Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Staatliches Lindenau- Museum, Altenburg, 1956
Da: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: sieheBeschreibung. Nachtrag zu "Neuerwerbungen 1946 - 1953" (Veröffentlichungen aus den Sammlungen der Stadt Altenburg, VI) mit 48 Tafeln und Erläuterungen. Kartoniert.
Editore: Leipzig, Hirzel, 1858, 1858
Da: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert, 65 Seiten, ein paar kleine Fleckchen auf dem Einband, ecken etwas berieben, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek mit der üblichen Signatur und Stempel, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, das Buch ist in einem noch akzeptablen Zustand. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 22,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book explores ancient Mongolian inscriptions found on the remains of a statue of the eternal sky god, which were unearthed in China. The inscriptions on these 13th-century artifacts reveal the fascinating story of the Mongol Empire's written language. The author explores the history of the Mongolian script, comparing it to Tibetan and Sanskrit characters and discussing the political and cultural context in which it was developed. The examination of the inscriptions provides valuable insights into the Mongolian Empire's governance, military prowess, and religious beliefs. Overall, this book offers a unique perspective on the history and significance of the Mongolian Empire, unraveling the mysteries of its written language and shedding light on the rich tapestry of ancient Asian civilizations. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 48,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 44,28
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Leipzig, 1868
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 24,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. 546 S. 4713 Bibliothekexemplar mit Entsprechenden Merkmalen in Guten Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 950.
Editore: F.A. Brockhaus, Liepzig, 1843
Da: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. Volumes 1 and 2 in single binding. Covers have significant wear to corners, edges, crown, and heel. Both hinges cracked, covers partially detached from textblock. Interior has moderate foxing. International shipping billed at cost. Photos upon request. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Editore: Altenburg, 1966
Da: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello88 S. Sprache: Deutsch 0 gr.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Franz Steiner Verlag, Wiesbaden, 1978
ISBN 10: 351502641X ISBN 13: 9783515026413
PAPERBACK. Revised edition. 612pp octavo paper. Sinologica Coloniensia Band 4. slight cover wear otherwise very good.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Altenburg, Kulturamt,, 1946
Da: Buch-Galerie Silvia Umla, DE, Germania
EUR 11,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°. OLn. mit 16 Bildtaf. 107 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 69,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Gerstenberg, Hildesheim, 1980
ISBN 10: 3806708428 ISBN 13: 9783806708424
Da: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, Germania
EUR 85,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNeudr. d. Ausg. Leipzig 1843, 1846 u. 1860 2 Bde., Oln. Gr.8°.
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBüchergilde Gutenberg/Sachsen/VDK, Zürich/Dresden, 1951, jeweils circa 155-350 Seiten, mit zahlreichen Illustrationen von Frans Masereel, verschiedene Einbände (leichte Gebrauchspuren)---- Emthalten: Die Liebe des Reverned Emmanuel/ Ziller, Frans Masereel/ Gabelentz, Frans Masereel - 2685 Gramm.
Editore: Dieterich, Göttingen, 1837
Da: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, Germania
EUR 100,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHalbleinen. 1837. 414 S. Hln. d. Zt. 2 lithogr. Tafeln. Buch.
Editore: (Leipzig Hirzel ), 1861
Da: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germania
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°. S. 449-546. Interimsbroschur. Umschlag randgebräunt und mit Randläsuren. Unaufgeschn. Ex. durchgehend stockfleckig. (Abhandlungen der philol.-hist. Classe der Königl. Sächsischen Gesellschaft der Wissenschaften 8/3). Sprache: Deutsch 0 gr.
Editore: Hildesheim: Gerstenberg Verlag,, 1980
Da: Ogawa Tosho,Ltd. ABAJ, ILAB, Chiyoda-ku, TOKYO, Giappone
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 97,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohard cover. Condizione: Very Good. In 2 vols. Vol.I: xxxx,359pp.+viii,ii / Vol.II: xviii,244pp.+viii,298pp.+20pp. Red linen cloth with gilt title on spine. Spine sl.sunned & rubbed. All edges sunned. Front ep. to title page & rear ep. To last page sl.sunned of each vols. Texts are fine. 23.5x17.8cm. [me0648-403779].
