Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan, 1947
Da: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. nice copy.
Editore: Macmillan Company, 1947
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Book has slight shelfwear tocover corners and ends of spine. Slight foxing to top outside page block, as well as inside front/back covers. Otherwise, pages are clean and crisp. Binding is strong and boards are sturdy. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear along all edges and corners, including ends of spine missing. 2inch rip to back bottom and 4inch total tear/partial crease to back top. Chipping along top front edge and several minor slight creases to front bottom. Slight scuffing to front/back edges. Otherwise, jacket is mostly intact. Most text and imagery clearly visible in full colour. No other heavy rips, creases, or markings. Now in protective mylar cover.
Editore: London, Eyre and Spottiswoode., 1948
Da: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello176 S. Mit 7 Porträts. Orig.-Leinwand mit Orig.-Umschlag. Gutes Exemplar.
Editore: Macmillan, New York, 1947
Da: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition.
Editore: London : Simpkin, Marshall, Hamilton, Kent, 1895
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 21,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. 1895. No Edition Remarks. 214 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Light foxing and moderate tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Light cracking to gutters but binding remains firm; cracking heavier to hinges. Boards have minor corner bumping and edgewear with mild staining, tanning and scuffing overall. Spine has heavier tanning with soft loss, splitting and crushing to joints and ends. Lettering remains bright and clear. Book has a slight forward lean.
Editore: New York:The Macmillan Company, 1947
Da: Parnassus Book Service, Inc, YarmouthPort, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Prima edizione
hard cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Edition. New York:The Macmillan Company. 1947. 1st edition, stated. X+150pp. Illustrated. Hardcover with dust jacket. A good solid copy. Gilt on cover and spine dulled with soiling to page edges. Internally, a previos owners name is stamped to top outside edge of 1st free end-page, otherwise pages clean. The binding is tight and hinges intact. The price clipped dust jacket is still in one piece, but quite soiled and worn, with tears and chips to all edges and folds. In fair condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Macmillan Company, New York, 1947
Da: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Dust jacket has chipping.
Editore: Macmillan, 1947
Da: bookworms of Cromer, Cromer, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Hardback without dust jacket,size 8vo,150 pages.Illustrated with b/w plates.Boards show some light edge wear & bumping + light marking.Light browning & marking to the fore edges & prelims otherwise contents clean & complete.Most items will incur extra charges for international shipping.Please consider this before buying.
EUR 10,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Zürich, Europa Verlag, 1946. 14 x 21 x 2,5 cm, 203 pp. A handful of small tears on dj's top. Whole cloth cover, its top edge a bit faded. Inside good, age toned. The Book Cellar & Henschel.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Macmillan Company, New York, 1947
Da: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 32,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal cloth 19cm. Condizione: Sehr gut. X,150 pages. VERY good copy. Opposition on the eastern front. The resistance leaders: Beck and Goerdeler. Civilians in the resistance. Open revolt: Juli 20,1944. Liberation. Fabian von Schlabrendorff was one of the leaders of the German underground who exploded a bomb at Hitler's headquarters on 20 July 1944. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.
EUR 14,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEuropa-Verlag, Zürich 1946. Dritte auflage. 203 pp. + 7 plates. Publisher's cloth with d/w.
EUR 26,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are a bit rubbed. A little offsetting. Soundly bound. The ffep is missing. Dutch. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: The Macmillan Company, New York, 1947
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: good, fair. First Printing. 150, illus., slight foxing & soiling ins bds & flylves, pgs somewhat darkened, DJ worn & soiled: small tears, small pieces missing. Fabian von Schlabrendorff was one of the leaders of the German underground who exploded a bomb at Hitler's headquarters on 20 July 1944.
Editore: Utrecht, Kemink en Zoon, z.d.
Da: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebonden, groen halflinnen, 13, 5 x 21cm., 196pp. Over het komplot tegen Hitler. Groene linnen rug van kleur verschenen. Roestvlekjes op snee. 0 g.
Editore: London : Simpkin, Marshall, Hamilton, Kent, 1895
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Good copy bound in half buckram over boards with gilt-blocked title to the spine, edges very slightly toned. Some wear and tear as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Physical description; xv, 214 p., 1 l. ; 22 cm. Notes; With a half-title. Includes bibliographical references. Contents; Introduction.--The development of centralisation in the English cotton trade.--The present position of the English cotton industry compared with its position in the 'thirties,' and the present position of the German cotton industry.--The influence of centralised industrial development on the division of the nation's income. Subjects; Cotton trade. Cotton trade Great Britain. Cotton manufacture Great Britain. Cotton manufacture Germany. Cotton growing and manufacture Great Britain. Cotton growing and manufacture Germany. Cotton trade Germany. Business British Isles. Business Germany. Cotton industry. Cotton industry British Isles. Cotton industry Germany. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin; Darmstadt; Wien : Dt. Buch-Gemeinschaft, 1969
Da: Antiquariat Zeitenstrom, Chemnitz, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°, OLeinen. 318 S. Aus dem amerikanischen übersetzt. Mit ausführlicher privater Widmung eines Generals a.D. Einbanddeckel minimal fleckig, guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Econ, 1967
Da: Buchhandlung Loken-Books, Krefeld, Germania
EUR 13,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Gut. Seiten; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Editore: London : Simpkin, Marshall, Hamilton, Kent, 1895
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 65,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Good copy bound in half buckram over boards with gilt-blocked title to the spine, edges very slightly toned. Some wear and tear as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Physical description; xv, 214 p., 1 l. ; 22 cm. Notes; With a half-title. Includes bibliographical references. Contents; Introduction.--The development of centralisation in the English cotton trade.--The present position of the English cotton industry compared with its position in the 'thirties,' and the present position of the German cotton industry.--The influence of centralised industrial development on the division of the nation's income. Subjects; Cotton trade. Cotton trade Great Britain. Cotton manufacture Great Britain. Cotton manufacture Germany. Cotton growing and manufacture Great Britain. Cotton growing and manufacture Germany. Cotton trade Germany. Business British Isles. Business Germany. Cotton industry. Cotton industry British Isles. Cotton industry Germany. 1 Kg.
Da: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1. Auflage, Econ-Verlag, Düsseldorf/Wien, 1967. 318 Seiten, Leineneinband mit Umschlag (Widmung auf dem Vorsatzpapier, Stempel auf dem Titelblatt)--- 554 Gramm.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Econ, 1967
Da: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Germania
EUR 13,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Befriedigend. Seiten; schief gelesen, Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! EN4189 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 150 pages. First American edition, first printing. Based on the personal account of Fabian von Schlabrendorff. Introduction by Major General William J. Donovan. Heroic account of Fabian Von Schlabrendorff, whose personal experiences in the fight against Hitler are related here. Prior to the war, he was a lawyer in Berlin and an active member of a group of Germans seeking to remove Hitler and the Nazi regime. Fine book in a near fine dust jacket with slight wear to the corners. A beautiful copy!
Editore: Econ, 1967
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 13,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 33,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Zürich, Europa Verlag, 1946
Da: Antiquariat Uhlmann, Zürich, Svizzera
Prima edizione
EUR 200,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOLwd. m. goldgeprägtem Rücken- u. Deckeltitel. 8°, 203 S. u. 7 Tafeln. Einband min. gebrauchsspurig; gutes, frisches Ex. EA. Mit einem Vor- und einem Nachwort des Herausgebers.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 50,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.