Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley (edition 2), 1981
ISBN 10: 080533341X ISBN 13: 9780805333411
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company, 1981
ISBN 10: 080533341X ISBN 13: 9780805333411
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
1969/1970. Anthropological theory. Aldine Publishing. good cloth and good dust jacket though something is making the dj stick to the blue cloth 173p. Pencil notes by Catgherine McClellan on end sheet.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1969/1970. Anthropological theory. Aldine Publishing. very good cloth and good dust jacket 173p. front end sheet has a corner cut 2/24.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amer Anthropologist, 1955
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 57, pp. 71-83, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: In: Manners, Robert A & Kaplan, David (Eds), "Theory in Anthropology, A Sourcebook, 1968
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. pp. 169-190, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, Stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG (3 related papers).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0521281962 ISBN 13: 9780521281966
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Benjamin/Cummings Publishing Co., The Benjamin/Cummings Publishing Co., 1981
ISBN 10: 080533341X ISBN 13: 9780805333411
Da: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Culture, Language, and Society by Ward H. Goodenough. The Benjamin/Cummings Publishing Co., 1981. 134pp. Language: English. Note:
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology, 1982
ISBN 10: 0812211375 ISBN 13: 9780812211375
Da: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Cover has some wear.
Editore: American Anthropological Assn., 1967
Da: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. No Edition Stated. watermarks to spine that bleed to front and rear, spine bumped.
Editore: in: Vayda, Andrew P., Peoples and Cultures of the pacific, 1968
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. pp. 133-156, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled Pamphlet, else VG.
Editore: SW J Anthro, 1963
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 19, No 3, pp. 235- 250, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0521237408 ISBN 13: 9780521237406
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press, 1951
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. First Edition. 192 pages plus 22 unpaginated charts. 1st printing of 1st edition, 1951, Yale University Press. NOT ex-library. Binding sound but has a couple creases. Head of spine has wear and a penny-sized chip missing, light bit of wear to outer corners. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Editore: WASHINGTON DC: THE NATIONAL ACADEMY PRESS, 1996, 1996
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. National Academy of Sciences, Biographical Memoirs, Vol. 67. (Anthropologists, Biography) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Anthropological Association, Washington, DC, USA, 1989
ISBN 10: 0913167312 ISBN 13: 9780913167311
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotrade paperback. Condizione: Good. Good to Very good condition. Minor wear to corners and edges. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.? dw.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aldine Publishing Company, Chicago, 1970
ISBN 10: 0202010791 ISBN 13: 9780202010793
Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 10,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. x 173pp hardback, blue cloth gilt in a slightly torn wrapper, very good in a good wrapper (The Lewis Henry Morgan Lectures).
Editore: Archon Books, Hamden, CT, 1966
Da: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. tan cloth, reprint of the 1951 ed. (1966), 190 pages + 22 genealogical charts, NO DJ. Exterior lightly soiled, text clean / unmarked. Micronesian Anthropology.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0521281962 ISBN 13: 9780521281966
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 23,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Aldine, 1970
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, DJ sl. Worn & scuffed, 173pp.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Archon Books, 1979
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 2nd Edition. Hardcover in excellent condition: slight handling, owner's name on the front endpaper, slight edge foxing, otherwise unmarked. The dust jacket is good with small chips and tears, age-yellowing, and is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 192 pages, followed by 22 pages of genealogy-kinship charts. [1.3 lbs]. Book.
VG, clean HB; minor back cover scratches; no DJ. [L.H. Morgan Lectures] xi + 173 pp.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 2nd Edition. Binding firm, interior clean and unmarked. No dj as issued. A nice, unread copy.
1951/1978. South Pacific. Archon Books. very good cloth, no dust jacket,name of previous owner on inside cover.