Glaser milton ed (10 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 565 pages.
Editore: SIGNET CLASSIC CT567.NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY, NY 1963
- Brossura
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. PAPERBACK; Tenth Printing. VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK,clean, solid, bright; black titles on white spine strip & cover; 288pg pages; contains a lengthy and lively introduction, main text, and substantial notes and commentaries. Illustrated by Glaser, MILTON color cover art (illustratore).
Editore: SIgnet / New American Library 1965
- Brossura
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: good. 17th ptg. thus. With revised & updated bibliography; mass market paperback; white cover is discolored; pp browned. Milton Glaser, cover il (illustratore). Paperback.

BOB DYLAN: THE ESSENTIAL INTERVIEWS
Cott, Jonathan (Ed. ) DYLAN, BOB INTERVIEWS.includes TERKEL, STUDS; GOODING, CYNTHIA; COCKS, JAY; SHELTON, ROBERT;HENTOFF, NAT; WENNER, JANNS; SHEPHARD, SAM; GILMORE, MIKAL; LETHEM, JONATHAN; BRINKLEY, DOUGLAS; OTHERS
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. first edition,1p"; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S35.00) DUST JACKET, CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT; GOLD TITLES ON BLACK SPINE STRIP.BRIGHT WHITE HARD COVERS. DJ SHOWS FAMOUS MULTI COLORED DLAN HAIR, BLACK SILOUETTE.BACK COVER JERRY SCHA…TZBERG B&W PHOTO OF DYLAN, HAND IN JACKET. ; 524 pages; seminal Rolling Stone interviews.Nat Hentoff's legendary 1966 Playboy interview. 1965 interview with director Nora Ephron, and an interview Sam Shepard turned into a one-act play for Esquire in 1987. "priceless collection with honest, open, and thoughtful musings.a fascinating window into his one-of-a-kind mind" (. Illustrated by Glaser, MILTON DJ DESIGN (illustratore).
Altre immaginiRimes de la Mere Oie / Mother Goose Rhymes
Ormonde de Kay, Jr. (ed), Seymour Chwast, Milton Glaser, Barry Zaid (illstrs)
Editore: Little, Brown and Company 1971
- Rilegato
Da: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 40,05
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Text is in French and English. Small stain on back of jacket, not covering any text. Jacket is creased along edges. One inch tears from top edge of jacket front, and bottom edge of jacket back, but jacket is protected by a mylar cover. Small stains along edges of cove…r boards. Binding is secure. Light stains along top and fore edges of text block, visible on outer edges of some pages but not covering text or images. Pages are otherwise clean and unmarked.
Altre immaginiThe George and Ira Gershwin Song Book
Gershwin, George & Ira (forward by Ira Gershwin,ed.by Dr. Albert Sirmay)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York 1960
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 75,66
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Slipcase Very Good. First Printing. 178pp.; HB spiral binding; quarter-bound blk.embpss w/orange&blk.; slight rub w/spine sunned; clean,tight pgs. Slipcase blk.&orange w/pic.cover; rubbed w/wear on edges&corners; sml.tears, tp.spine. Illustrated Song Book. 40 songs. int…ro.&marginalia by Ira Gershwin. appendix of songs & facts compiled by Alfred Simon. Glaser, Milton (illustratore).
Altre immaginiEditore: Avon 1965
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Friday's Child Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Friday's Child Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,50
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: VG. First Edition. Avon XX1 VG copy with a couple of stains, and the cover price is blacked-out. Some rubbing, corners bumped, crease at spine. Milton Glaser (illustratore).
The Push Pin Graphic: A Quarter Century of Innovative Design and Illustration
CHWAST, SEYMOUR & HELLER, STEVEN (Ed) & VENEZKY, MARTIN (Ed) & GLASER, MILTON (Intro)
Editore: Chronicle Books 2004 2004
- Rilegato
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 51,91
EUR 23,06 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Square imperial octavo, illus heavy boards, black lettering to spine, illus eps & prelims, 256pp, illus/photos, Near FINE (sl bruising to spine extrems, sm black ink mark to rear pastedown).

Graphic designers in the USA; Volume #3: Louis Dorfsman, Milton Glaser, George Tscherny, Tomi Ungerer
Hillebrand, Henri (ed.); Louis Dorfsman, Milton Glaser, George Tscherny, Tomi Ungerer
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Digitalis
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Cloth bound hardcover with dust jacket, 140 p. : ill. (part col.) ; 27 cm. Good/very good, clean, unmarked, age-toning pages, slightly foxed top page-edges. Text in French, English, German.
Altre immaginiLingua: Lingue multiple
Editore: Zurich, Graphis Press Corp, 1982 1982
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Digitalis
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 82 pp., pictorial wrappers. Light wear, very good copy. About Alain Le Quernec and more. 30 x 23 cm.