Giovanni intra (29 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,10
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,27
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,52
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Artist, gallerist, and writer Giovanni Intras inventive approach to art writing provides a guide to the New Zealand and Los Angeles art scenes of his era.Everything you read about Los Angeles is true. The city adapts to its own mythology. Its such a ludicrously discussed place that I always… feel slightly idiotic in my attempts to produce a serious discourse about it. Raves in the desert, however, are superb. And ecstasy is a great drug. Also, if you hadnt heard, music sounds better when youre high. And the desert surrounding LA is wondrous.Giovanni Intra, LA Politics Before his early death in 2002, Giovanni Intra enjoyed a rollercoaster ride through the art world. He was an artist and galleristcofounding two legendary galleries, the artist-run space Teststrip in Auckland and China Art Objects Galleries in Los Angelesas well as a writer. Clinic of Phantasms provides a guide to the New Zealand and Los Angeles art scenes of the day, including texts on key artists from New Zealand (John Hurrell, Fiona Pardington, Denise Kum, Ava Seymour, Ann Shelton, Gavin Hipkins, Daniel Malone, and Slave Pianos) and Los Angeles (Charles Ray, Mike Kelley, Paul McCarthy, Dave Muller, Evan Holloway, John McCracken, and Julia Scher). What makes Intras work of enduring significance is his inventive approach to art writing, which was informed by his interest in punk, surrealism, and Daniel Paul Schreber, the famous case study in paranoia and hallucination. This volume features writing on Intra from Chris Kraus and Mark von Schlegell, Andrew Berardini, Roberta Smith, Tessa Laird, Will Bradley, Joel Mesler, and Robert Leonard. He emerged the radically elegant punk, whip-crack smart and charming as hell . . . The hilarious honesty and sharp intelligence of Giovanni was to me a breeze, a knife, a wonder.Andrew Berardini, Everything You Read About Giovanni Intra is TruePublished by Bouncy Castle and Semiotext(e). Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Editore: Moet & Chandon Australian Art Foundation 2000
- Brossura
Da: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Raritan River Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,21
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Binding sound, text clean, light shelf wear. 68 pages. Folio (oversize) paperback, may require additional charges for expedited or international shipping. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,51
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Clinic of Phantasms: Writings 1994-2002
Intra, Giovanni; Leonard, Robert; Kraus, Chris; Von Schlegell, Mark; Berardini, Andrew
- Brossura
Da: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Massive Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,92
EUR 4,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,27
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Mausoleum Books, Glendale, CA, U.S.A.Mausoleum Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,79
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo bound in glossy wrappers. Near Fine. 287 pp. plus extra pages. In black and white. [OJ].
Editore: Moët & Chandon, Coldstream, Victoria, Australia 2000
- Brossura
Da: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,42
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. Art/E4; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 67 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,94
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,77
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,99
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: China Art Objects Gallerys and Friedrich Pretzel Gallery, Los Angeles, CA and New York 2000
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,79
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. [16 pages.] Features the text of an interview with Jonathan Pylypchuk by Steve Hanson and Giovanni Intra. Includes numerous color illustrations and a checklist. A fine copy in stapled wrappers.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,52
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.25x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Altre immaginiEditore: Friedrich Petzel Gallery / China Art Objects 2000 2000
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: DR Fine Arts, New York, NY, U.S.A.DR Fine Arts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,57
EUR 10,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. These are a catalogue & separate sheets on Jon (Jonathan) Pylypchuk's work; interviews by Steve Hanson & Giovanni Intra; 16 stapled pages; with drawing by artist front of catalogue designed by Pylypchuk; with 17 colored illustrations by Pylypchuk; edition size is unknown; it is not… signed; both items in VERY GOOD COND.
Editore: Moet & Chandon Australian Art Foundation, Coldstream Vic. 2000
- Brossura
Da: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Regno UnitoColin Martin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,90
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Qto., 67 pages, colour illustrated. Unused, a Fine copy.