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 22,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book offers a comprehensive analysis of India's ancient peoples, drawing on a vast literary source, the MahÄbhÄrata. The author provides a detailed examination of the various communities mentioned in this epic, exploring their geographical locations, cultural practices, and historical significance. The book delves into the complex relationships between these groups, shedding light on their interactions, conflicts, and alliances. It also examines the evolution of these communities over time, tracing their migrations, settlements, and cultural transformations. Through this exploration, the book contributes to our understanding of the dynamic social and political landscape of ancient India, offering valuable insights into the origins and development of its diverse population. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Editore: Lipsiae, 1836
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 114,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Half-calf covers; hubbed spine with gilt lettering; gilt top of the page block; marble inside covers; foxed pages. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2650grams, ISBN:
Editore: Gerstenberg Verlag, Hildesheim, 1980
Da: LITERATURCAFÉ Antiquariat Peter Skrabut, Regensburg, Germania
EUR 143,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRoter Leinenband. Condizione: Sehr guter Zustandd. VETERIS ET NOVI TESTAMENTI VERSIONIS GOTHICAE FRAGMENTA QUAE SUPERUNT- VOL. I TEXTUM CONTINENS - VOL. II GLOSSARIUM LINGUAE GOTHICAE CONTINENS - Beigedruckt ist GRAMMATIK DER GOTISCHEN SPRACHE und UPPSTRÖMS CODEX ARGENTEUS Eine Nachschrift zud er Ausgabe des Ulfilas. Hardcover.
Da: Antiquariat Librissimo, Eicklingen, Germania
EUR 58,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGerstenberg, HIldesheim, 1980. XXXX, 357/ XVIII, 244, 298, 20 Seiten. ---- Nachdruck der Ausgabe 1843. Text latein und gotisch. Mit den Anhängen. Grammatik der gothischen Sprache/ Uppström's Codex Argenteus. Eine Nachschrift. -.
Editore: Brockhaus, Leipzig, 1846
Da: Antiquariat Friederichsen e. K., Hamburg, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 150,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello(.gothicae continens = Grammatik der Gothischen Sprache ) VIII, 298 Seiten, 1 Blatt. Mit einer ausfaltbaren lithographierten Tafel des gothischen Alphabets, Original-Halbleder, 4° ( 26 x 21 cm ). Einband stark beschädigt, berieben, Ecken und Kanten bestoßen, der schmale Einbandrücken fehlend, Bindung defekt, Einbanddeckel lose, Buchblock lose inliegend. Mit Besitzvermerk *G. Ehrismann ( = Gustav Ehrismann, Altphilologe, u.a. an der Universität in Greifswald lehrend ) und zahlreichen Anstreichungen und Randnotizen von alter Hand im Text, teils in Buntstift. Seiten teils etwas fleckig oder stockfleckig, wenige Seiten mit kleinen Randläsionen. ( Gewicht 800 Gramm ) ( Weitere Bilder auf Anfrage erhältlich ) Artikel 9128 /// (.gothicae continens = grammar of the Gothic language ) VIII, 298 pages, 1 leaf. With a fold-out lithographed plate of the Gothic alphabet, original half leather, 4° ( 26 x 21 cm ). Binding heavily damaged, rubbed, corners and edges bumped, the narrow spine missing, binding defective, cover loose, book block loose inside. With ownership note *G. Ehrismann ( = Gustav Ehrismann, classical philologist, teaching at the University of Greifswald, among other places ) and numerous old hand annotations and marginal notes in the text, some in colored pencil. Some pages somewhat stained or foxed, a few pages with small marginal lesions. ( Weight 800 grams ) ( More pictures available on request ) Item 9128.
Editore: Brockhaus, Leipzig, 1843
Da: Antiquariat Friederichsen e. K., Hamburg, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 280,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDas Glossarium mit XVIII, 244 Seiten die Grammatik mit VIII, 298 Seiten sowie 1 lithographischen Falttabelle des Gothischen Alphabets. Zusammen in einem marmorierten Pappband etwas späterer Zeit, 4° ( 26,5 x 22 cm ). Der Einband berieben, stärker gebräunt, Ecken und Kanten etwas bestoßen. Innen Papier durchgehend zeitbedingt gebräunt, Seiten teils etwas stockfleckig. - den ersten Teil der Ulfilas finden Sie bei mir unter meiner Bestellnummer 14262 - ( Gewicht 1300 Gramm ) ( Weitere Bilder auf Anfrage erhältlich ) ( Lagerort Rich - 1.OG ) Artikel 14261 /// The glossary with XVIII, 244 pages - the grammar with VIII, 298 pages and 1 lithographic folding table of the Gothic alphabet. Together in a marbled paperback of somewhat later date, 4° ( 26.5 x 22 cm ). The binding rubbed, more heavily browned, corners and edges somewhat bumped. Inside paper browned throughout due to the period, pages somewhat foxed in places. - you can find the first part of the Ulfilas under my order number 14262 - ( weight 1300 gram ) ( more pictures available on request ) ( storage location Rich - 1st floor ) item 14261.
