G vickery (30 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,49
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fleet and Crookham: A Pictorial History (Pictorial History Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well m…aintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Rilegato
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,40
EUR 7,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Regno UnitoMusicMagpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,48
EUR 6,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 27493431. 1777032571. 4/24/2026 12:09:31 PM.

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,89
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,10
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Cinnamon Art Productions 1986
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Second Chance Books, Independence, OR, U.S.A.Second Chance Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: VG-. Second Edition. Cover a bit rubbed. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,91
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Editore: Cinnamon Art Productions 1982
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: RWL GROUP (Booksellers), Desert Hot Springs, CA, U.S.A.RWL GROUP (Booksellers)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,90
EUR 1,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good softcover, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR otherwise this book is clean and tight. 1982 1st edition. Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,16
EUR 18,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Rilegato
Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,16
EUR 18,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

Fleet and Crookham: A Pictorial History (Pictorial History Series)
Pimm, Peter and Knight, Stanley G. and Wright, Tony and Vickery, Percy
- Rilegato
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,21
EUR 18,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every…literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

Editore: Cassell & Company, Ltd. 1968
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,93
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. 1968. Nineteenth Edition. 960 pages. No dust jacket. Green and grey cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thu…mb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbing and corner bumping. Moderate tanning and marking. Minor splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Lettering is clear.
Editore: Academic Journal Offprint from: - Proceedings of the Dorset Natural History and Archaeological Society, Volume 136, 2015. 2015
Da: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Regno UnitoNar Valley Books & Prints
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,53
EUR 7,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
4pp, 3 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC.
Editore: Baltimore 1884
- Prima edizione
Da: R & A Petrilla, Booksellers & Appraisers, Roosevelt, NJ, U.S.A.R & A Petrilla, Booksellers & Appraisers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,79
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Original manuscripts. Addressed to J.K. Covington & Bro. of Tyaskin, Maryland, regarding smoked meats and lard, and stating "Hope the oyster trade is good with you now." Dated November 11, 1884.

- Rilegato
Da: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, , Regno UnitoPearlydewdrops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,77
EUR 25,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good. Pages are clean and unread, however there is some damage to front of dust jacket, where the coating is missing in one area. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Editore: Washington Province of Discalced Carmelite Fathers Inc., Washington DC 1979
- Brossura
Da: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good stapled wraps with slight cover wear. 63 pages. Autonomy and Humility by Jeffrey G. Sobosan. Augustine of Hippo: Psychologist-Saint by Dorothy Donnelly. To Pray Is To Become Who I Am by Robin Stratton. Aging and the Spiritual Life by Angelo M. Caligiuri. God in America's Wilderness… Consciousness by Jim Dale Vickery. ; V8V; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 62 pages.

Fleet and Crookham: A Pictorial History (Pictorial History Series)
Knight,Stanley G. [Editor]; Pimm,Peter [Editor]; Vickery,Peter [Editor]; Wright,Tony [Editor];
- Rilegato
Da: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, Gilmilnscroft, Ayrshire, Scotland, , Regno UnitoTrumpington Fine Books Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,16
EUR 24,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Contains 175 b/w photographic reproductions with supportive text. End papers illustrated with advertisements from the past. First edition 1994. 4to small. (blue spine) Light bumps to the head and tail of the spine. The tail of the last 10 pages are slightly wavy. Clean and tight. Dust wrapper is… not price clipped and has light shelf wear. A very good minus copy in a very good wrapper.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,54
EUR 19,44 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. 1st Edition. Small Quarto Size [approx 17.5cm x 24cm]. Near Fine copy in Near Fine [price-clipped] dustjacket. DJ now protected in a purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. Gift inscription to preliminary pages. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for a…ll parcels. unpaginated.
Altre immaginiDorset Young Farmers' Year Books x4 (1963-64, 1971-72, 1981-82, 1983-84), and Winter Programme Booklet No. 7 1951-52
Mary Pollett; Ann Ashford; Vicki Cole; A Rowe; M Goldsack; G Vickery; S Cuff
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorset County Federation of Young Farmers' Clubs
- Brossura
Da: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Regno UnitoNigel Smith Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,93
EUR 20,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Five items in various conditions. 1963-64 internally good, cover rubbed with some marks and foxing. 1971-72 in good condition, cover has some wear and rubbing. 1981-82 has some page tanning, else internally good, cover grubby with some writing. 1983-84 in generally good condition. Winter Programme ha…s rusted staples, some page tanning, cover marked and grubby, with a crease.

