Geoffroy gustave (36 risultati)

Album, 20 gravures en taille douce, avec texte -Language: french
De Chateaubriand, François-René; Staal, Gustave; Geoffroy; Monnin
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,33
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Album, 20 Gravures En Taille Douce, Avec Texte (French Edition)
De Chateaubriand, François-René; Staal, Gustave; Geoffroy; Monnin
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Album, 20 gravures en taille douce, avec texte -Language: french
De Chateaubriand, François-René; Staal, Gustave; Geoffroy; Monnin
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,44
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: Librairie Renouard / Henri Laurens
- Rilegato
Da: Librairie Lis Tes Ratures, Nantes, , FranciaLibrairie Lis Tes Ratures
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 9,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Librairie Renouard / Henri Laurens éditeur "Paris, collection "Les grands artistes : leur vie-leur oeuvre", sans date (1912), in-8 cartonnage éditeur, 128pp. Illustrations hors-texte en noir et blanc. Très bon état. Quelques légères traces de salissures sur le cartonnage.".

Album, 20 Gravures En Taille Douce, Avec Texte (French Edition)
De Chateaubriand, François-René; Staal, Gustave; Geoffroy; Monnin
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,81
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Album, 20 gravures en taille douce, avec texte -Language: french
De Chateaubriand, François-René; Staal, Gustave; Geoffroy; Monnin
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,48
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Album, 20 gravures en taille douce, avec texte -Language: french
De Chateaubriand, François-René; Staal, Gustave; Geoffroy; Monnin
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 20,38
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Henri Laurens, Paris
- Rilegato
Da: K R CLARK, Oxford, , Regno UnitoK R CLARK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 34,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No date, but gift inscription at the top of title page is dated 1906. Presumed first edition thus. French text. Profusely illustrated in black and white with some colour. Stories include, "La Belle au Bois Dormant", "Le Petit Chaperon Rouge", "La Barbe-Bleue", "Le Chat-Botte", "Les Fees", "Cendrillon…", "Riquet a la Houppe", "Le Petit Poucet", "Peau-d'Ane". Book is firmly bound but some pages are coming loose, covers are stained and grubby, contents are reasonably clean, some tanning preliminary pages and last page. Not common. Courboin, Fraipont, Geoffroy, Gerbault, Job, Morin, Robida, Vimar,Vogel, Zier (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItaliaLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,00
EUR 38,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paris, Calmann-Lévy, [anni '20 del '900], in-8, br. editoriale (copertina anteriore illustrata a colori), pp. 126, [2]. Con illustrazioni n.t. Nouvelle Collection Illustrée. Firma di possesso: Felice Bruno di Belmonte. Lievi difetti al dorso.
L'Art vivant; arts décoratifs et appliqués; peinture; le livre; sculpture; les arts de la femme. Revue bi-mensuelle des amateurs et des artistes; 1ere année, N° 1, 1er janvier 1925.
GEOFFROY Gustave, VAUDOYER Jean-Louis, DES OMBIAUX Maurice, MOUCHE Léon, et alii
Editore: Paris, Librairie Larousse, 1925. 1925
- Brossura
Da: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgioAUSONE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,00
EUR 42,30 spedizioneSpedito da Belgio a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
24 x 32, 40 pp., nombreuses illustrations en N/B, plusieurs dessins, broché, bon état (couverture défraîchie). Claude Monet Par Gustave Geffroy; L'esthétique de la table par Maurice Des Ombiaux.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,42
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: NILSSON 1924
- Rilegato
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 20,90
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture rigide. Condizione: bon. R260115422: 1924. In-12. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 124 pages. Portrait vignette en noir et blanc sur le premier plat. Frontispice et nombreuses planches illustrées en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 750-La peint…ure et les peintres.
Editore: Editions Nilsson, coll. « Maîtres anciens et modernes » 1925
- Brossura
Da: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranciaLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 32,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Bon état. In-12 broché 18 cm sur 13. 119 pages. Bon état d'occasion. C'est ainsi que Vélasquez, par sa fonction à la Cour, par sa servitude et par son génie de peintre, prend place dans les annales de l'Espagne comme l'historiographe le plus exact de la maison d'Autriche. Mais il inscrit aussi son…nom, par ces portraits de rois, de reines, d'infants, d'infantes, de nains, de bouffons, d'animaux familliers, comme le nom d'un des plus grands historiens de l'humanité, lucide, exact, armé d'art, impeccable, et de pensée mystérieuse. in-12°.

- Brossura
Da: L'Odeur du Book, Paris, , FranciaL'Odeur du Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Macula, 1987, ,556 pp., broché, couverture brunie et plastifiée, traces d'usage, état assez correct.

