Gordon george ed (321 risultati)

Habits of Success: What Top Entrepreneurs Routinely Do in Business and in Life
Rutkowska, Alinka; Chidozie, Amauche; Schweitzer, Andreas; Gordon, Antony; Worden III, Carl; Shockowitz, Chris; Alva, Christina; Solyomi, David; Putnam, George; Wollman, Gordon; DeDecker, Ingrid; Shields, James D.; JenJen; Grutman, Jewel; Welsh, Johnny; Clark CFP, Joseph; LaPorta DBA, Joseph; Eriksen, Kathryn; Oaks, Kathy; Fuentes, Dr. Krishanthi Rondon; Gallaher, Dr. Laura; Cerejo, Lyndon; Pfeiler, Markus; Middleton, Michael; Beyo, Michelle; Tienhaara, Mika; Davidesko, Moritz; Anis, Muhammad Arif; Talbot Ed. D., Patricia A.; Thean, Patrick; Gunn Jr., Paul L.; Campbell, Phillip John; Meade, Dr. Phillip; McMichael, Rachel; Yvanovich FCMA CMC, Rick; Ellis, Robert; Roby, Robert F.; von Nessen, Sabrina; McKeown, Sandy; Severino, Simon; Trower, Tevis; Ida, Wendy; Pepper Ph.D., Will
- Brossura
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 3,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New.

Habits of Success: What Top Entrepreneurs Routinely Do in Business and in Life
Rutkowska, Alinka; Chidozie, Amauche; Schweitzer, Andreas; Gordon, Antony; Worden III, Carl; Shockowitz, Chris; Alva, Christina; Solyomi, David; Putnam, George; Wollman, Gordon; DeDecker, Ingrid; Shields, James D.; JenJen; Grutman, Jewel; Welsh, Johnny; Clark CFP, Joseph; LaPorta DBA, Joseph; Eriksen, Kathryn; Oaks, Kathy; Fuentes, Dr. Krishanthi Rondon; Gallaher, Dr. Laura; Cerejo, Lyndon; Pfeiler, Markus; Middleton, Michael; Beyo, Michelle; Tienhaara, Mika; Davidesko, Moritz; Anis, Muhammad Arif; Talbot Ed. D., Patricia A.; Thean, Patrick; Gunn Jr., Paul L.; Campbell, Phillip John; Meade, Dr. Phillip; McMichael, Rachel; Yvanovich FCMA CMC, Rick; Ellis, Robert; Roby, Robert F.; Von Nessen, Sabrina; McKeown, Sandy; Severino, Simon; Trower, Tevis; Ida, Wendy; Pepper Ph.D., Will
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 7,53
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,88
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,07
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 9,18
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Spilogale, Inc., New York 2004
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of one novella, two novelets and four short stories. Featured are Stuck Inside of Mobile by R Garcia Y Robertson (novella), The Battle of York by James Stoddard (novelet), The Continuing Adventures of Rocket Boy by Daryl Gregory (nov…elet), Nine Whispered Opinions Regarding the Alaskan Secession by George Guthridge (short story), A LIfe in the Day of Eb and Flo: An American Epic by John Morressy (short story), A Balance of Terrors by Albert E Cowdrey (short story), Johnny Beansprout by Esther M Friesner (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, CT 1971
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of two novelets and five short stories. Featured are The Human Operators by Harlan Ellison and AE Van Vogt (novelet), Seeker for Still Life by Gordon Eklund (novelet), Mr. Krisky's Cross by Michael Gillgannon (short story), Heathen G…od by George Zebrowski (short story), Spring and the Green-Eyed Girl by Doris Pitkin Buck, (short story), Matchmaker, Matchmaker by Leonard Tushnet (short story) and Specialization by Gary Jennings (short story). Slight edgewear. Light age toning to the cover and pages. In Near Fine Condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, CT
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novella, a novelet and five short stories. Featured are The Anvil of Jove by Gregory Benford and Gordon Eklund (novella), The Ice Cream Golem by Mel Gilden (novelet), Waiting for You, Maude-Ellen by JP Dixon (short story), Miran…da-Escobedo by James Sallis (short story), The Massahattan Snap Tube by D Thomas Bear (short story), BKA The Master by George Alec Effinger (short story) and The Sitter by Charles W Runyon (short story). Slight edgewear. Age toning to cover and pages. In Near Fine Condition.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, U.S.A.Memories Lost and Found
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,01
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First printing.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, New York 1982
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of three novelets and six short stories. Featured are Leechcraft by Susan Petrey (novelet), Last Night On Dugan's World (novelet), The House on Hollow Mountain by David Redd (novelet), The Da Capo Copies by LA Taylor (short story), S…and by Gordon Linzner (short story), Sun/flight by Jane Yolen (short story), Easy Ed by Joseph Green and Patrice Milton (short story), Pride by Charles L Grant (short story) and Poems to Play in the Piccolo by George C Chesbro (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories. First in the "Tomorrow's Warfare" collection. A paperback original. Faint reading creases to the spine. In near fine condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin College Div 1956
Serie: Timeless Classics, Libro 3 di 42. Libro 3 di 42 - Timeless Classics
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,25
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Altre immaginiIF Worlds of Science Fiction February 1955 // The Photos in this listing are of the magazine that is offered for sale
edited by James L. Quinn with stories by Gordon R. Dickson, George H. Smith, Jerome Bixby and others
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quinn Publishing Company, Inc., Buffalo, NY 1955
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
single issue magazine. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Quinn Publishing Company, Inc., NY, 1955 First edition 120 page Digest Sized Magazine edited by James L. Quinn with stories by Gordon R. Dickson, George H. Smith, Jerome Bixby, and others. Contents page in photos. Cover Art by Bob Watkins with interior artwork by Ed Em…shwiller, Paul Orban,Leo Summers, Frank Kelly Freas A Near Fine copy with very light edge wear and light dust soiling, text lightly toned. See photos whbx 3 / E. Cover Art by Bob Watkins with interior artwork by Ed Emshwiller, Paul Orban,Leo Summers, Frank Kelly Freas (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,86
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,89
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Salmagundi (Nos. 146-147, Spring - Summer 2005)
Boyers, Robert (ed); Gordon, Mary; Berlin, Isaiah; Spark, Muriel; Steiner, George; et al. (contributing authors)
Editore: Skidmore College 2005
- Brossura
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. Crisp, clean pages; no owners' marks; soft cover shows two bands of fading to gray at the upper front and spine, otherwise sound. ISSN 0036-3529 190pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Belknap Press of Harvard University Press 1982
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Possum Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The liveliest and most revealing letters from the 12-volume edition. Spine lettering alittle dull, name and gift inscription in ink on front free endpaper. Jacket edge-worn, torn and creased on back cover.
Editore: Scribner
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,25
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,86
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Selected Poetry of Lord Byron
Byron, George Gordon Byron, Baron; Marchand, Leslie A. (EDT); Disch, Thomas M. (INT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,30
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: Charles Scribners Sons, New York 1950
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 4,86
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: About Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hard cover 8vo in stamped black cloth w/gold spine titles. About Fine w/ owner info title page, else Fine and unmarked; no DJ. 358pp inc. textual footnotes. Vol. I only of 2 volume work. Book.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,91
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 251p many figures and tables paperback VG [0063183153].

