
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Tall 4to. 15 pp. Very good in stapled wraps.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 38,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.
Hardback. Condizione: New. A visually stunning book devoted to the radical Rossetti generation. The Rossettis' approach to art, love and lifestyles are considered revolutionary. This is explored by a range of short thematic essays containing fresh, and surprising research, accompanied by beautiful and iconic Pre-Raphaelite illustrations. Featuring artworks and writings by Dante Gabriel, Christina and Elizabeth (née Siddal), the book distinguishes the Rossettis from Victorian culture and foregrounds their countercultural roles The publication accompanies the first retrospective of Dante Gabriel Rossetti at Tate and the largest exhibition of his iconic pictures in two decades, and what will also be the most comprehensive exhibition of Elizabeth Siddal's work for 30 years, featuring rare surviving watercolours and important drawings. The Rossettis will take a fresh look at the fascinating myths surrounding the unconventional relationships between Dante Gabriel Rossetti, Elizabeth Siddal, Fanny Cornforth and Jane Morris.
Editore: Schirmer, New York
Da: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Regno Unito
EUR 35,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Copyright 1926. Some slight wear, some dust-staining, small white stain to front wrapper. Only some of my sheet music and scores are listed on ABE, visit my website to view all of my stock.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Carl Fischer cop. 1943., 1943
Da: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, Germania
Spartito
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°. Stimmen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 19,87
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 38.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: New York : Fischer & Bro, 1935
Da: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 42,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 48 S., Noten. Neu gebunden! Ehemaliges Bibliotheks-Exemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/ Aufklebern/ Eintragungen. Einband etwas angeschmutzt/ berieben, Seiten altersbedingt etwas gebräunt, ansonsten gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 390 Halbleinen, gebundene Ausgabe, Schutzlaminierung.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Dust jacket shows wear with minor chipping at spine ends. Pages tanning lightly. ; Toledano binding style 'G7', blank endpapers, Dust Jacket 'Gh3'. ; Modern Library Giant; Vol. 76.1; 746 pages.