Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Owners name on end paper else Book and Dust Jacket are in Near Fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Historical Aviation Album, Temple City, CA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0911852832 ISBN 13: 9780911852837
Da: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Very slight edgewear to top and bottom of jacket spine. ; Illus. , jacket now in a clear protector; 164 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Historical Aviation Album, Terre Haute, Ind., U. S. A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0911852832 ISBN 13: 9780911852837
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Printing.
EUR 13,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Acceptable Jacket. Worn and chipped jacket Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Editore: Historical Aviation Album, California, 1978
Da: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. great blue binding with gilt emblem and gilt lettering on front board and gilt lettering on spine, binding sturdy and intact, one spot on spine has wear (see picture) bi, 164pp., appendix, specifications, indexed, color and b&w illustrations. no writing no tearing no water marks see pictures.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A HISTORICAL AVIATION ALBUM PUB., TEMPLE CITY, CA., 1978
ISBN 10: 0911852832 ISBN 13: 9780911852837
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. CLEAN COPY.
Da: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Softcover. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Crisp, bright 2nd printing in softbound format with minimal wear; covers glossy, bright; spine uncreased. Primarily covers the F-4U. ;
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackrock, Co. Dublin : Four Courts Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 1851821732 ISBN 13: 9781851821730
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; wrappers slightly dulled and edge-nicked. Bright and clean internally. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 219 p : ill., maps, ports ; 24 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (p. 205-211) and index. Subjects: Lavelle, Patrick -1886. Lavelle, Patrick 1825-1886. Catholic Church Ireland Clergy Biography. Fenian Brotherhood History. Catholic Church Ireland Clergy ; Biography. Nationalists Ireland Biography. Fenians. Nationalists Ireland Biography. Priests Ireland Political activity. Nationalism Ireland History 19th century. Mayo (Ireland : County) History 19th century. Mayo (Ireland) History. Ireland History 1837-1901. Mayo (Ireland , County) History 19th century. Ireland Politics and government 1837-1901 Religious aspects.Ireland History 19th century. Mayo (Ireland : County) History. 3 Kg.
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Editore: Historical Aviation Album, Glendale, California, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0911852832 ISBN 13: 9780911852837
Da: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 219pp paperback, illustrated, very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackrock, Co. Dublin : Four Courts Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 1851821732 ISBN 13: 9781851821730
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; wrappers slightly dulled and edge-nicked. Bright and clean internally. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 219 p : ill., maps, ports ; 24 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (p. 205-211) and index. Subjects: Lavelle, Patrick -1886. Lavelle, Patrick 1825-1886. Catholic Church Ireland Clergy Biography. Fenian Brotherhood History. Catholic Church Ireland Clergy ; Biography. Nationalists Ireland Biography. Fenians. Nationalists Ireland Biography. Priests Ireland Political activity. Nationalism Ireland History 19th century. Mayo (Ireland : County) History 19th century. Mayo (Ireland) History. Ireland History 1837-1901. Mayo (Ireland , County) History 19th century. Ireland Politics and government 1837-1901 Religious aspects.Ireland History 19th century. Mayo (Ireland : County) History. 1 Kg.
Editore: National Aviation Album, Temple City, CA, 1978
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. HARDCOVER, royal blue polished paper covered boards, lettered in gold foil. Mild binding lean, a bit rubbed at spine extremities, with short marker (remainder?) stripe on top text block edge, a few scratches to back cover. [iii],164 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Dust jacket rubbed at corners and spine extremities, 1/2" closed tear at top rear corner, now in mylar. ISBN as given: 0911852832. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Author signed and inscribed. No text marks. Minimal use or wear. A very nice copy.
Da: The Castle Bookshop, Castlebar, MAYO, Irlanda
EUR 35,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New.
EUR 48,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 45,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBinding sound, text unmarked. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. No ownership marks. Robust packaging. Tracking is always added to USA orders. It can be added to other overseas orders on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. 1st edition. Size: 226pp.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
EUR 65,00
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. A clean unmarked copy in the dust wrapper.
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Slight shelf wear. Spine very slightly cocked - despite this the book looks unread.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Historical Aviation Album, Temple City, 1978
ISBN 10: 0911852832 ISBN 13: 9780911852837
Da: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 26,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: no dustjacket. 4to pp.164. previous owners bookplate on verso of front board. book.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Historical Aviation Album Temple City 1978, 1978
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 33,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition orig. cloth Nice Copy lge. octavo 164pp., b/w plates, text ills., appends., indexes, Well-illustrated history.
Editore: Sunshine House Terre Haute 1991, 1991
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 33,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2nd printing stiff wrappers Nice Copy lge. octavo 164pp., b/w plates, text ills., appends., index, Well researched & illustrated history.
EUR 71,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Editore: Sunshine House Terre Haute 1991, 1991
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 38,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2nd printing stiff wrappers As New lge. octavo 164pp., b/w plates, text ills., appends., index, Well researched & illustrated history. Ian Baker's copy with his signature.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 206,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.