Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Linda Card; Frances Kirn; Henry Vallely (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Linda Card; Frances Kirn; Henry Vallely (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Linda Card; Frances Kirn; Henry Vallely (illustratore). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Linda Card; Frances Kirn; Henry Vallely (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1534674047 ISBN 13: 9781534674042
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Parmenides in Minneapolis. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Copper Beech Press, Providence, 1979
ISBN 10: 0914278231 ISBN 13: 9780914278238
Da: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good copy with only minor shelf wear. Location: P 76.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241237069 ISBN 13: 9781241237066
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law 3/17/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241237069 ISBN 13: 9781241237066
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Trials at Large of the Felons in the Castle of York, at the Lent Assizes, 1776. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241237069 ISBN 13: 9781241237066
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Copper Beech Press, Providence, RI, 1979
ISBN 10: 0914278231 ISBN 13: 9780914278238
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Providence: Copper Beech Press. Fine. 1979. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0914278231. Pictorial wrappers, 46+ pages. Fine copy. See Photo clphE.
EUR 14,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: The University of Arizona Press, 1967
Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover journal in very good condition. Article topics include: dedication to Joseph Schafer; Frank C. Lockwood: historian of the southwest; Francis E. Warren and the Johnson County War; teacher to the Mojaves: the experiences of George W. Nock, 1887-1889 (Part I); and more. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
EUR 15,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Da: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. former library book paperback Used - Good 1986 All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 8,17
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 57 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.20 inches. In Stock.
EUR 18,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.