Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nonesuch Press, London UK, 1953
Da: Whitledge Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. GLORIANA'S GLASS, QUEEN ELIZABETH I REFLECTED IN VERSES AND DEDICATIONS ADDRESSED TO HER, REPORTS CONCERNING HER, AND HER OWN WORDS WRITTEN AND SPOKEN, compiled by Alan Glover, wood-engraving by Joan Hassall (compiler), hardcover, limited edition (805/1250), 1953. BOOK CONDITION: Very Good. The text block is in fine condition with no dog-ears, tears, or marks. The pages have not yet been cut open, so the book was unread. There is no bookplate or signature of a prior owner. This was not a library book or remainder. The blue and white decorative boards are in good condition (lightly bumped spine top, some fading/discoloration along top edge and spine). 9 ¼ x 6 ¼, 153 pages, 14 ounces XX This celebration of Britain's Queen Elizabeth I was issued at the time of the coronation of Queen Elizabeth II in 1953.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Democrat Printing Co., 1908
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. B & w Photos, Text Figures (illustratore). Copyright Date: 1908 Octavo, Hardcover, Gilt Lettered And Embosed Cloth, 1908, PP.237, Business Of The Association For The Year.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Birmingham Transport Historical Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0905103092 ISBN 13: 9780905103099
Da: The Pagan Hare, Tetbury, GLOS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Birmingham Transport Historical Group, Birmingham, 1988. Paperback. First edition, first impression. Profusely illustrated throughout with black and white plates. 72 pages. Birmingham Corporation Tramcar 395 information leaflet loosely inserted. Spine slightly sunned. Bottom corner of fore edge of back cover lightly creased. Bottom left-hand corners of Birmingham Corporation Tramcar 395 information leaflet lightly creased. Overall, the book is in a very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nonesuch Press, United Kingdom, 1953
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
EUR 14,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. hardback, octavo, blue and grey cloth, no dust wrapper. A very good tightly bound copy, dated signature of a previous owner otherwise the text is unmarked and clean. Published in an edition limited to 1250 copies of which this example is numbered 720, wooed engraved portrait by Joan Hassall, 153pp.
Editore: The Stellar Press nd, Barnet
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 153 pages. Number 223 from 1250 copies printed on all rage paper and bound by Leighton Straker. Includes a wood engraving by Joan Hasall. A near fine copy. No dust jacket.
Editore: Chicago: Triumph Books, 1997. Profusely illustrated in color., 1997
Da: Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very good. First American edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in slightly worn dust jacket.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 19,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 00-fdl00319 edition. 48 pages. 11.75x8.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 22,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 00-fdl01006 edition. 60 pages. 12.00x9.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ian Allan Limited, Shepperton, 1991
ISBN 10: 0711019665 ISBN 13: 9780711019669
Da: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 64pp. 320g. Oblong format Pictorial laminated Boards. FINE. A pictorial history of the Underground trains of the last 30 years. Illustrated in colour through-out.
Editore: The Nonesuch Press, London: (1953)., 1953
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. Limited edition: No. 958 of 1250 copies. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Editore: London and Basingstoke: Macmillan, 1997. Profusely color illustrated large format volume. Principal photographer David Cannon., 1997
Da: Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Fine. First printing. Hardcover. Fine condition in fine dust jacket. Interesting presentation to former owner on the half-title, discussing the oldest international tournament between The Country Club and Royal Montreal Golf Club.
Editore: Chicago: Triumph Books, 1997. Profusely color illustrated large format volume., 1997
Da: Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very good. First printing of the first American edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in slightly worn dust jacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
EUR 25,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 4th edition. 1280 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Nonesuch Press, London, 1953
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Limited edition 1208/1250. Octavo, 153 pages. In Good plus condition. Spine is grey with grey print on blue banner. Boards decorative blue cloth. Light wear to spine caps and corners. Text block has uncut pages. Illustrated: engraved title page. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column C. 1376734. FP New Rockville Stock.
Editore: Nonesuch Press, 1953
Da: Wadard Books PBFA, Farningham, KENT, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDecorative Cloth. Condizione: Good. Joan Hassall (illustratore). Limited Edition 597/1250. Queen Elizabeth I reflected in verses & dedications addressed to her, reports concerning her, and her own words written and spoken. No. 597 of a limited edition of 1250 published by the Nonesuch Press in the year of the coronation of Queen Elizabeth II. Printed on all rag paper made by Barcham Green at the Hayle Mill and bound by Leighton Straker; the whole under the care of Francis Meynell. Ex library, The British Council, Paris with two stamps and residual to paste downs. Externally a tired copy, internally still fresh.
Editore: The Nonesuch Press, London. 1953., 1953
Da: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Regno Unito
EUR 19,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLimited ed., 441/1250. 8vo. 153pp. B/w frontispiece by Joan Hassell, uncut pages. Original blue and grey cloth boards, rubbed, with grey spine and grey text on blue label. US$22.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
sheet_music. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Barnet, at The Stellar Press, w.y. (ca. 1985, 1985
Da: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBarnet, at The Stellar Press, w.y. (ca. 1985). Decorated clothbound. 153 p. Printed in 1250 numbered copies (this one is # 1195). Printed and bound under the care of Francis Meynell. VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World, New York, 1970
Da: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
Arte / Stampa / Poster Prima edizione
No Binding. Condizione: New. No Jacket. Thomas Nast (illustratore). 1st Edition. This set of 30 reproductions of Thomas Nast illustrations in a box and still sealed in its original shrinkwrap. Brand new condition.