Editore: The Donnington Press
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,08
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Sixteenth edition. 900 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding loose. A previous owner's name to front free endpaper. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mild bumping and fraying to corners and crush…ing and fraying to spine ends. All surfaces tanned and sunned, particularly spine. Gilt lettering is slightly dulled. Some additional mild marks and staining.

- Brossura
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Regno UnitoPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,25
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Series: Librarianship Series. xii 152p paperback with tan cover, fresh clean copy, no traces of use, no names or stamps Language: English.
Editore: The Donnington Press, London 1936
- Rilegato
Da: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Regno UnitoClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,35
EUR 16,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Eighth edition and presumed to be first printing. Not dated; but Preface dated 1936. In very good minus green cloth boards, blind stamped ruled edges, gilt titles to front and spine. The boards are straight and unmarked, quite firm; spine ends and corners bumped.…Lightly foxed free end papers; name of previous owner in pencil on front paste down. Slightly tanned cut edges. The text block is in very good condition, tight, flat and not tanned, foxed or marked; excellent for age. In good dark orange dust jacket with black titles, covered in plastic cover. The jacket is a little marked, spine stained and a little sunned; edges chipped and with a few tiny open and closed tears. Not price clipped. Heavy. Please contact us for cost of postage if shipping outside the UK.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Gregg Publishing Co
- Rilegato
Da: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Regno UnitoYare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,04
EUR 30,99 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Sixth Edition.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, , Regno UnitoAmazing Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,92
EUR 35,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Mint. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. This copy is in mint, unmarked condition bound in brown cloth covered boards with bright gilt titling to the spine. This copy is bright, tight, white and square. The unclipped dustwrapper has one small closed tear but is still near fine condition Int…ernational postal rates are calculated on a book weighing 1 Kilo, in cases where the book weighs more than 1 Kilo increased postal rates will be quoted, where the book weighs less then postage will be reduced accordingly. Fleet and Crookham have their origins within the Hundred of Crondall as the tithing of Crokeham. The tithing included Fleet, known, as it still is, for its pond. They had the poorest soil, mainly open heathland. Because of this, the population was always sparse and even the construction of the Basingstoke Canal in the 18th century had little impact. It was not until the Enclosure Act of 1834 and the building of the London and South Western Railway that the population began to grow. The development of the Royal Military Camp at Aldershot was a third factor. Ref LLL 3.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Camilla's Bookshop, Eastbourne, SX, Regno UnitoCamilla's Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,83
EUR 31,45 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Bound in clean brown cloth with gilt titles to spine, this dated 1994 hardcover First Edition is VG in Vg dustjacket(unclipped). With approx.150pp and 175 period photos of Fleet & Crookham. Signed by the four authors on title page. Condition al…l VG. Signed By Four Authors.

Editore: Donnington Press
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 35,79
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Thirteenth edition. 397 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. A previous owner's name to front free endpaper and a faint date stamp from 1938. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and co…rner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Merandja Books, Cornwall, , Regno UnitoMerandja Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,77
EUR 64,87 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. A hardback book with both book and jacket in near fine condition, dated 1994.

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 88,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Rilegato
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno UnitoSell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1059,53
EUR 14,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category tha…t encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Brossura
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno UnitoSell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1059,53
EUR 14,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category tha…t encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.