Editore: Trans Royal Soc Canada, 1930
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Sec 2, pp. 63-69, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Editore: Trans Royal Soc Canada, 1935
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Sec 2, pp. 33- 42, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Editore: Trans Royal Soc Canada, 1931
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Sec 2, pp. 109-116, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
EUR 17,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Philosophy of Gassendi. Book.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Renown Publications, Inc., New York, NY, USA., 1973
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 5,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair to Good, Reading Copy. GGA - {Good Girl Art) Painted Cover (illustratore). First Collected Edition, PBO thus!. **FEATURES AND NOVELETES (1) The Spy Who Came Home by Brett Halliday (2) Tough Tony Accardo by David Mazroff (3) Horror Story by Jerry Jacobson **SHORT STORIES (1) Turnabout by Aubrey S. Newman (2) Some Holds Barred by Randall Garrett (3) Theft O A Crystal Crown by Edward D. Hoch (4) The Last Payoff by Jim Duke (5) Petition For Justice by Pauline C. Smith (6) Campus Murder With Tomahawk by Waldo Carlton Wright >>Creasing to covers ; cup marks on front cover Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
EUR 20,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: George Allen and Unwin, London, 1962
Da: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. The Muirhead Library of Philosophy. Abridged One Volume Edition. Revised ed. (1962). 778pp. Ex-library with usual markings. GOOD/GOOD copy, now preserved in archival jacket protector.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2012. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2012. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: G. Bell & Sons, Ltd., 1913
Da: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Binding loose in a few places, but holding. Pages are quite aged, with a shadow on one page where a bookmark was once lain in. Pages are unmarked aside from a former owner name written on front endpaper. Cover has light shelf wear that becoms more pronounced at corners, where rubbing is starting to expose the boards. DJ is absent. Spine has rubbing to edges, frayed top and bottom (only slightly) , and clear lettering. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Editore: George Allen and Unwin, 1962
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 10,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 778 pages, a very good plus hardback (maroon cloth) - the revised one-volume edition of a book in the Muirhead Library of Philosophy series.
Editore: Montilla Publications, Pawtucket, RI, 1990
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Montilla Publications 1990 First Edition. Softcover. Guide for the HPL Centennial Weekend held 8/17/90 through 8/20/90. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], saddle-stapled, illustrated. Fine condition. whb12E.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 29,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. The Philosophy of Gassendi. Book.
Editore: Renown Publications, Inc., New York, NY, USA., 1985
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. GGA - {Good Girl Art) Painted Cover (illustratore). First Collected Edition, PBO thus!. short novels The Sting of Death by Brett Halliday; Missing by Dick Stodghill; Special Delievery by Terry Black & J.B. Allen; A Study in Green by R. Tuttle; The Last to Know by John Lutz; The Mislaid Treasure of Dancing Bare by Steve Lindley; The Children by P.S. Ahnen; My Lawyers are Smith and Wesson by Dan J. Marlowe; The Man in the Trunk by Mel Washburn; The Great LIttle Train Robbery by Michael Bracken; The Queens Necklace by Charles Land; >> Tanning to exterior & interior front covers;; tanning to interior backcover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Editore: George Allen & Unwin, 1921
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 6,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
EUR 29,60
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 34,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ULSTER ARCHITECTURAL HERITAGE SOCIETY, UNITED KINGDOM, 1969
Da: EllaandRupert, Belfast, Regno Unito
EUR 33,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Poor. APPROX A4 SIZE 39 PAGES FADED STAINED RUBBED CREASED FOXED.
EUR 36,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 37,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: G. Bell & Sons Ltd, 1913
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 19,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. pp.xiv, 318 pages, small format, a very good ex-library copy.
EUR 42,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.