Editore: Hildesheim Gerstenberg, 1980
EUR 368,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGr.-8°. XXXX,359,VIII/ XVIII,244/298,20 S. 2/1 Tafeln. Orig.-Leinen. Neudruck der Ausgaben Leipzig 1843, 1846 und 1860. - 3 Bände in 2.
Editore: Schnuphasiana; C.R. Stauffer, Altenburg, Leipzig, 1836
Da: Antiquariat Friederichsen e. K., Hamburg, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 350,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello( In lateinischer Sprache ) XXXX, 318 Seiten, 2 lithographierte Tafeln, Pappband der Zeit mit marmorierten Buchdeckeln, 4° ( 27,5 x 23,5 cm ). Einband berieben, Ecken und Kanten bestoßen. Innen mit Besitzvermerk *'Dr. Gustatv Ehrismann, Pforzheim ( = Gustav Ehrismann, Altphilologe, u.a. an der Universität in Greifswald lehrend ) und sehr zahlreichen Randnotizen und einigen Anstrichen von alter Hand ( wohl von Ehrismann selbst ). Innen Seiten teils gering fleckig oder stockfleckig, einige Seiten etwas angeknickt. - selten - ( Gewicht 1100 Gramm ) ( Weitere Bilder auf Anfrage erhältlich ) Artikel 9129 /// ( In Latin ) XXXX, 318 pages, 2 lithographed plates, contemporary paperback with marbled boards, 4° ( 27.5 x 23.5 cm ). Binding rubbed, corners and edges bumped. Inside with ownership note *'Dr. Gustatv Ehrismann, Pforzheim ( = Gustav Ehrismann, classical philologist, teaching at the University of Greifswald, among others ) and numerous marginal notes and some old hand annotations ( probably by Ehrismann himself ). Inside pages partly slightly stained or foxed, some pages somewhat creased. - rare - ( weight 1100 grams ) ( more pictures available on request ) item 9129.
ISBN 10: 3806708428 ISBN 13: 9783806708424
Da: Antiquariat Librissimo, Eicklingen, Germania
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGerstenberg, HIldesheim, 1980. XVIII, 244, 298, 20 Seiten. Leinen ---- Nachdruck der Ausgabe 1843. Text latein und gotisch. Mit den Anhängen. Grammatik der gothischen Sprache/ Uppström's Codex Argenteus. Eine Nachschrift. -.
Editore: Druck und Verlag der Dietrichschen Buchhandlung, Goettingen, 1837
Da: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israele
EUR 35,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8` 254 pp. Soft paper-cover, yellowing, slightly stained, bumped at edges, spine partly falling apart. Yellowing pages with ageing stains, partly detached from cover. Few pages not cut. Copy of Babylonian script attached as appendix. Else in [fair - ] condition. The book is in : German.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 49,90
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Sse-schu, Schu-king, Schi-king in Mandschuischer Übersetzung mit einem Mandschu-Deutschen Wörterbuch | Zweites Heft | H. C. von der Gabelentz | Taschenbuch | 244 S. | Deutsch | 2022 | Outlook | EAN 9783375000103 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Europäischer Geschichtsverlag, ein Imprint von Outlook Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, Zeilweg 44, 60439 Frankfurt, salzwasser[at]lais-systeme[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Da: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Germania
EUR 96,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe Sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Ulfílas: Veteris et novi testamenti, versionis Gothicae, fragmenta quae supersunt. Volume I: Textum continens. Volume II: Glossarium linguae; Gothicae continens. Beigedruckt ist Grammatik der gotischen Sprache; und Uppströms Codex argenteus. Eine Nachschr Zustand: 2, Sehr gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe Gerstenberg , 1980 , Ulfílas. Veteris et novi testamenti, versionis Gothicae, fragmenta quae supersunt 1 & 2, Ulfílas, H. C. Gabelentz, J. Loebe, 3806708401, BU394870.
Editore: Leipzig Hirzel (), 1873
Da: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germania
EUR 48,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4 °. 1 Bl., VI, 186 S. Interimsbroschur. Umschlag lichtrandig, angestaubt und mit Randläsuren. Unaufgeschn. Ex. Teils braunfleckig. (Abhandlungen der philol.-hist. Klasse der Königl. Sächsischen Akademie der Wissenschaften 7/2). Sprache: Deutsch 0 gr.
Da: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 93,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAnvers (Antwerpen), Fonds Mercator, 1976. 34 x 30 cm, 318 pp, colour & b/w ill. cartonnage illustré de l'éditeur. Ouvrage de base avec une bibliographie des livres illustrés par Masereel. Texte en français. Extérieur avec légères traces d'usage, intérieur très bon.