Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dordrecht: Kluwer, 2002. 9781402005152, 2002
ISBN 10: 1402005156 ISBN 13: 9781402005152
Da: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edn. 8vo. Original laminated pictorial boards (VG), no dustwrapper issued. Pp. xviii + 239 (no inscriptions).
Editore: Elsevier
Da: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Large hardback in good condition. Volume 2 only. Name written on 1st blank page.
Editore: Graphis Press, Zurich, Switzerland, 1970
Da: Hang Fire Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. F.G. Boes (illustratore). Vintage graphic design magazine. Contents include: F.G. Boes (cover); Picasso. Femme au chapeau. Genesis of a Sculpture; Henry Wolf; 1970 Poster Biennale Warsaw; Emil Antonucci; more. Light age-wear. Cover bright. Size: 9" x 12". Text unmarked. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight shelf-wear and bumping to corners. Illustrator: F.G. Boes. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 Pounds. Category: Art::Painting, Drawing & Sculpture; Inventory No: 023466.
Editore: Printed by John Clay, Printer to the University of Cambridge, for Bowes & Bowes, 1906
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition (a brief ink-written certificate indicates the edition to have comprised 150 copies). 8vo. 51pp. Original publisher's cloth. Spine ends and corner tips very lightly chafed, and with a short tear to the rear gutter, but the binding still perfectly sound. Some mottled browning to endpapers. A good, bright copy. No dust wrapper.
Editore: perimed, Erlangen, 1992
ISBN 10: 3884293346 ISBN 13: 9783884293348
Da: Antiquariat Michael Butter, Altenburg, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPappband. Gr.-8°. (1992). = Beiträge zur Sportmedizin, Band 38. 275 Seiten. Illustrierter Originalpappband. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und Tabellen. - Leichte Gebrauchsspuren; im Ganzen gutes Exemplar. "Das vorliegende Buch analysiert die möglichen Auswirkungen gesundheits- und spaßorientierten Sporttreibens aus verschiedenen Blickwinkeln der aktuellen Gesundheistdiskussion . und richtet sich an Sportlehrer, Sporttherapeuten, Krankengymnasten, Mediziner sowie Studenten und Auszubildende der angesprochenen Fachrichtungen." (Verlagstext). Versandhinweis: Die Versandkostenpauschalen basieren auf Sendungen mit einem durchschnittlichen Gewicht. Falls das von Ihnen bestellte Buch besonders schwer oder sperrig sein sollte, werden wir Sie informieren, falls zusätzliche Versandkosten anfallen.
Lingua: Francese
Data di pubblicazione: 1970
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 16,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover/Paperback. Condizione: Gut. 285 S. Condition satisfying. Ex Library with stamps and back label.Cover mildly discoloured. Lower corner bumped. Fore edges soiled, inner book clean. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 810.
Editore: Agon Elsevier ca. 1970, Amsterdam, Brussel, 1970
Da: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Paesi Bassi
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello21 x 14 cm, cloth, xii, 710 pages, Text in Dutch, no dust jacket, paper browned, good condition, see picture. 840g.
Editore: Zurich, Walter Herdeg, The Graphis Press, 1970, 1970
Da: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 92 pp., sewn in pictorial stiff paper wrappers. Age toning and shelf wear, good copy. About Picasso, editorial in the U.S.A. and more.
Editore: Tongres, Impr. G. Michiels 1970, 1970
Da: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 40,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello285pp. + 18 planches hors-texte, brochure originale, 25cm., bon état, L101597.
Editore: Agon Elsevier, Amsterdam, 1962
Da: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Paesi Bassi
EUR 17,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLinnen banden met wat sleetse stofomslagen, 26 cm, 603 / 472 / 519 pp. Ills.: zwart/wit illustraties. Cond.: goed / good.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 115,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 115,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 131,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 115,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Elsevier, Amsterdam - Brussel, 1958
Da: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgio
EUR 26,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bon. Tome I: Eerste deel A-K, 688 pages, Tome II: Tweede deel L-Z: 680 pages , petits cachets de propriétaire en pages de garde.
Condizione: New. pp. 260.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 1402005156 ISBN 13: 9781402005152
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 134,22
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Globalization is not a homogenization of all social life on earth. It is a heterogeneous process that connects the global and the local on different levels. It is a metaphor for different border structures. This book employs concepts, strategies of research, and explanations, in order to understand these contemporary developments. Editor(s): Preyer, Gerhard; Bos, Mathias (Institut fur Soziologie, Ruprecht-Karls-Universit t Heidelberg, Germany). Series: Social Indicators Research Series. Num Pages: 241 pages, 2 black & white illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: JH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 15. Weight in Grams: 1210. . 2002. Hardback. . . . .
