Fretter graham (38 risultati)
Speciation in the Sea: A Symposium (Systematics Association Publication ; No. 5)
J. P. Harding and Norman Tebble (eds.); Knox; Day; Dixon; Powell; Wells; Fretter; Graham; McGowan; David; Hart; Colebrook; Robinson; Rosenblatt; Marshall; Pantin
Editore: The Association, London 1963
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,63
EUR 6,87 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Binding has age browning and/or sunning at edges; tight, text clean. 199 p., illustrated. [br 27] Size: 8 1/2 x 5 9/16 nches.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Journal of Molluscan Studies 1986
- Brossura
Da: Lomond Sales, Helensburgh, ARGYL, Regno UnitoLomond Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,87
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Supplement 16 The Journal of Molluscan Studies 1986 - this copy would have been listed as Near Fine were it not for a spot of abrasion to the back cover. The rest of it is in excellent condition with clean white pages throughout, setting off the beautiful drawings and photographs.

- Rilegato
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,22
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 771 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London : Malacological Society 1988
Da: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, , Germaniaart4us - Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,00
EUR 9,60 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gr.-8°, Original-Karton. Condizione: Gut. S. 153 - S. 241 : mit Abbildungen / p. 153 - p. 241 : with pictures Einband gering gebräunt u. begriffen, insgesamt gutes Exemplar. Sprache : Englisch / Binding a little browned a. worn, overall a good copy. Language : English 14-06-15 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende…Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

Editore: The Ray Society London 1962
- Rilegato
Da: Bristow & Garland, Shaftesbury, , Regno UnitoBristow & Garland
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,90
EUR 16,22 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First reprint. 4to (10 1/4 x 7 1/4 inches), 755-pages. Original blue cloth. Excellent in edge worn and chipped but now protected dust jacket. Weight 1.84 kg thus extra overseas postage will be requested.

- Rilegato
Da: Stephen White Books, Bradford, , Regno UnitoStephen White Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,98
EUR 38,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ex-library book, usual markings. Hardcover/Hardback. Potential library rebind. Clean copy in good condition. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Editore: Ray Society, London 1962
- Rilegato
Da: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, CanadaThe Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,47
EUR 16,41 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf wear to blue cloth hardcover. Owner signature on front end paper. Otherwise a tight, unmarked volume. B/w illustrations. Index. xvi, 755 pp.
Altre immaginiEditore: Ray Society, London 1962
- Rilegato
Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,59
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg. Small 4to. Blue cloth. (no dust jacket.) 755pp. Illustrated with line drawings and black and white photographs. Name of previous owner on front endpaper.

Editore: Ray Society, London 1962
- Rilegato
Da: Vortex Books, Teddington, MIDDX, Regno UnitoVortex Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 21,49
EUR 20,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Name on front end paper, otherwise as new. Dust jacket has edge chips to back, white stain to front. 771 pages.
Editore: Ray Society 1962 1962
- Rilegato
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,76
EUR 23,05 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
OWNERSHIP OF MARINE BIOLOGIST MICHAEL MILLER, imperial octavo, blue faux leather boards, gilt lettering to spine & front board, xvi + 755pp, illus/photos, VG (moderate bruising & surface loss to board edges/extrems, light fading to spine & board edges, light chafing & soiling to boards, moderate tanning & foxing/soiling to page…edges & eps, gift inscription in ink to ffep, light foxing to prelims & terminals).

Editore: 1st. Ed. Pub. Ray Society. 1962 1962
- Rilegato
Da: C. Arden (Bookseller) ABA, Hay-on-Wye, , Regno UnitoC. Arden (Bookseller) ABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,90
EUR 26,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xvi, 755 with b/w. fine anatomical illus., throughout. Large 8vo. Ex-lib. Thor. vg. hardback in good dw.

Editore: London - 1962 1962
- Rilegato
Da: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranciaSylvain Paré
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,00
EUR 15,20 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Ray Society, London - 1962, reprinted photographically by Jos Adam, Brussels, 1965, 18x25,50 cm, relié avec jaquette, XVI + 756 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus ju…ste en fonction du poids de votre article.

