Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0521086914 ISBN 13: 9780521086912
Da: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. 3rd. hardcover with dust jacket, pages clear and bright except for a few underlines and margin notes with tanning to edges, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, dust jacket soiling, few spots on closed page edges, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0521077915 ISBN 13: 9780521077910
Da: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair. hardcover without dust jacket, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, spine loose, smudges on closed page edges, hinges reinforced, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Editore: Published for the International Exhibition of Persian Art, Royal Academy 1931, by Luzac and Company, London, 1930
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 107, [1] pages, 21 unnumbered leaves of plates : colour frontispiece, illustrations (some colour), folded map, plans ; 19 cm. Contents: Historical introduction, by E.D. Ross Persian art, by R. Fry Early Persian art, by C.J. Gadd Architecture, by K.A.C. Creswell Painting, by L. Binyon Pottery and glass, by B. Rackham Textile art, by L. Ashton Carpets, by C.E.C. Tattersall Metal-work, by L. Ashton.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0521298237 ISBN 13: 9780521298230
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Light sunning and creasing to covers. ; Clean and tight. Includes foldout. Due to size, ships within US only and only by media rate mail. ; 8vo 8" - 9; 868 pp; Third Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press November 1971, 1971
ISBN 10: 0521077915 ISBN 13: 9780521077910
Da: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1971 print date. used hardcover in a dust jacket. top edge gilt. jacket is slightly worn about the edges, but with no tears and not price clipped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521205719 ISBN 13: 9780521205719
Da: The Anthropologists Closet, West Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Second. Very good hardcover with maroon cloth on boards and gilt lettering to spine. Dust jacket has a closed tear on the upper lefthand corner on the back cover. B&W photo plates on glossy paper. Descriptions and bibliographic information for each photo plate. xlii. 181 pp. Fast shipping in a secure book box mailer with tracking. A new Plates Volume to accompany the four new Parts of The Cambridge Ancient History, Volumes I and II. The editors have selected many new as well as familiar subjects for illustration, and contributors to the text Volumes have made frequent references to these illustrations. The Plates Volume can also, however, stand on its own as a visual guide to the formative period of civilization in Egypt, the Middle East and the Aegean region from earliest times to about 1000 B.C.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0521082307 ISBN 13: 9780521082303
Da: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. 3rd,Revised & enlarged. hardcover with dust jacket, pages clear and bright with tanning to edges, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, dust jacket soiling, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0521070511 ISBN 13: 9780521070515
Da: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 77,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good/Price Clipped. First Edition. Slight foxing to page edges. Ink mark to content page. Rubbing to edges and corners of D/J with several small tears. D/J is price clipped. Crease to edge of D/J spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0521298229 ISBN 13: 9780521298223
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0521086914 ISBN 13: 9780521086912
Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: very good plus/ very good plus. 1128. pp Folded maps. A very nice copy in an equally nice price clipped dust jacket. Some light chipping to jacket. Previous owner's name and address stamped to front free endpaper. In a brodart protective wrapper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0521086914 ISBN 13: 9780521086912
Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: vg/vg. Third Edition. Small quarto. 1128pp Bookplate of former owner on front endpaper. Very nice copy in a price clipped dust jacket. In a brodart protective wrapper.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 300,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 3rd edition. 780 pages. 9.75x6.75x2.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 446,26
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 569 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 586,27
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 3rd edition. 780 pages. 9.75x6.75x2.75 inches. In Stock.