Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mountain Res & Devel, 1987
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 7, No 3, pp. 239-249,Map, Photos, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Editore: Elderkin Publishing chicago, 1904
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Geo. D. Elderkin Publishing, Chicago, 1900
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 232 pages. Some staining and wear to the covers; discolored pages; the title page is torn; a reading copy of an old book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Music, Opera, Ballet, Dance; Inventory No: 228472.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1107600928 ISBN 13: 9781107600928
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:9781107600928.
Editore: Mountain Res & Devel, 1991
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 11, No 4, pp. 329-337, Map, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sahayogi Press, 1992
Da: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. xxiii, 212p, ills, imaps.
EUR 19,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Mountain Res & Devel, 1989
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 9, No 4, pp. 381-391, Photos, Maps, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Editore: PEPPER PUBLISHING COMPANY, PHILADELPHIA, 1899
Da: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. HOLINESS; PP BROWNING; WORN; HOLINESS; HYMNBOOK; SONGBOOK.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1107600936 ISBN 13: 9781107600935
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 6,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9781107600935.
EUR 20,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Holyoke, MA: Columbia Publications, Inc. 1st Edition, 1942
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good to Very Good+. John R. Forte Jr. (front cover) (illustratore). First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, standard pulp size. Small piece out of front cover top right corner, small chip to spine bottom, spine a little dusty, less than the usual small edge tears, former owner name inside, a VG to VG+ copy. Back cover advertisement is for Remington Rand Inc.
Editore: University of Wyoming., 1986
Da: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. ORIGINAL 1986 JOURNAL; Thematic Issue of the Phosphoria Formation; light foxing of covers, o/w contents in very good condition. Journal.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: V. Graham, Newcastle Upon Tyne, 1962
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno Unito
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPictorial Card. Condizione: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. A. Gilmour , D. Robson , W. Roulstone & R. Quixley (illustratore). Second Edition 1963. Creased Rear Cover. marks on some pages still a very readable copy .48pp.Please Email for further details Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Not Signed or Inscribed.
EUR 14,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 5th or later Edition. Green Buckram cloth boards with gilt blocked titles to spine and New Naturalist logo. 225 x 155 mm approx. xiv + 242 pp. All colour plates and b/w photo illustrations and line drawings as called for. 1978 reprint of the 5th Edition of 1973 being No 5 in the New Naturalist series. Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for further details and condition. Near Fine/ Near Fine (Book - previous owner name and date in ink + Illustrated card side of a book token cellotaped to free front end paper. Dust Jacket- in publisher's acetate cover [a short lived experiment by Collins to give protection to the jacket]. Non price clipped - cover £8.50. No other defects to book or jacket).
Condizione: Very Good. 1978. Hardcover. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: London, New York : Oxford University Press, 1961
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Price-clipped. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 151 pages illustrations 21 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Contents; 1. History/ The ancient Mayas -- Spanish exploration -- British settlement -- Social history -- Economic history -- Diplomatic history -- Constitutional history. 2. The land and the people/ Climate -- Communications -- Flora and Fauna -- Population -- Size and growth -- Population: geographical distribution -- Race -- Language -- Religion -- Occupations -- Communities -- Class and colour -- Education and cultural activities -- Living conditions. 3. The economy/ Forestry -- Agriculture -- Fisheries -- Minerals -- Manufactures -- Trade -- Labour -- Public finance -- Economic development and prospects 4. Politics and external relations/ Parties, policies, and personalities -- British Honduras and the west indies -- Relations with central America and Mexico -- The colonial relationship with great Britain. Subjects; Geschichte. Economic conditions Belize. Geography Belize. Politics and government Belize. Population Belize. Belize. British Honduras History. British Honduras. 3 Kg.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 25,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 18,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1978. Hardcover. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . .
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 28,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING, LONDON, 1978
Da: Ron Weld Books, Great Yarmouth, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Reprint. Excellent clean crisp interior, no marks or inscriptions, contains numerous black and white photos, faint foxing specks to top page block, fine boards; d/jacket bright near-fine-to-fine appearance, just a very slight hint of previous usage, not price-clipped.
Editore: Sahayogi Press, 1991
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Trade paperback in good to very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 110843083X ISBN 13: 9781108430838
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Editore: London, New York : Oxford University Press, 1961
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 18,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Price-clipped. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 151 pages illustrations 21 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Contents; 1. History/ The ancient Mayas -- Spanish exploration -- British settlement -- Social history -- Economic history -- Diplomatic history -- Constitutional history. 2. The land and the people/ Climate -- Communications -- Flora and Fauna -- Population -- Size and growth -- Population: geographical distribution -- Race -- Language -- Religion -- Occupations -- Communities -- Class and colour -- Education and cultural activities -- Living conditions. 3. The economy/ Forestry -- Agriculture -- Fisheries -- Minerals -- Manufactures -- Trade -- Labour -- Public finance -- Economic development and prospects 4. Politics and external relations/ Parties, policies, and personalities -- British Honduras and the west indies -- Relations with central America and Mexico -- The colonial relationship with great Britain. Subjects; Geschichte. Economic conditions Belize. Geography Belize. Politics and government Belize. Population Belize. Belize. British Honduras History. British Honduras. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108430848 ISBN 13: 9781108430845
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 52,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: UNIVERSITY OF EDINBURGH, EDINBURGH, 2000
Da: clifford milne books pbfa, Aberdeen, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 4 TO , 1ST ED 2000 , PICTORIAL SOFT COVER , 103 PAGES , FINE PLATES , MAPS AND CHARTS , NEAR FINE .
EUR 23,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloREPRINT OF THE FIFTH EDITION, NEW NATURALIST SERIES. NEAR FINE COPY IN FINE PROTECTED DUSTWRAP. 45 COLOUR PHOTOGRAPHS. 27 PHOTOGRAPHS IN BLACK & WHITE AND 3 LINE DRAWINGS. NOT PRICE-CLIPPED.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 110843083X ISBN 13: 9781108430838
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 110843083X ISBN 13: 9781108430838
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108430848 ISBN 13: 9781108430845
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 76,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.