Giuliana scime (117 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,98
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,17
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Oversized.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,36
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,12
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Oversized.
Luigi Veronesi - I Grandi Fotografi Serie Argento
[Veronesi, Luigi] Scime, Giuliana; Crotti, Luisa (editor); Martinez, Romeo (editor); Campbell, Bryn (editor)
Editore: Gruppo Editoriale Fabbri 1983
- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,50
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! Oversized.

Printletter: International Forum for Fine Art Photography No. 36 November/December 1981 Vol. 6 No. 6
Editore: Printletter, Zurich 1981
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 42 pages. Text in English and German. Includes articles about the Latin American Show in Zurich, interviews with Bert Hartkamp and Heirich Kuhn's daughter Lotte Scconitzer-Kuhn, Swedish photography, a portfolio of b&w images by Stephen Roach, and more. Some edge/corner wear.

Editore: Printletter, Zurich 1981
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 30 pgs. Text in German & English. Includes portfolio of b&w images by Issei Suda, articles on British photography, photographic conservation/restoration, exhibitions, auctions, etc. Light wear.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,05
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

- Brossura
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: USED Good. COVER SHOWS A FEW MINOR NICKS AND SCRATCHES 109PP.

- Brossura
Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno UnitoHALCYON BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 20,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

- Rilegato
Da: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, U.S.A.Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,85 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A large, clean and unmarked hardback with a dust jacket now protected in a new archival-quality, removable plastic cover. Full-page Polaroid color art. This nice copy has an "opened-only-a-few-times" look & feel with no crushes to the boards' corners. Stored…in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy cardboard box. We ship (tracking included) promptly from Roswell, Ga. Due to weight and price; international orders are subject to a postal surcharge. Serving satisfied book customers since 1999. 251-stated pages.

- Brossura
Da: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 23,10
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Nice, bright copy still in shrinkwrap. ; Duotones; 4to.
Editore: ZOOM 1986
- Brossura
Da: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.246 Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. ZOOM 2, the internationa photography magazine, with text by Gianni Romano, Giuliana Scime and Rosanna Checchi among others. Images and text about Gian Paolo Barbieri, Louise Dahl-Wolfe, Junichi Ohno, Thomas Carabasi, Eikoh Hosoe, Claudio Amadei and several others in the photography world. 88 pag…es, paper with stiff cover. Color and black and white reproductions. Some cover wear otherwise very good condition.

M. Alvarez Bravo (I Grandi Fotografi - Serie Argento)
Scimè, Giuliana (text) and Manuel Alvarez Bravo (photographs)
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Gruppo Editoriale Fabbri, Milan 1983
- Brossura
Da: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Newbury Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. scratch across front cover. Manuel Alvarez Bravo (1902-2002) was a Mexican artistic photographer and one of the most important figures in 20th century Latin American photography. Illustrated with 51 photographs. Text in Italian, captions in Spanish and Italian. 64pp 0.65lb 11.4x8.6x0.2in.

Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Orbis (Los grandes fotógrafos, 39), Barcelona 1984
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, SpagnaMAUTALOS LIBRERÍA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 3,68
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Como Nuevo. 1ª Edición. Arte. Fotografía. Libro profusamente ilustrado.

- Brossura
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,75
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Paperback, illustrated with numerous photographs, 4to. Text in English and Italian.

Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Orbis (Los grandes fotógrafos, 33), Barcelona 1984
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, SpagnaMAUTALOS LIBRERÍA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 4,41
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Como Nuevo. 1ª Edición. Arte. Fotografía. Libro profusamente ilustrado.

Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Orbis (Los grandes fotógrafos, 14), Barcelona 1983
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, SpagnaMAUTALOS LIBRERÍA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,87
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Como Nuevo. 1ª Edición. Arte. Fotografía. Libro profusamente ilustrado.

- Rilegato
Da: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Browsing Is Arousing
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover, 160 pages. A collection of portraits of famous personalities by one of Italy's finest photographers. Record # 361589.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: ENBURY BOOKS, Tunbridge Wells, KENT, Regno UnitoENBURY BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,71
EUR 27,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good paperback.

Editore: Gruppo Editoriale Fabbri, Milano 1983
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,00
EUR 22,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Smal traces of use. 64 pp. B/w and coloured photographs. Serie argento: I grande fotografi .Text: Italian. Stamp at the half title page. A4.

Lingua: Italiano
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,19
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Brossura
Da: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Paesi BassiEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 33,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
2003, 87pp. Illustrated. Paperback. As new.

- Brossura
Da: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, ItaliaMessinissa libri
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,25
EUR 41,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
brossura Copertina flessibile. Condizione: Molto buono (Very Good). 2004. Copertina editoriale in brossura pieghevole. 85 p.; Ill.; 23 cmLF.45. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Browsing Is Arousing
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,50
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover, 260 pages. Italian photographer Maurizio Galimberti works exclusively in Polariod. His mosaics of square, white-bordered frames have captured personalities including Andres Serrano, Wim Wenders, Monica Bellucci and Sting, among many others, piece by piece. When he doesn't scratch designs onto th…e developing pictures with a stick or even a toothbrush, preemptively disrupting any sense that his work directly reflects the real, he takes hundreds of shots of the same subject and eventually assembles up to 140 in a single finished grid. His patrons have included Condé Nast, Rizzoli and Time, and, in advertising, Cartier, Rolex, Nokia, Fiat and Veuve Cliquot. This personal portfolio of the city of New York is full of clean-edged skyscrapers and bridges, limitless streets, multicolored signs, vivid people and limpid skies. Galimberti's Big Apple is thoroughly deconstructed and reconstructed, and the resulting unreal city corresponds perfectly with the soul of New York. Record # 361623.
Editore: Il diaframma 1989
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,16
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 45 pp., Paperback, faint soiling to covers else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties…, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Brossura
Da: Art Data, London, , Regno UnitoArt Data
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,08
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. Paperback.Width: 24 cm. Height: 23cm. 88 pages. English text.

Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Selezione d'Immagini 1981
- Rilegato
Da: LLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA, Barcelona, B, SpagnaLLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,00
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Perfette condizioni. 156pp. 31 x 24cm.

- Brossura
Da: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItaliaLibrodifaccia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,80
EUR 27,90 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Buone. Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.