Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag, Berlin, Heidelberg, NY and Tokyo, 1985
ISBN 10: 3540150099 ISBN 13: 9783540150091
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. Discusses preclinical aspects of dyskinesia, the clinical aspects of this abnormal involuntary movement disorders, and research with animal models. With 55 figures complementing the text. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York, 2005
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of the Collection of 11 Short Stories. Featured are Ellery Queen and His Fans by Marvin Lachmin, Fred Dannay and Me by Edward D Hoch, Honor Code by Joyce Carol Oates, Home By John Harvey, With A Twist by J A Konrath, To Sleep, Perchance To Die By Brynn Bonner, Warrant to Search by Donald Olson, The Gravesend Trumpet by Edward D Hoch, Tunnel Girl by Jeffery Deaver, Yule Be Sorry by Lisa Atkinson and Wedding in Voerde by Gunter Gerlach. In Fine Condition.
1981."Natural History. Springer-Verlag/Berlin. Very good boards 218p. Also 3540109404).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York : Springer-Verlag , 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 3540060049 ISBN 13: 9783540060048
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germania
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: gut. 549 S., 286 Abb., Schutzumschlag und untere Schnittkante leicht fleckig, Vorblatt und am oberen Rand leicht gewellt, Inhalt gut erhalten. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 0,95
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch, Condizione: Gut. 156 Seiten, Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 130.
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1990. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1990. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Lambert Verlag;, 1956
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 1,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 159 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 290.
Editore: McCormick Theological Seminary, Chicago, 1969
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, off-white pages. Wrappers have light handling wear. Previous owner's name on front. ; Contents: Gerrish, John Calvin and the reformed doctrine of the Lord's Supper. Gerlach, Which way for America? Dedek, Freedom of the Catholic conscience. Cotton, Questions, interest, and theological inquiry. Book reviews. 9.0" tall; 66 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Winchester Press, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 087691122X ISBN 13: 9780876911228
Da: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. (1974) 232 pp. Original brown cloth covers, very bright and clean. Spine ends a bit bumped. Faint soiling to edges of text block. Previous owner's name/address stamp on front blank endpaper. DJ lightly soiled w/ light edge wear. Price clipped. Illust. w/ color and b/w photos, and b/w figures.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 3,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 103 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 145.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge, Mass., MIT Press., 1990
ISBN 10: 026207124X ISBN 13: 9780262071246
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 6,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellocloth. Condizione: Gut. 381 p., with figures, Library copy with usual marks. As library copy in very good condition. . Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 950.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Frankfurt/Main ; New York : Campus-Verl., 1993
ISBN 10: 3593349620 ISBN 13: 9783593349626
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 4,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 274 S. : graph. Darst. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 14,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Dürr'sche Verlag;
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 5,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 3. Auflage;. 230 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); starke altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 365.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mainz, Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur / Franz Steiner Verlag Stuttgart, 1991., 1991
ISBN 10: 3515059962 ISBN 13: 9783515059961
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. 24 x 17 cm. Hellgelbe Originalbroschur mit 355 Seiten und vielen Notenbeispielen. Sauberer, guter Zustand. Aus dem Besitz des Romanisten und Literaturwissenschaftlers Professor Erich Loos (4. September 1913 in Wetzlar - 2. Juli 2006 in Berlin). Seit 1960 an der Freien Universität Berlin zuerst als Professor für romanische Philologie, dann als Dekan der Philosophischen Fakultät. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Musi.
Editore: BRUCKMANN, 1966
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK IN VERY GOOD TO NEAR FINE CONDITION,PRINTED IN GERMAN LANGUAGE.
Editore: Pilgrim Press, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0829806644 ISBN 13: 9780829806649
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good. A nice clean copy, there is slight rubbing to the spine ends and corners.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Sam. Lucas.
Da: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germania
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. B1757-104 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 3,60
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello03. Condizione: Wie neu. 1994. 156 S., 63 s/w-Fotos, Tbch. " Sensationelle Reportagen: Unglaublich, aber wahr.Wanderaale in der Zentralheizung; Mein Mann ist auf Photos unsichtbar; Sportschau macht Pickel; Funktelefone fördern Haarwuchs; Sachse hatte Atombombe in der Garage.u.v.m." Sprache: Deutsch.
EUR 17,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Allgemeiner deutscher Bier-Comment. Book.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 3,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 248 Seiten; graph. Darst. ; mit 47 farbigen Tabellen Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 480.
Editore: Paul Parey, Berlin 1933., 1933
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 14,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Gr.-8°. 24 x 16 cm. Gelbe Originalbroschur in einfachem Pappumschlag mit schwarzem Leinenrücken. Ausgeschiedenes Exemplar der Landwirtschaftlichen Hochschule Berlin, Institut für Obstbau und mit deren Stempeln und Signaturen. Gut erhaltenes, vollständiges Heft mit den Seiten 463-619 und 23 Textabb. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K06750-307706.