Album, 20 gravures en taille douce, avec texte
De Chateaubriand, François-René; Staal, Gustave; Geoffroy; Monnin
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Editore: LIBRAIRIE NILSSON 1920
- Brossura
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 30,90
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: bon. R320008719: VERS 1920. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 158 pages - Augmenté d'un frontispice - Avec 57 illustrations hors texte et 168 illustrations dans le texte en noir et blanc - couverture illustrée d'ornements fleuraux bicolores. . . . Classi…fication Dewey : 708-Galeries, musées, collections d'art.
Lingua: Latino
Editore: Imprimerie de Ch. DUCHEMIN, Sens 1887
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, , FranciaLibrairie Françoise Causse
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 25,00
EUR 39,19 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Poor. 1st Edition. Broché, couverture papier déchirée avec manque au second plat. Intérieur correct, présence de rousseurs. Dos fragile. xxiv présentation en français, suivi de 348 pages en latin. Français-Latin.
Editore: éditions Jean-Pierre Gyss
Da: Les Kiosques, TOULON, FranciaLes Kiosques
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Assez bon. Livre 1981, éditions Jean-Pierre Gyss, Armor diffusion, in-8 plein skyvertex marron de XVI+438 pages, titrage doré, jaquette illustrée, signet, illustrations noir et blanc d'après les photographies de M. Paul Gruyer, réédition de l'ouvrage publié en 1905 par la Librairie Hachette à Paris. | Etat : Assez bo…n état général, jaquette défraichie et déchirée (Ref.: G1901). Paul Gruyer (illustratore). Livre.

Album, 20 gravures en taille douce, avec texte
De Chateaubriand, François-René; Staal, Gustave; Geoffroy; Monnin
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,41
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Altre immaginiEditore: Estes and Lauriat, Boston 1889
- Rilegato
Da: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, U.S.A.Pepper's Old Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 88,12
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Decorative Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Decorative Cover. No Jacket. Great Modern Paintins on the Paris Salon - Contents Good but Fair to Good on Cover --- Very nice Illustrations -- EMAIL for Pictures. Jules-Adolphe Breton, Emile-Gustave, Edouard Bisson, Albert Wolff, Jules-Bastien Lepage, M Lefebvre, Jean Geoffroy, Loui…s Matifas, M A Allar, Gabriel Ferrier (illustratore).

Editore: NILSSON - PER LAMM
- Rilegato
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 65,25
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture rigide. Condizione: bon. R320059572: NON DATE. In-4. Relié toilé. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 160 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc in et hors texte et d'un frontipsice - EX DONO. . . . Classification Dewey : 949.2-Pays Bas.
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven 1919
- Brossura
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 111,26
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Quarto. Softcover. Green wraps with black titles. 58 pages frontispiece (portrait), illustrations, plates 26 cm. G+. Wear around the edges of the wraps and some paper loss. Interior clean, but lightly toned.

Lingua: Francese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 78. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1901 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 78.
Corot & Millet - Olds English Colour Prints
GEOFFROY (Gustave) - ALEXANDRE (Arsène) - SALAMAN (Malcolm C.)
Editore: London Paris, The Studio Librairie Ollendorff, London Paris 1909
- Rilegato
Da: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranciaLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 162,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture rigide. Condizione: Bon état. édition bilingue anglais et français. 2 volumes en 1. In-4, reliure de l'éditeur pleine toile bleu ciel, dos lisse et plats ornés du titre et de frises dorées, premières couvertures d'origine conservées, XXXII pp. + 47 planches en noir et en couleurs - XVIII pp. + 73 illustrations en noir… et en couleurs - 42 + 18 + 23 pp. + 40 planches en couleurs contrecollées et légendées. Coiffes et coins légèrement émoussés et frottés, quelques rousseurs sur les tranches, sinon bel exemplaire. in-4°.
Collection E. Blot - Catalogue De Tableaux - Aquarelles, Pastels Et Dessins.- Vente à Paris, Hotel Drouot - 9 & 10 Mai 1900
Me. Paul Chevallier, Commissaire-Priseur; Hotel Drouot, Paris; Essays by Georges Lecomte, Arsene Alexandre, Gustave Geoffroy, Roger Marx, and Others.
Editore: Imprimerie E. Capiomont & Cie. 1900
- Brossura
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 1758,80
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New.

Editore: Libaririe Nilsson Sans date
Da: Emmanuelle Morin, MARSEILLE, , FranciaEmmanuelle Morin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 85,00
EUR 17,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Bon Etat. in8. Sans date. Relié. 155 pages. Un vol. relié demi chagrin à coins noir dos lise mosaïqué de flleurs rouges et vertes dans le style art déco tête dorée couv. cons. Bon exemplaire. Good.

Da: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, ItaliaLibreria Piani
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 50,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paris, 1911, pp. 24 + 14 complet. ill. e tav. a colori e con bella copertina colori (con numerosi strappetti ai margini), "Figaro Illustré".
Da: La bataille des livres, Pradinas, , FranciaLa bataille des livres
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 30,00
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Très bon. LE PALAIS DU LOUVRE. Architecture, mobilier, objets | GUSTAVE GEOFFROY | Nilsson, circa 1930. In-4°demi chagrin bleuté, 172p. avec 57 illustrations hors-texte et 242 illustrations dans le texte. Couverture propre . Dos à 4 nerfs, avec titre doré. Intérieur frais avec couvertures originales conservées. Très…bon état général pour cet ouvrage [BL8] Pour les expéditions internationales, nous consulter au préalable pour l ajustement des frais de port qui seront peut-être revus à la baisse/ For international shipments, please contact us in advance to adjust shipping costs. |.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1887 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repr…int. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 403 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 403 Language: Latin.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine le…nds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1901. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 78, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 78 78.