Selected Poetry of Lord Byron
Byron, George Gordon Byron, Baron; Marchand, Leslie A. (EDT); Disch, Thomas M. (INT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,19
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good trade paperback, some wear and creasing.
Editore: The Ronald Press Company, New York 1942
- Rilegato
Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. No Dust Jacket. Second Printing. Scattered underlining in red ink. Minor soiling to covers. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 795 pages.

Space Mail
Asimov, Isaac (ed) Anvil,Christopher; Piper, H Beam; Leinster, Murray; Van Vogt, A E; Martin, George RR; Dickson, Gordon R
- Brossura
Da: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, AustraliaCaerwen Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,76
EUR 17,96 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very good-. Spine is creased. Contents; Introduction (Space Mail) by Isaac Asimov I Never Ast No Favors • (1954) • short story by C. M. Kornbluth Letter to Ellen • (1947) • short story by Chan Davis One Rejection Too Many • (1978) • short story by Patricia Nurse Space Opera • (1961) • short story by Ray R…ussell The Invasion of the Terrible Titans • (1959) • short story by William Sambrot (variant of Football Majors at Pacific U) That Only a Mother • (1948) • short story by Judith Merril Itch on the Bull Run • [Terra Tarkington] • (1979) • short story by Sharon Webb Letter to a Phoenix • (1949) • short story by Fredric Brown Who's Cribbing? • (1953) • short story by Jack Lewis Computers Don't Argue • (1965) • short story by Gordon R. Dickson Letters from Laura • (1954) • short story by Mildred Clingerman Dear Pen Pal • (1949) • short story by A. E. van Vogt Damn Shame • (1979) • short story by Dean R. Lambe The Trap • (1960) • novelette by Howard Fast (variant of The First Men) Flowers for Algernon • (1959) • novelette by Daniel Keyes The Second Kind of Loneliness • [Star Ring] • (1972) • short story by George R. R. Martin The Lonely • (1963) • short story by Judith Merril Secret Unattainable • (1942) • novella by A. E. van Vogt After the Great Space War • (1974) • short story by Barry N. Malzberg The Prisoner • [The War with the Outs • 1] • (1956) • novelette by Christopher Anvil Request for Proposal • (1972) • short story by Anthony R. Lewis He Walked Around the Horses • [Paratime Police] • (1948) • novelette by H. Beam Piper The Power • (1945) • short story by Murray Leinster.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,93
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.