- Brossura
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,85
EUR 32,08 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Artist, gallerist, and writer Giovanni Intras inventive approach to art writing provides a guide to the New Zealand and Los Angeles art scenes of his era.Everything you read about Los Angeles is true. The city adapts to its own mythology. Its such a ludicrously discussed place that I always… feel slightly idiotic in my attempts to produce a serious discourse about it. Raves in the desert, however, are superb. And ecstasy is a great drug. Also, if you hadnt heard, music sounds better when youre high. And the desert surrounding LA is wondrous.Giovanni Intra, LA Politics Before his early death in 2002, Giovanni Intra enjoyed a rollercoaster ride through the art world. He was an artist and galleristcofounding two legendary galleries, the artist-run space Teststrip in Auckland and China Art Objects Galleries in Los Angelesas well as a writer. Clinic of Phantasms provides a guide to the New Zealand and Los Angeles art scenes of the day, including texts on key artists from New Zealand (John Hurrell, Fiona Pardington, Denise Kum, Ava Seymour, Ann Shelton, Gavin Hipkins, Daniel Malone, and Slave Pianos) and Los Angeles (Charles Ray, Mike Kelley, Paul McCarthy, Dave Muller, Evan Holloway, John McCracken, and Julia Scher). What makes Intras work of enduring significance is his inventive approach to art writing, which was informed by his interest in punk, surrealism, and Daniel Paul Schreber, the famous case study in paranoia and hallucination. This volume features writing on Intra from Chris Kraus and Mark von Schlegell, Andrew Berardini, Roberta Smith, Tessa Laird, Will Bradley, Joel Mesler, and Robert Leonard. He emerged the radically elegant punk, whip-crack smart and charming as hell . . . The hilarious honesty and sharp intelligence of Giovanni was to me a breeze, a knife, a wonder.Andrew Berardini, Everything You Read About Giovanni Intra is TruePublished by Bouncy Castle and Semiotext(e). Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,38
EUR 43,35 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,77
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Über den AutorGiovanni Intra (1968-2002) was a cofounder of the artist-run Teststrip Gallery in Auckland (1992-1997). He was a regular contributor to Art and Text. He and artist Steve Hanson cofounded China Art Objects in 199.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SvizzeraAntiquariat UEBUE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 49,11
EUR 26,90 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. Condizione sovraccoperta: Neu. 1. Auflage. Z : 264 Pages, 21 x 28 cm, included the booklet 'Teoria del Vuelo', 44 pages - This is the first published document to trace the artist s practice as it developed across a number projects over a 20-year period. Amongst other things, the material collecte…d in this volume straddles documentation, research, science fiction, anthropology, and philosophy. An open-ended structure was used to ensure that the material could offer an overview of Stevenson s practice while remaining as the title suggests, a primer.
Editore: Epernay Moet & Chandon Australian Art Foundation 2000 2000
- Brossura
Da: Librairie Vignes Online, Paris, FranciaLibrairie Vignes Online
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 15,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Très bon état. in-4, broché, couv. illustrée, 67 pp., nombreuses reproductions en noir et en couleurs. Texte bilingue français-anglais. Très bon état.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,42
EUR 75,29 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Viviano Guastalla, Mantova 1874
- Rilegato
Da: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italiastudio bibliografico pera s.a.s.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 40,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Copertina rigida. Condizione: discrete. 2ª edizione riveduta e ampliata dall'Autore. Cm.18x11,6. Pg.256. Legatura in mz.tela con piatti marmorizzati. Coperat staccata. Tassello con titoli in oro al dorso. 250 gr.

Editore: -Moet and Chandon Australian Art Foundation - 2000
Da: Paul Brown, Ramsgate, , Regno UnitoPaul Brown
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,32
EUR 28,03 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Exhibition catalogue. 295x210mm 67 pages. Illustrated in colour. Softback. Fine. We are specialists in Catalogues: Exhibitions, Auctions, Collections, etc., with a picture of the cover available on request. All items are as described and dispatched within 36 hours in a secure package. We are professional booksellers with over 40… years experience and a real-life bookshop. You may order with confidence.

Editore: Ditta Editrice G. Mondovi 1896
Da: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, ItaliaMiliardi di Parole
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 54,30
EUR 22,40 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente logorata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

Editore: Le Monnier, Firenze 1871
Da: Coenobium Libreria antiquaria, Asti, AT, ItaliaCoenobium Libreria antiquaria
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 80,00
EUR 27,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
In 8, pp. 115 + (1b) + (1) + (3b). Br. decorata rifatta (conservata all'interno la bross. edit). ITA.

Lingua: Italiano
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1882 edition…. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 30 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Italian.