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 95,15
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Borderlines in a Globalized World | New Perspectives in a Sociology of the World-System | G. Preyer (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Social Indicators Research Series | xviii | Englisch | 2010 | Springer | EAN 9789048159796 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 1402005156 ISBN 13: 9781402005152
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Globalization is not a homogenization of all social life on earth. It is a heterogeneous process that connects the global and the local on different levels. It is a metaphor for different border structures. This book employs concepts, strategies of research, and explanations, in order to understand these contemporary developments. Editor(s): Preyer, Gerhard; Bos, Mathias (Institut fur Soziologie, Ruprecht-Karls-Universit t Heidelberg, Germany). Series: Social Indicators Research Series. Num Pages: 241 pages, 2 black & white illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: JH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 15. Weight in Grams: 1210. . 2002. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 112,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Scholars of different schools have extensively analyzed world systems as networks of communication under the fashionable heading `globalization.' Our collected new research pushes the argument one step further. Globalization is not a homogenization of all social life on earth. It is a heterogeneous process that connects the global and the local on different levels. To understand these contemporary developments this book employs innovative concepts, strategies of research, and explanations. Globalization is a metaphor for different borderstructures, new borderlines, and conditions of membership, which emerge in a global world-system. As a world-system expands it incorporates new territories and new peoples. The process of incorporation creates frontiers or boundaries of the world-system. These frontiers or boundary zones are the locus of resistance to incorporation, ethnogenesis, ethnic transformation, and ethnocide.
EUR 127,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New. Scholars of different schools have extensively analyzed world systems as networks of communication under the fashionable heading `globalization. Our collected new research pushes the argument one step further. Globalization is not a homogenization of all s.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 173,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 81,33
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Scholars of different schools have extensively analyzed world systems as networks of communication under the fashionable heading `globalization.' Our collected new research pushes the argument one step further. Globalization is not a homogenization of all social life on earth. It is a heterogeneous process that connects the global and the local on different levels. To understand these contemporary developments this book employs innovative concepts, strategies of research, and explanations. Globalization is a metaphor for different borderstructures, new borderlines, and conditions of membership, which emerge in a global world-system. As a world-system expands it incorporates new territories and new peoples. The process of incorporation creates frontiers or boundaries of the world-system. These frontiers or boundary zones are the locus of resistance to incorporation, ethnogenesis, ethnic transformation, and ethnocide.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 163,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. Like New. book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 195,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 157,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - Scholars of different schools have extensively analyzed world systems as networks of communication under the fashionable heading `globalization.' Our collected new research pushes the argument one step further. Globalization is not a homogenization of all social life on earth. It is a heterogeneous process that connects the global and the local on different levels. To understand these contemporary developments this book employs innovative concepts, strategies of research, and explanations. Globalization is a metaphor for different borderstructures, new borderlines, and conditions of membership, which emerge in a global world-system. As a world-system expands it incorporates new territories and new peoples. The process of incorporation creates frontiers or boundaries of the world-system. These frontiers or boundary zones are the locus of resistance to incorporation, ethnogenesis, ethnic transformation, and ethnocide.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Graficas Planisi, Palma,, 1999
Prima edizione
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen m. Umschlag-O. Condizione: Gut. -. 196 S., Erschienen anlässlich einer Einzelausstellung im Kunstzentrum S`Estació in Sineu/Mallorca. - Werke aus den Jahren 1982-199. - 4°, mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen, Umschlag etwas angestaubt, sonst gutes Exemplar 17604_Kunst_Ku 33 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.
Editore: Tongres, Impr. G. Michiels 1970, 1970
Da: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 49,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello285pp. + 18 planches hors-texte, reliure d'éditeur en toile beige, 25cm., bon état, L117363.
Da: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 41,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTongeren, Imprimerie Georges Michiels, 1970, in-8°, 285 pp + 18 planches hors-texte, broché, couverture souple d'origine. Exemplaire ex-bibliotheca avec traces d'une étiquette et petit cachet sur le faux-titre.
Editore: perimed-Fachbuch-Verlagsgesellschaft, 1992
ISBN 10: 3884293346 ISBN 13: 9783884293348
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 29,96
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.