Govor elena (73 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 6,01
EUR 9,11 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Num Pages: Illustrations. BIC Classification: 1MK; HBJM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 155 x 28. Weight in Grams: 658. . 2010. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 6,19
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Num Pages: Illustrations. BIC Classification: 1MK; HBJM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 155 x 28. Weight in Grams: 658. . 2010. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . .

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,01
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 23,68
EUR 3,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. A stunning copy. 301 pages, illustrated. Book.

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,61
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. My Dark Brother: The Illins, a Russian-Aboriginal Family This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained…and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,34
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. "1" in number row. AS NEW IN DUST JACKET.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,23
EUR 6,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,69
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sydney; University of New South Wales Press; 2000 2000
- Brossura
Da: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, AustraliaFine Print Books (ABA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,72
EUR 19,08 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback in very good condition; 385 pages, b/w photos.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 33,57
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 30,89
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. This is the story of Leandro Illin and his family who settled in Australia in 1910 after roaming the world seeking a new home. Five years later, in the face of official opposition, Leandro married a Ngadjon Aboriginal woman, Kitty Clarke. Following her death in 1925 he raised their six children by hims…elf in outback Queensland, struggling to eke out a living in the bush. Part biography, part history and part detective story, My Dark Brother is a fascinating book about an extraordinary family.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. My Dark Brother: the Story of the Illins, a Russian-Aboriginal Family. Book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,80
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. This is the story of Leandro Illin and his family who settled in Australia in 1910 after roaming the world seeking a new home. Five years later, in the face of official opposition, Leandro married a Ngadjon Aboriginal woman, Kitty Clarke. Following her death in 1925 he raised their six chil…dren by himself in outback Queensland, struggling to eke out a living in the bush. Part biography, part history and part detective story, My Dark Brother is a fascinating book about an extraordinary family. My Dark Brother is a fascinating book about an extraordinary family. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: masted books, Gilberton, Australiamasted books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 15,09
EUR 28,62 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Covers & Spine: front and back showing only light scuffing & signs of handling otherwise undamaged, minimal wear along edges and at corners, spine is intact and solid. Binding: firm throughout. Pages & Markings: unstained, no markings, clean throughout. All items are protectively packag…ed, and a postal tracking number will be sent to all customers whose current email address is registered with AbeBooks.

- Rilegato
Da: Book Broker, Berlin, GermaniaBook Broker
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 7,91
EUR 35,85 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Wie neu. 1. 301 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem… hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 653 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 15.49 cm x 2.79 cm x 22.86 cm.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,58
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2000. paperback. . . . . .

- Brossura
Da: Berry Books, Berry, AustraliaBerry Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,87
EUR 26,02 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Size: 8"-9" Tall. Ex Library, minimal internal stickers and stamps. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Australian History; ISBN: 0522847765. ISBN/EAN: 9780522847765. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 38595.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,47
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,37
EUR 17,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,94
EUR 5,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,19
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Melbourne, Miegunyah, 1997. 1997
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,22
EUR 16,48 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo.xx+276pp. b/w illustrations., bibliography, index. Original wrappers, a near fine copy. First edition.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,14
EUR 9,11 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2000. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,20
EUR 20,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Australian Scholarly Publishing, North Melbourne 2024
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,41
EUR 19,52 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. MINT - a NEW copy. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 453 pages. Between 1912 and 1919 seven weekly Russian newspapers were published in Australia. These newspapers show us a body of immigrants struggli…ng to establish themselves in what some had viewed as a "working man's paradise" and adjust to a new life. Educated radicals and newly literate workers of various political persuasions expressed their opinions, along with representatives of the Russian Empireâs different ethnic groups. With rising militancy in 1918 - 1919, the editors attracted enhanced scrutiny from Australia's security agencies, and by late 1919 most of the journalists had left Australia or been deported. The rich material presented in this digest is an unrivalled source of information on Russian settlement in Australia and the broader social history at a critical historical moment.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,14
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New.