Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Condizione: Very Good. 1997. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: The University of Kansas Paleontological Institute, Lawrence, Kansas, 1976
Da: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine, unmarked, 9-page, stapled booklet with several slight pressure marks on front wrap.
EUR 6,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1997. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . .
Editore: Univ Kansas Paleontol Contr, 1976
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paper 84, 10 pp.+ 2 Illus Plts, Orig Tan Paperback, 3-ring binder holes else VG.
Editore: Longmans, 1964
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Unknown Binding. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
EUR 5,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780199633395.
Editore: University of Kansas Paleontological Institute, 1976
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* paper 84, 9 pp. 2 plates, softcover, handstamps to front cover, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 9,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:0573012253.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David & Charles 24/09/1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0715381970 ISBN 13: 9780715381977
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 21,15
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Information Age Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 161735662X ISBN 13: 9781617356629
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Presbytery of Donegal, 1982
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Not Issued. 1st Edition. SIGNED. Dark blue cloth-effect boards, lettered in gold. Slightly rubbed spine extremities. Text block edges a bit tanned, light foxing to endpapers and first several leaves. vii,111 pp. 1st ed. Signed on half-title by Kauffroth and Stoner, two of the authors. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David & Charles 24/09/1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0715381970 ISBN 13: 9780715381977
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 21,13
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Editore: Oxford Clarendon Press, 1904
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:
Editore: Thames Poetry, Harrow, Middlesex, 1981
Da: George Ong Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. [x], 54 pp., 8vo, stiff card wrapper. In addition to poems by the listed contributors, issue also includes reviews and essays by Roy Fuller and others. Fine copy.
Editore: Methuen & Co, 1954
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Editore: Methuen & Co, 1954
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521417562 ISBN 13: 9780521417563
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 14,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780521417563.
EUR 4,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
EUR 15,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780412356308.
EUR 16,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780412356308.
Editore: Readers Union, 1974
Da: Country House Library, Gloucester, Regno Unito
EUR 16,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. ?Giants of the Game?, although little known, contains many well written and informed biographies of English and Australian players of the latter half of the nineteenth century. The first section, written by R. H. Lyttelton, a member of a renowned cricketing family, includes biographies of such well-known players as W. G. Grace, K. S. Ranjitsinhji and A. C. Maclaren. Many early stars such as V. E. Walker and R. Salt are included, who were in their prime before the advent of test cricket. There is a fascinating collection of notes on the ?big hitters? of the time, written by W. J. Ford. There are also sections of the book written by C. B. Fry and George Giffen. Title: Giants of the Game Author: R. H. Lyttelton, W. J. Ford, C. B. Fry and G. Giffen Publisher: Readers Union Publication Date: 1974 Format: Hardback Condition: This book is in good condition for its age other than some minor signs of wear.
EUR 6,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:
Editore: Methuen & Co, 1965
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 6,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
EUR 16,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Editore: Methuen & Co, 1955
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 6,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Editore: Methuen & Co, 1961
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 6,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. With owner's name inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:
Editore: Methuen & Co, 1961
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 7,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:
EUR 20,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Back. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Busby, J. (illustratore). 1st Edition. Contents very crisp, clean and bright with the exception of prev. owner name sticker and date to FFEP. Slight spine fade to DJ which is otherwise also excellent.
EUR 7,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN: