Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The L. W. Singer Company, Inc., Syracuse, New York, 1957
Da: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Guy Brown Wiser (illustratore). This is a wonderful childrens book with great illustrations. Some bumped corners, tight binding, slight musty odor, with school stamp on inside front/back cover and first blank page, 64 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 5th Edition. Used good, writing/highlighting Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0030304083. ISBN/EAN: 9780030304088. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE334123386.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Guy Brown Wiser (illustratore). prev. owner's name inside front cover, endpapers stained.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 5th Edition. Used book, good condition, all pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0030304083. ISBN/EAN: 9780030304088. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE334123366.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The L. W. Singer Company, Syracuse, New York, 1963
Da: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Guy Brown Wiser (illustratore). This is a very nice childrens easy reader book called We Play, copyright 1963, second edition, Singer/Social Studies, possible first edition with no other date found, hard cover, no dust jacket, written by C. W. Hunnicutt and Jean D. Grambs, with illustrations by Guy Brown Wiser. The book has very minor wear and in very good condition with tight binding, nice color illustrations, clean and 64 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Da: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. Includes dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt College Publishers, Orlando, FL, 1991
ISBN 10: 0030304083 ISBN 13: 9780030304088
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Book is like new. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0030304083. ISBN/EAN: 9780030304088. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE295636954.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: L. W. Singer Company, Syracuse, New York, 1957
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Guy Brown Wiser (illustratore). 1st. 1st printing; 64 clean, unmarked pages; pictorial c; small closed tear on title page.
Editore: McGraw Hill, 1972
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Fair. 234 pages. Ex-college library marks, some creasing, pages toned; a solid reading copy overall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics; Inventory No: 232165.
Editore: Henry Holt Co, New York, 1959
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.
Text that furnishes practical details of modern methods of teaching in high schools. Nice clean crisp copy. 5-3/4 x 8-1/2, 700 pp, index, b/w photos. Very Good w owner sticker on fep else unmarked. Hardcover in pictorial boards w red titling, no DJ as issued, in taped-on protective clear plastic.
Editore: The Dryden Press, New York, 1954
Da: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Blue cloth, light blue spine, silver over black lettering, no dj, lightly rubbed, owner's stamp on cover page. Education; 17978.
Editore: L.W. Singer, 1963
Da: Basket Case Books, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1963 Hardcover 8vo.128pp. Interior has a school stamp. Social Studies Primer. This book looks unused. Nice copy.
Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1964
Da: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES***EX-LIBRARY stamps stickers/marked out name, moderate edge wear, stamp on top/side/bottom,sticker remained on side of book & on inside of title page. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Editore: New York: William Sloane Associates, 1952, 1952
Da: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. No Cover. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This fat two-toned blue hardcover with no dustjacket is in good condition. The covers have only minor wear around the edges and at the corners. The spine is tight with only minor wear. The pages are mostly white with a few college library stamps but very little wear or markings. There are some stamps on the outside of the pages. 562 pages with a detailed index and an appendix with suggested activities.
Editore: L.W. Singer Co., Inc., Syracuse NY, 1957
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Wiser, Guy Brown (illustratore). Cover scuffed with rubbed edges. Pages with no markings. Students names on end pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. School Book.
Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston., 1964
Da: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Dust jacket has some rubbing and a little sticker residue; Very Good condition. Slight spine lean. Erase marks on front panel/end page. Near Fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: L. W. Singer Company, Syracuse, New York, 1957
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Guy Brown Wiser (illustratore). 1st. 1st printing; 128 clean, unmarked pages; pictorial c.
Editore: The L. W. Singer Co., Syracuse NY, 1957
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good -. Wraps are aging with insect damage. Interior pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1963 Hardcover primer 8vo. 64pp. Interior clean; binding tight. Great colors on cover. Social Studies primer.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt College Publishers, Orlando, FL, 1991
ISBN 10: 0030304083 ISBN 13: 9780030304088
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Used very good condition, cover has shelf wear, inside and all pages clean Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0030304083. ISBN/EAN: 9780030304088. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE291405846.
Editore: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1972
Da: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. xx. Contributions. Name Indix. Subject Index. 234pp. Soft cover with title on spine and front cover. "The factual and theoretical information offered in this book is of import to be read by all concerned with the education of children.thought-provoking reading" by Education Leqadership. Contributors: James A. Banks, Jean Dresden Grambs, Cynthia N. Shepard, Donald H. Smith, Alvin F. Poussaint, Carolyn Atkinson, Bradbury Seasholes, Nancy L. Arnez, James A. Goodman and Barbara A. Sizemore. Po's name label on half title page. Soft Cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The L.W. Singer Company, Inc., 1957
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. FIRST EDITION. One of a series of books, this edition presents the concept of play, helping newcomers, playing with others and presents a vocabulary list. Colorful illustrated boards with a wraparound graphic of a child on a playground slide. Each page illustrated in color. Normal shelf wear. 64 pp. Full refund if not satisfied.
Editore: National Education Association The Lincoln Sesquicentennial Commision of the United States, 1959
Da: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. Age toned paper covers, tidy ink name/date on head of rear cover, 88 pg text tight and bright with two rusted paper clip marks. No tears or soil. First edition stapled paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt College Publishers, Fort Worth, TX, 1991
ISBN 10: 0030304083 ISBN 13: 9780030304088
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Used good, writing/highlighting Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0030304083. ISBN/EAN: 9780030304088. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560729343.
Editore: Holt, Rhinehart & Winston, Inc
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1964. Hardcover. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. Rebound in green cloth. No dust jacket. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duxbury Press, North Scituate, MA, 1975
ISBN 10: 0878720898 ISBN 13: 9780878720897
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 276 pp., Illus, Orange Hardback, Near Fine in DJ with couple short repaired edge tears, 1st ed.
Editore: Holt, Rhinehart & Winston, Inc, 1964
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1964. Hardcover. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. Rebound in green cloth. No dust jacket. . . . .
Editore: McGraw-Hill Book Co.-, 1974
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. PB/ pub. 1974/ Gd.+ condition/ 234 pages Considers and analyzes not only the black self-concept, but also the role of educators in shaping the positive development of black children; All are concerned with the urgent need for the school to help th e child enchance his self-image. (B3817). Book.
EUR 21,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps and labels. Apart from the library evidence a nice copy. This is a heavy book and we will request extra postage if ordered from outside the UK. A00004023.