Germaine editor bree (24 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Laurel edition/ Dell Publishing Co Inc, New York NY 1960
- Brossura
Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. darkened wrappers with general wear.
Editore: Laurel edition/ Dell Publishing 1960
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,66
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Yvain Ou Le Chevalier Au Lion
Troyes, Chretien De // Bree, Germaine (editor) // Harris, Julian (intro)
Editore: Dell #9892, New York 1963
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Acme Books, Alton, NH, U.S.A.Acme Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing. Translated into modern French by Andre Mary. Text in French. Slight edgewear. 159 pages, including glossary, no stamps or writing. Inside darkening. Size: Massmarket Paperback. Cvr Art By Pucci (illustratore). Book.
Editore: DELL BOOKS, New York, NY 1963
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, U.S.A.LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good Minus. First Edition. Dell book #1679. A retrospective anthology from The Laurel Language Library-French Series, with critical and biographical introductions, notes, chronology of the author's life and works. Written in French. Wear at edges, lightly rubbed, light interior browning. Size: 4 1/4"… x 6/3/8". PAPERBACK.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Laurel edition/ Dell Publishing Co Inc 1960
- Brossura
Da: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,98 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1962 edition. Softcover. Very Good condition. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear Text. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Recits de Nos Jours (Macmillan Modern French Literature Series)
Charles Carlut, Elaine Marks (Edited by); Germaine Bree (General Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Macmillan Company, New York 1964
- Brossura
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 186 pp. Book in French/Livre en Francais. Book in very good shape/Livre en tres bon etat. Minimal wear/Usage minimal. Minimal discoloration/Decoloration minimale.
Editore: Laurel edition/ Dell Publishing Co Inc
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Laurel edition/ Dell Publishing Co Inc
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Laurel edition/ Dell Publishing Co Inc
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

French Women and the Age of Enlightenment (A Midland Book)
Spencer, Samia I [Editor]; Fox-Genovese, Elizabeth [Introduction]; Bree, Germaine [Designer];
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Very Good- Dust Jacket. First Edition. From a private collection. Tight and clean. Unclipped DJ has light edgewear. 1st printing, 1st edition. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Aux Portes du Poeme: Superville, Aragon, Eluard, Reverdy (Macmillan Modern French Literature Series)
Michel Benamou and William Calin (Edited by); Germaine Bree (General Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Macmillan Company, New York 1964
- Brossura
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,23
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 126 pp. Book in French/Livre en Francais. Book in very good shape/Livre en tres bon etat. Minimal wear/Usage minimal. Minimal discoloration/Decoloration minimale.
Samuel Beckett: En Attendant Godot: Samuel Beckett (Macmillan Modern French Literature Series)
Germaine Bree and Eric Schoenfeld (Edited by); Germaine Bree (General Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Macmillan Company, New York 1963
- Brossura
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,57
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 120 pp. Book in French/Livre en Francais. Book in very good shape/Livre en tres bon etat. Minimal wear/Usage minimal. Minimal discoloration/Decoloration minimale.

Combray ( French- Intro and notes in english) (French and English Edition)
Marcel Proust (Author), Germaine Brée (Editor), Carlos Lynes (Editor)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Burke's Books, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Burke's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,24
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. In French and English. Minor cover wear. Ex-library sticker lower front cover. Clean, unmarked interior. No writing/notes. 248 p. Book.
Editore: Macmillan
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 14,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Dell Publishing Co. 1966
- Brossura
Da: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,39 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Spectrum 1962
- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,41
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
unknown_binding. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

Nineteen-Century French Studies: George Sand Colloquium Sponsored by Amherst College (Volume IV, Number 4, Summer 1976)
Goetz, T. H. [Editor]; Pecile, Marie-Jeanne; Bree, Germaine; Lubin, Georges; Barry, Joseph;
Editore: SUNY 1976
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Text sometimes in French and sometimes in English. Paperback in acceptable to good condition. Worn and sunned, cover has previous owner's name written on it. NOT ex-library. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Editore: Prentice Hall 1962
- Brossura
Da: Sheafe Street Books, Portsmouth, NH, U.S.A.Sheafe Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Trade paperback. Edges discolored from age. Binding is solid, spine uncreased. Free of any markings.

Editore: Dell 1964
- Brossura
Da: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,75
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Intro by Georges May. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. Text in French.
LECTURES CHOISIES - ANDRE MALRAUX
Jones, Anne Prioleau, editor (Andre Malraux) - Bree, Germaine, general editor
Editore: Macmillan, New York 1965
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Deja Vu Books, Poplar Grove, IL, U.S.A.Deja Vu Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,60
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Square-back softcover binding clean square and tight. Interior clean - no writing tears or marks. 215 pages with index. In French. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Altre immaginiEditore: Dell Publishing, New York 1968
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 36,00
EUR 9,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in wrappers. Some edge wear and rub marks along spine edge. Small crack on front cover corner, toned pages ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall.

Francis Ponge: Selected Poems (English and French Edition)
Francis Ponge; Germaine Bree [Editor]; Germaine Bree [Series Editor]; Margaret Guiton [Translator]; C. K. Williams [Translator]; John Montague [Translator];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 70,19
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Editore: New York, Dell,1962. 1962
Da: AQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A), Ciudad De Buenos Aires, CABA, ArgentinaAQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 14,69 spedizioneSpedito da Argentina a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
320 páginas. 8vo., rústica. Con subrayados y escritos en tinta.

Editore: Published by Calder & Boyars Ltd., 18 Brewer Street, London Revised Edition with General Editor's Foreword, Biographical and Bibliographical Notes. London 1974. 1974
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,13
EUR 34,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Publisher's original laminated card wrap covers. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. ISBN 0714510114. Contains [xix] 287 printed pages of text. A few shallow rubs to the edges, pencilled remarks to the margins throughout, and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. PHILOSOPHY.