G ray arnett (6 risultati)
Altre immaginiEditore: National Rifle Association 1986
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Z-A LLC, Lenore, ID, U.S.A.Z-A LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Has an address label and a date on the front cover reading pages are unmarked, some wear.; 134 #1; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 88 pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: California Department of Fishing and Game 1972
- Brossura
Da: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermaniaDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Geheftet. Condizione: Gut. 17 S., ill. Einband leicht gebräunt/berieben, Seiten leicht gebräunt, ansonsten gut erh. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 90.
AT THE CROSSROADS AND RARE FISH AND WILDLIFE : A Report in California's Endangered and Rare Fish and Wildlife
Arnett, G. Ray (Director); California Department of Fish and Game
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Department of Fish and Game, Sacramento, CA 1972
- Brossura
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,24
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover/Spiral. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None as Issued. First Thus. EX-LIB/UNCIRCULATED Copy. Vintage 1972 First Printing. Text/As New. Soft cover/VG w/nips, small losses along flexible spiral. Report of the California Fish and Game Department (DFG) to Governor Reagan. The U.S. passed the Endangered S…pecies Preservation Act in 1966; California passed legislation in 1968. In 1970 the State delegated authority to DFG to prepare a list of rare and endangered animals. This, the first of reports, identifies 43 species, covering physical attributes, place in the natural food chain, and geographical distribution. Illustrations (b/w photos & ink drawings) and distribution maps accompany text. Fine copy.
THE NATURAL RESOURCES OF HUMBOLDT BAY Coastal Wetland Series No. 6, December 1973
Gary W. Monroe, Stanley J. Thompson, Phillip G. Swartzell, Bruce M. Browning, John W. Speth & G. Ray Arnett
Editore: State of California / Dept. of Fish and Game 1973
- Brossura
Da: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Plastic Comb. Condizione: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY spiral-bound paperback about 8½x11 inches. 160 pages + appendices. Various Ex-Library markings. Text unmarked. ; ECOL OV14; Ex-Library; 11 X 8.50 X 0.75 inches; 160 pages.
THE NATURAL RESOURCES OF LOS PENASQUITOS LAGOON and recommendations for use and development Coastal Wetlands Series No. 7, March 1974
Mudie, Peta J. , Bruce Browning, John Speth, Ronald Hein, Harold McKinnie, Director: G. Ray Arnett
Editore: State of California, Dept. of Fish and Game 1974
- Brossura
Da: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Plastic Comb. Condizione: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY spiral-bound paperback about 8½x11 inches. 75 pages + appendices. Various Ex-Library markings. Text unmarked. ; ECOL OV14; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 75 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermaniaClivia Mueller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,90
EUR 24,10 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Governing the Importation, Transportation and Possession of Live Wild Animals. Including Birds (Skylark, Jackdaw, Mistle Thrush, Cape Sparrow, Yellowhammer u.a.). Mammals (Hamsters, Gerbil, Nutrias, Weasels and Ferrets, Civets u.a.). Fish , Reptiles, Amphibians and Crustaceans (Lampreys, Bay Shark, Freshwater Shark, ars, Gizzard… Shad, Snakehead u.a.) into the State of California. 73 S. mit zahlreichen Illustrationen. State of California. 1969. Guter Zustand/Good condition. geheftet/Softcover. Sprache: englisch/english.