Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fineprint, Hull, 1982
Da: Dickies Books, Skegness, Lincs, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Book in in fair to Good condition, used - no bumping on corners.
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 4,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. GGA Good-Girl-Art Painted cover. (illustratore). PBO - Paperback Original (True 1st). 187 pages >> Cover creasing & scuffing; black felt marker to front cover; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
EUR 10,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Webb, Michelle (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Webb, Michelle (illustratore).
EUR 14,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Webb, Michelle (illustratore).
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fineprint, United Kingdom, 1982
Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Large format Paperback.Very Good condition. No marks or annotation noted. 53 pages.
Editore: Fineprint, 1982
Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. AS NEW copy! Terrific line drawings, colour plates and period photographs for the uniform collector or figure painter alike!
Editore: Fineprint, 1982
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B0013A1AOQ Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight dustsoiling to edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
EUR 15,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Webb, Michelle (illustratore). In.
Editore: Berlin Volk und Welt 1. Aufl. 1976 0, 1976
Da: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOBroschur. Condizione: Sehr gut. 315 (5) S., OBroschur, 8°. Mit Anm. u. bio-bibliogr. Daten. Texte u.a. v. G. Maree Teychenne, Judith Wright, Laurel Cunningham, Laurence Collinson, Peter Cowan, H. M. Hunt, Hal Porter, Ethel Webb, Murray Bail, Joan M. Bean, John Box, Don Diespecker, E. A. Gollschewsky, Gwen Kelly, Vicki Viidikas, Heinz, Nonveiller. Ecken und Kanten gering berieben/ bestossen. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.
EUR 15,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Webb, Michelle (illustratore).
Editore: Fineprint, Hull, 1982
Da: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Crisp clean covers, tight binding, clean pages and inside covers. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 66115080124. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
EUR 16,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Webb, Michelle (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Fineprint
Da: Military History Books, Weymouth, DORSE, Regno Unito
EUR 10,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello(Subject: Regimental & Unit Histories - General) The unit served in the South African War. This volume includes their History, Training and equipment, Weaponry and uniforms plus extracts from volunteer regulations. It is illustrated with line drawings, contemporary photographs and colour plates. (Published: 1982) (Publisher: Fineprint) (Pagination: 53pp col.bw ills and drawings) (Condition: vg in card covers) UL-XXXXXX.
EUR 41,07
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 236 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Editore: Fineprint 1982, 1982
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 7,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. softcover. very good++ with no inscriptions. the wraps are rubbed, with a couple of small creases. there is a previous owner's small bookplate. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bailliere Tindall 2005-12-07, 2005
ISBN 10: 0702027766 ISBN 13: 9780702027765
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 31,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 236 2nd Edition.
Da: Any Amount of Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 35,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 4to. pp 302. Blue and white illustrated dust jacket. Original publisher's blue cloth with gilt lettering at spine. Signed by Geoffrey Nuttall at half-title page. ISBN: 0716202883 Very good indeed in heavily sunned at spine, very good dust jacket.
Editore: Fineprint., United Kingdom., 1982
Da: Anthony Vickers Bookdealer PBFA, Selby, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOblong Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 53pp, bw & col illus.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. Webb, Michelle (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Fineprint, Hull, 1982
Da: Peter White Books, Alton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 13,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 53 pages + 2 prelims. Many colour and b/w illustrations. Every book is sent in a rigid cardboard posting box. Size: 23 Cm x 21 Cm.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. Webb, Michelle (illustratore). New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 14,04
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Webb, Michelle (illustratore). Print on Demand.
Editore: Sydney: Angus and Robertson, 1964
Da: Benedict Wilson Books, Folkestone, KENT, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 35,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Octavo (20 x 14cm), pp.x; 94. Publisher's green cloth titles in gilt to spine. Dust-jacket with printed price of 15s. to front flap. A little dustiness to edges, dust-jacket lightly handled, toned to spine. Near fine.
Editore: Published by Fineprint, Hull, Humberside First Edition . 1982., 1982
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. First edition in publisher's original colour illustrated card wrap covers [soft back]. 4to. 9'' x 8¼''. Contains 53 printed pages with 2 coloured plates and numerous photographs and illustrations throughout the text. In Fine condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. MILITARY (Armed Warfare).
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Webb, Michelle (illustratore). Print on Demand.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 107,43
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Achieving Evidence-Based Practice: A Handbook for Practitioners This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but overall is in really nice, tight condition. Shipping is normally same day from our UK warehouse. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not satisfied.
EUR 9,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Hervorragend. Webb, Michelle (illustratore). Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | HAVE YOU EVER HAD A CHALLENGE YOU JUST HAD TO TAKE?Ever played Heads and Tails and left it all to fate?Ever been on a Winter Holiday and discovered something magical.?Have you ever been this excited to read a book of tall tales with a twist before.?Then you must join in with Maggie, Jonny and the many other amazing characters and places within these pages to uncover their exciting adventures held within this collection of short stories for all ages to enjoy! "The fun makes you smile and the words carry you along with ease.what a gorgeous collection by a new author who is going to be one to watch in the future.marvellous." Simone, Indiebook reviewer.