Editore: THE L. W. SINGER COMPANY
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. singer publishing, Edited by Lucas and Ward.
Editore: L.W. Singer, 1963
Da: Basket Case Books, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1963 Hardcover 8vo.128pp. Interior has a school stamp. Social Studies Primer. This book looks unused. Nice copy.
Editore: L. W. Singer Company, 1937
Da: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Pictorial hardcover illustrated in color, clean and unmarked, no owner names.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1963 Hardcover primer 8vo. 64pp. Interior clean; binding tight. Great colors on cover. Social Studies primer.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White/Color Illus. (illustratore). Syracuse, NY: The L.W.Singer Company. Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1937. . Hardcover. "The Scientific Living Series" . Sm 8vo., 160pp., cover light shelf wear to edges and corners, corner and spine tips lightly bumped, very light soiling, otherwise very good; envelope pocket pasted to front free-endpaper, otherwise pages clean and unmarked. .
Editore: The L. W. Singer Company, Syracuse, NY, 1938
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White/Color Illus. (illustratore). Syracuse, NY: The L. W. Singer Company. Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1938. . Hardcover. "The Scientific Living Series" . Sm 8vo., 224pp., cover very light shelf wear to edges and corners, corners and spine tips very lightly bumped, some rubbing/light small stain to rear top lead corner, otherwise very good; small envelope pocked pasted to front free-endpaper, otherwise pages clean and unmarked. .
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White/Color Illus. (illustratore). Syracuse, NY: The L. W. Singer Company. Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1938. . Hardcover. "The Scientific Living Series" . 8vo., 288pp., cover very light shelf wear to edges and corners, corners and spine tips lightly bumped, light rubbing to edges, spine lightly faded, few very light soil marks, otherwise very good; small envelope pocket pasted to front free-endpaper, otherwise pages clean and unmarked. .
Editore: George Palmer Putnam Inc, Hollywood, 1939
Da: Walkabout Books, ABAA, Curtis, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. First Edition. 9.25" x 8.25", [30] pp, bound in illustrated paper-covered board, with matching dust jacket. Signed on the front free endpaper "Alice Vaughnt Davis, Aug. 14, 1940." Light rubbing to bottom edge of boards, else fine. Dust jackt has a two-inch split along the front fold and a chip to the rear panel; in a new mylar cover. Tale of a penguin taken from the Antactic to serve as a model for a toy maker and eventually goes home with a little boy who loves him.
Editore: The L.W. Singer Company, Inc.
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.