- Rilegato
Da: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, , Regno UnitoWildside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 59,68
EUR 13,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 2nd Edition. Large 8vo, i-xix, 820 pp, 343 black and white figures from photographs and text illustrations. Revised and Updated edition of the first edition of 1962, a fine copy in a similar dust wrapper.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Peak Dragon Books, Alfreton, Regno UnitoPeak Dragon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 41,77
EUR 34,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. [Loc. J6-6].
Editore: The Ray Society 1962
- Rilegato
Da: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, U.S.A.Koster's Collectible Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,49
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Hardcover; Hardcover. Blue cloth boards show some scuffing and edge wear/bumping. Lightly foxed fore edges. Text pages are clean. Always carefully wrapped and shipped in cardboard boxes to protect your purchase. ; B/w Illus; 8VO.

- Rilegato
Da: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Regno UnitoPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 53,71
EUR 25,50 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 820, 341 figs. . HB. Vg in d/w. From the library of Prof. J. Green (1928-2016) with his name to endpaper. Second edition, revised and updated. [9780903874236].

- Rilegato
Da: The Mill Bookshop, Gatehouse of Fleet, , Regno UnitoThe Mill Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 47,75
EUR 34,25 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Publisher - The Ray Society, London, 1994. Rev. and upd. ed. Ray Society Publication vol. 144. Fine condition in near fine + jacket with only minimal edge wear. Very clean and tight. With 343 illustrations (b/w line drawings). Heavy item.

- Brossura
Da: ConchBooks, Harxheim, , GermaniaConchBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,25
EUR 24,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
52 pp., 130 figs, br. gr. 8.

- Rilegato
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno UnitoAcanthophyllum Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 76,39
EUR 25,44 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard covers, dust jacket. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 2nd edition. Scarcely used. Owner's initials on ffep. xix, 820 pp. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Editore: Academic Press 1976 1976
- Rilegato
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 37,63
EUR 23,05 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Imperial octavo, green heavy boards, gilt lettering to spine, gilt insect illus to front board, vi + 589pp, illus, VG+ (light bruising to board edges/extrems, light foxing to page edges & eps, prev. owner's name in ink to ffep) in d/w, VG- (price clipped, moderate creasing & chipping with some minor loss to edges, light tanning…to spine, light chafing & soiling).

Da: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, ItaliaRiccardo Giannuzzi Savelli
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Lingua: Inglese
Da: gpbrookes, Presteigne, , Regno Unitogpbrookes
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,81
EUR 16,40 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
N/A. Condizione: N/A. Roy 8vo. Revised edn. 1994, fine in like dust wrapper Ray Society.

Editore: London: Ray Society, 1962. 1962
Da: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Isles Natural History Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,81
EUR 26,78 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Octavo,756 pp.,text illustrations.

- Rilegato
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 127,72
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Editore: Ray Society, London 1962
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno UnitoAcanthophyllum Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 42,97
EUR 25,44 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard covers, dust jacket. Condizione: V.g. V.g. 1st edition. Slight edge wear to jacket, which has a plastic cover, otherwise fine. xvi, 755 pp. Weight: 1.5 Language: English.
Da: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, ItaliaRiccardo Giannuzzi Savelli
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Altre immaginiEditore: Rev. & Upd. Ed. Pub. Ray Society. 1994 1994
- Rilegato
Da: C. Arden (Bookseller) ABA, Hay-on-Wye, , Regno UnitoC. Arden (Bookseller) ABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 62,67
EUR 26,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xix, 820 with b/w. fine anatomical illus., throughout. Large 8vo. Nr. fine hardback in nr. fine dw., small red sticker on spine.

Editore: Rev. & Upd. Ed. Pub. Ray Society. 1994 1994
- Rilegato
Da: C. Arden (Bookseller) ABA, Hay-on-Wye, , Regno UnitoC. Arden (Bookseller) ABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 71,62
EUR 26,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xix, 820 with b/w. fine anatomical illus., throughout. Large 8vo. Signature and small address label. Fine hardback in fine dw.
Altre immaginiDa: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, ItaliaRiccardo Giannuzzi Savelli
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili

Da: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, ItaliaRiccardo Giannuzzi Savelli
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili