Editore: London Macmillan, 1978
Da: Roger Middleton P.B.F.A., Oxford, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 10,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION 1978, small oblong format, 140 x 180 mm, 5½ x 7¼ inches, ivory mock leather boards gilt decorated and lettered, (104) pages. 12 wonderful double page coloured illustrations. Intended to be used in 1979, each day records an event from the reign of Edward VII. No inscriptions, tiny bump to lower corners of boards, otherwise near Fine, unused copy, in very good plus DUSTWRAPPER (dw: rectangular price clip from lower edge of front inner flap with tiny tear which has a tiny transparent tape repair (see image), slightly faded on spine. MORE IMAGES ATTACHED TO THIS LISTING, ALL ZOOMABLE. FURTHER IMAGES ON REQUEST. POSTAGE AT COST.
Editore: London Macmillan, 1978
Da: Roger Middleton P.B.F.A., Oxford, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 14,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION 1978, small oblong format, 140 x 180 mm, 5½ x 7¼ inches, ivory mock leather boards gilt decorated and lettered, (104) pages. 12 wonderful double page coloured illustrations. Intended to be used in 1979, each day records an event from the reign of Edward VII. No inscriptions, 1 small score mark on upper cover, near Fine, unused, in near Fine DUSTWRAPPER (dw: not price clipped, small light score mark on upper panel). MORE IMAGES ATTACHED TO THIS LISTING, ALL ZOOMABLE. FURTHER IMAGES ON REQUEST. POSTAGE AT COST.
Editore: London Macmillan, 1978
Da: Roger Middleton P.B.F.A., Oxford, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 16,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION 1978, small oblong format, 140 x 180 mm, 5½ x 7¼ inches, ivory mock leather boards gilt decorated and lettered, (104) pages. 12 wonderful double page coloured illustrations. Intended to be used in 1979, each day records an event from the reign of Edward VII. No inscriptions, a Fine, unused copy, in near Fine DUSTWRAPPER (dw: large triangle cut from front inner flap to remove price (see image), slight crease to top edge of inner flaps, very slight fading to spine, spine lettering bright). MORE IMAGES ATTACHED TO THIS LISTING, ALL ZOOMABLE. FURTHER IMAGES ON REQUEST. POSTAGE AT COST.
Editore: London Macmillan, 1978
Da: Roger Middleton P.B.F.A., Oxford, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 17,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFIRST EDITION 1978, small oblong format, 140 x 180 mm, 5½ x 7¼ inches, ivory mock leather boards gilt decorated and lettered, (104) pages. 12 wonderful double page coloured illustrations. Intended to be used in 1979, each day records an event from the reign of Edward VII. No inscriptions, a Fine unused copy in near Fine DUSTWRAPPER (dw: not price clipped but publisher's label pasted over price with no increase (see image), very slightly faded on spine). MORE IMAGES ATTACHED TO THIS LISTING, ALL ZOOMABLE. FURTHER IMAGES ON REQUEST. POSTAGE AT COST.